Day10 - #56
UTA
2
BOS
3
BoxScore
Day10 - #57
CHI
2
NYI
4
BoxScore
Day10 - #58
PHI
3
OTT
0
BoxScore
Day10 - #59
TOR
8
VGK
1
BoxScore
Day10 - #60
VAN
3
CAR
6
BoxScore
Day10 - #61
NSH
3
MTL
4
BoxScore
Day10 - #62
MIN
0
TB
1
BoxScore
Day10 - #63
DAL
3
BUF
4
BoxScore
Day10 - #64
SJ
0
STL
3
BoxScore
Day10 - #65
COL
3
CGY
1
BoxScore
Day11 - #66
NYR
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day11 - #67
PIT
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day11 - #68
SEA
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day11 - #69
ANA
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #70
TB
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #71
NSH
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #72
UTA
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #73
VAN
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #74
MIN
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #75
ANA
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #76
TOR
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #77
DET
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #78
LA
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #79
PHI
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #80
CAR
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #81
DAL
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #82
CBJ
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #83
EDM
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day13 - #84
VAN
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day13 - #85
CAR
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day13 - #86
SEA
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day14 - #87
FLA
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day14 - #88
VGK
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day14 - #89
OTT
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #90
BOS
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #91
VGK
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #92
BUF
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #93
CGY
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #94
TOR
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #95
TB
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #96
WSH
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #97
MIN
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #98
EDM
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #99
STL
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #100
PIT
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #101
VAN
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #102
SEA
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #103
COL
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #104
FLA
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #105
NJ
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day16 - #106
DAL
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day16 - #107
MTL
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #108
NYR
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #109
NYI
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #110
SEA
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #111
CGY
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #112
SJ
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #113
UTA
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #114
VAN
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #115
BUF
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #116
STL
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #117
WPG
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #118
PHI
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day18 - #119
BOS
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day18 - #120
PIT
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #121
OTT
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #122
BOS
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #123
BUF
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #124
PIT
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #125
NYI
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #126
NJ
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #127
DAL
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #128
STL
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #129
NYR
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #130
SJ
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #131
VAN
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #132
EDM
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #133
SEA
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #134
CAR
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day20 - #135
CAR
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day20 - #136
CBJ
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day21 - #137
COL
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day21 - #138
ANA
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day21 - #139
SJ
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day21 - #140
PIT
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #141
WPG
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #142
TOR
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #143
CAR
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #144
LA
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #145
SJ
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #146
MIN
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #147
TB
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #148
COL
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #149
BOS
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #150
ANA
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #151
DET
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day23 - #152
FLA
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day23 - #153
PHI
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #154
LA
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #155
FLA
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #156
NYR
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #157
NSH
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #158
MIN
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #159
WPG
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #160
UTA
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #161
CAR
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #162
SJ
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #163
ANA
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #164
DET
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #165
VGK
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day25 - #166
TB
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day25 - #167
MTL
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #168
BUF
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #169
TB
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #170
NYR
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #171
LA
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #172
TOR
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #173
MIN
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #174
SJ
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #175
CAR
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #176
DET
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #177
ANA
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #178
VGK
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #179
NSH
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #180
FLA
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #181
COL
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #182
NYI
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #183
MTL
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #184
MIN
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day28 - #185
LA
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day28 - #186
TOR
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day28 - #187
DET
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #188
MTL
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #189
VAN
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #190
NYI
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #191
BOS
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #192
MIN
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #193
LA
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #194
NJ
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #195
OTT
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #196
CBJ
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #197
FLA
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #198
BUF
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day30 - #199
TOR
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day30 - #200
NJ
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day30 - #201
CGY
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day30 - #202
PHI
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #203
WSH
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #204
UTA
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #205
NYI
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #206
MTL
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #207
OTT
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #208
BUF
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #209
CBJ
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #210
WPG
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #211
VAN
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #212
CHI
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #213
BOS
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day32 - #214
NJ
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day32 - #215
SEA
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day32 - #216
WPG
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #217
OTT
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #218
PIT
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #219
TOR
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #220
TB
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #221
STL
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #222
CGY
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #223
CHI
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #224
CBJ
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #225
BUF
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #226
EDM
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #227
EDM
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #228
OTT
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #229
UTA
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #230
WPG
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #231
MIN
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day35 - #232
CGY
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day35 - #233
COL
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day35 - #234
VGK
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day35 - #235
DET
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #236
WPG
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #237
CAR
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #238
DAL
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #239
VGK
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #240
DET
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #241
EDM
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #242
ANA
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #243
STL
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #244
COL
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #245
UTA
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #246
MIN
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day37 - #247
CGY
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day37 - #248
CHI
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day37 - #249
SJ
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day37 - #250
OTT
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #251
NSH
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #252
CHI
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #253
UTA
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #254
PHI
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #255
CAR
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #256
STL
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #257
VGK
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #258
VAN
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #259
DAL
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #260
BOS
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #261
ANA
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day39 - #262
SJ
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day39 - #263
ANA
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day39 - #264
CBJ
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #265
PIT
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #266
UTA
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #267
CHI
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #268
NJ
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #269
VAN
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #270
STL
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #271
TB
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #272
FLA
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #273
MTL
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #274
DET
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #275
NYR
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #276
SJ
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #277
VGK
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #278
FLA
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #279
PIT
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #280
PHI
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #281
NJ
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #282
TB
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Canadiens Montreal
GP: 4 | W: 1 | L: 3 | OTL: 0 | P: 2 Rocket

Weekly Schedule

Game 61
PredatorsPredators3
CanadiensCanadiens4
OT
Game 45
HurricanesHurricanes2
CanadiensCanadiens1
Game 77
Red WingsRed Wings
CanadiensCanadiens
Game 92
SabresSabres
CanadiensCanadiens
Game 107
CanadiensCanadiens
CapitalsCapitals

Team Leaders

Nick Jensen
Points Leader
Nick Jensen
D
5
Marat Khusnutdinov
Goals Leader
Marat Khusnutdinov
C
2
Nick Jensen
Assists Leader
Nick Jensen
D
4
Dustin Wolf
Wins Leader
Dustin Wolf
G
1

Team Info

General Manager Leo Bedard
Head Coach Alex Tanguay
Captain Anthony Duclair
Assistant Captain 1 Elias Pettersson
Assistant Captain 2 Brendan Gallagher

Team Stats

Goals For 9
Goals Allowed 16
Shots For 115
Shots Against 161
Power Play Goals 2
Shorthanded Goals 2

Team Performance

Goals Per Game 2.25
Goals Against Per Game 4.00
Power Play % 13.3%
Penalty Kill % 84.6%

Team Finance

Salary Cap $67,677,500
Budget $406,279,188
Available $36,322,500
Cap Space 34.9%

Team vs League Average

Goals For/Game
2.25
Penguins: 4.5
Goals Against/Game
4
Oilers: 4.75
Shots For/Game
28.8
Devils: 40
Power Play %
13.3%
Penguins: 40%
Penalty Kill %
84.6%
Ducks: 100%
Hits/Game
27.5
Blues: 29.8
Team
League Average

Team Roster

Player POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV Age Years Salary
Elias PetterssonC99.0070359379768986787779707282737604972276$11,600,000
Pavel BuchnevichLW99.0062389075788990767477737576787404971315$8,000,000
Kaapo KakkoRW99.0066368972808587735976686371686704968252$4,525,000
Brendan GallagherRW99.0071658569668290665968676365857704967341$6,500,000
Kasperi KapanenRW100.0074359172768180675764636568757104966301$2,600,000
Anthony DuclairLW99.0061359470748380685765676471787204966312$3,500,000
A.J. GreerLW100.0084766270857790685565646163727304966294$4,250,000
Jeff MalottLW100.0081497068928385656264636765707204966303$1,850,000
Marat KhusnutdinovC99.0065349372718289677564637366646504966241$925,000
Benjamin Kindel (R)RW100.0061349377708686697968676470585904966192$975,000
Rory KerinsC100.0061359167658584666869646165646604964241$850,000
Cameron LundC100.0061338771787982756261685766515504964221$941,667
Gleb VeremyevLW100.0078427855877165545952535651636504958231$910,000
Nick JensenD99.0066359467758985633074597451817604967362$2,250,000
Parker WotherspoonD99.0076548566759085633075558049697004966291$1,000,000
Henri JokiharjuD99.0067359269758879663073596452706904965272$3,000,000
Axel Sandin-PellikkaD100.0061389269748688673068636452616205265212$940,833
Seamus CaseyD99.0060369168678073663068676355626404964221$950,000
Jack ThompsonD100.0064379063758481623066636162646604963241$850,000
Vsevolod KomarovD100.0070436858777583573056535946626404959221$910,000

Goaltenders

Player CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV Age Years Salary
Dustin Wolf99.009392886892919392919392677304575257$7,500,000
Daniil Tarasov100.008581779084838584838584687704370271$2,000,000
Matt Villalta100.007686828175747675747675677704964271$850,000
Laurent Brossoit100.007576718474737574737574758704664331$1,100,000
Taylor Gauthier100.006774707666656766656766646905160251$850,000

Players Statistics

Player GP G A P +/- PIM Shots Hits FO% PPG GA TA
Nick Jensen4145-32950.00%100
Marat Khusnutdinov4213+0211240.91%000
Pavel Buchnevich4123-5216657.14%000
Parker Wotherspoon4123-243170.00%000
Elias Pettersson4123-54111450.97%000
Anthony Duclair4112+027333.33%000
Kaapo Kakko4112-3014545.00%100
Benjamin Kindel4101-201110.00%000
Brendan Gallagher4011+1071220.00%000
A.J. Greer4011-2651440.00%000
Jack Thompson4011-40330.00%000
Axel Sandin-Pellikka4011-44070.00%000
Kasperi Kapanen4000-10330.00%000
Henri Jokiharju4000-12270.00%000
Vsevolod Komarov0000+00000.00%000
Jeff Malott4000-122466.67%000
Rory Kerins4000-202041.18%000
Seamus Casey4000-10760.00%000
Gleb Veremyev0000+00000.00%000
Cameron Lund4000-102127.59%000

Goaltenders Statistics

Player GP W L OTL GAA SV% Mins GA SA SO PS% A PIM
Dustin Wolf41304.310.8972091514500.0%00
Daniil Tarasov10001.880.9383211600.0%00

Team Schedule

Game # Jour Visiteur @ Local Score Résultat Type Boxscore
51CanadiensCanadiens@Maple LeafsMaple Leafs1 - 5LRegBoxscore
235CanadiensCanadiens@PenguinsPenguins3 - 6LRegBoxscore
458HurricanesHurricanes@CanadiensCanadiens2 - 1LRegBoxscore
6110PredatorsPredators@CanadiensCanadiens3 - 4WOTBoxscore
7712Red WingsRed Wings@CanadiensCanadiensTBD-Reg
9215SabresSabres@CanadiensCanadiensTBD-Reg
10716CanadiensCanadiens@CapitalsCapitalsTBD-Reg
12319SabresSabres@CanadiensCanadiensTBD-Reg
14522SharksSharks@CanadiensCanadiensTBD-Reg
16725CanadiensCanadiens@BlackhawksBlackhawksTBD-Reg
18327CanadiensCanadiens@JetsJetsTBD-Reg
18829CanadiensCanadiens@BluesBluesTBD-Reg
20631CanadiensCanadiens@StarsStarsTBD-Reg
21833PenguinsPenguins@CanadiensCanadiensTBD-Reg
23636JetsJets@CanadiensCanadiensTBD-Reg
25338MammothMammoth@CanadiensCanadiensTBD-Reg
27340CanadiensCanadiens@Maple LeafsMaple LeafsTBD-Reg
28643WildWild@CanadiensCanadiensTBD-Reg
29945CanadiensCanadiens@BruinsBruinsTBD-Reg
32547AvalancheAvalanche@CanadiensCanadiensTBD-Reg
33149CanadiensCanadiens@RangersRangersTBD-Reg
34651CanadiensCanadiens@DevilsDevilsTBD-Reg
35652CanadiensCanadiens@HurricanesHurricanesTBD-Reg
36553FlyersFlyers@CanadiensCanadiensTBD-Reg
37855KingsKings@CanadiensCanadiensTBD-Reg
39157CanadiensCanadiens@AvalancheAvalancheTBD-Reg
42059CanadiensCanadiens@Golden KnightsGolden KnightsTBD-Reg
43161CanadiensCanadiens@MammothMammothTBD-Reg
44663LightningLightning@CanadiensCanadiensTBD-Reg
46766PanthersPanthers@CanadiensCanadiensTBD-Reg
47667SenatorsSenators@CanadiensCanadiensTBD-Reg
49469Golden KnightsGolden Knights@CanadiensCanadiensTBD-Reg
50871DucksDucks@CanadiensCanadiensTBD-Reg
52373CanadiensCanadiens@Blue JacketsBlue JacketsTBD-Reg
53575OilersOilers@CanadiensCanadiensTBD-Reg
56079CanadiensCanadiens@SabresSabresTBD-Reg
56980CanadiensCanadiens@WildWildTBD-Reg
59783CanadiensCanadiens@Blue JacketsBlue JacketsTBD-Reg
60884Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@CanadiensCanadiensTBD-Reg
61785StarsStars@CanadiensCanadiensTBD-Reg
63087Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@CanadiensCanadiensTBD-Reg
64889CanadiensCanadiens@LightningLightningTBD-Reg
66191CanadiensCanadiens@PanthersPanthersTBD-Reg
67793BlackhawksBlackhawks@CanadiensCanadiensTBD-Reg
69295BruinsBruins@CanadiensCanadiensTBD-Reg
71398PenguinsPenguins@CanadiensCanadiensTBD-Reg
742102DevilsDevils@CanadiensCanadiensTBD-Reg
750103CanadiensCanadiens@PredatorsPredatorsTBD-Reg
768105CanadiensCanadiens@FlyersFlyersTBD-Reg
783107CanadiensCanadiens@SabresSabresTBD-Reg
790108CanadiensCanadiens@CapitalsCapitalsTBD-Reg
802110BluesBlues@CanadiensCanadiensTBD-Reg
822112FlamesFlames@CanadiensCanadiensTBD-Reg
839115HurricanesHurricanes@CanadiensCanadiensTBD-Reg
860117CanadiensCanadiens@FlamesFlamesTBD-Reg
868119CanadiensCanadiens@OilersOilersTBD-Reg
881121CanadiensCanadiens@CanucksCanucksTBD-Reg
887123CanadiensCanadiens@KrakenKrakenTBD-Reg
915129CapitalsCapitals@CanadiensCanadiensTBD-Reg
927130RangersRangers@CanadiensCanadiensTBD-Reg
955134CanadiensCanadiens@Red WingsRed WingsTBD-Reg
975136IslandersIslanders@CanadiensCanadiensTBD-Reg
988138CanadiensCanadiens@FlyersFlyersTBD-Reg
1001140CanadiensCanadiens@KingsKingsTBD-Reg
1019143CanadiensCanadiens@DucksDucksTBD-Reg
1039145CanadiensCanadiens@SharksSharksTBD-Reg
1056148KrakenKraken@CanadiensCanadiensTBD-Reg
1077150CanucksCanucks@CanadiensCanadiensTBD-Reg
1095153CanadiensCanadiens@IslandersIslandersTBD-Reg
1104154BruinsBruins@CanadiensCanadiensTBD-Reg
1130157CanadiensCanadiens@SenatorsSenatorsTBD-Reg
1151160PanthersPanthers@CanadiensCanadiensTBD-Reg
1164162LightningLightning@CanadiensCanadiensTBD-Reg
1178164CanadiensCanadiens@Red WingsRed WingsTBD-Reg
1194166Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@CanadiensCanadiensTBD-Reg
1210168SenatorsSenators@CanadiensCanadiensTBD-Reg
1234171DevilsDevils@CanadiensCanadiensTBD-Reg
1243172Red WingsRed Wings@CanadiensCanadiensTBD-Reg
1251174CanadiensCanadiens@BruinsBruinsTBD-Reg
1268176RangersRangers@CanadiensCanadiensTBD-Reg
1292179CanadiensCanadiens@IslandersIslandersTBD-Reg
1302181CanadiensCanadiens@PanthersPanthersTBD-Reg
1317183CanadiensCanadiens@LightningLightningTBD-Reg
1333185CanadiensCanadiens@SenatorsSenatorsTBD-Reg

Statistiques du calendrier

84
Total Games
4
Played
1
Wins
3
Losses
2
Points
25%
Win %
42
Home
42
Away

Team Lines

Lignes d'attaque 5vs5

Ligne Ailier gauche Centre Ailier droit Temps %
1 Pavel Buchnevich Elias Pettersson Kaapo Kakko 40
2 Anthony Duclair Marat Khusnutdinov Brendan Gallagher 30
3 A.J. Greer Rory Kerins Benjamin Kindel 20
4 Jeff Malott Cameron Lund Kasperi Kapanen 10

Lignes de défense 5vs5

Ligne Défenseur Défenseur Temps %
1 Nick Jensen Parker Wotherspoon 40
2 Henri Jokiharju Seamus Casey 30
3 Jack Thompson Axel Sandin-Pellikka 20
4 Nick Jensen Parker Wotherspoon 10

Lignes d'attaque puissance numérique

Ligne Ailier gauche Centre Ailier droit Temps %
1 Pavel Buchnevich Elias Pettersson Kaapo Kakko 60
2 Anthony Duclair Marat Khusnutdinov Brendan Gallagher 40

Lignes de défense puissance numérique

Ligne Défenseur Défenseur Temps %
1 Nick Jensen Parker Wotherspoon 60
2 Henri Jokiharju Seamus Casey 40

Lignes d'attaque pénalité 4 joueurs

Ligne Centre Ailier Temps %
1 Elias Pettersson Pavel Buchnevich 60
2 Kaapo Kakko Brendan Gallagher 40

Lignes de défense pénalité 4 joueurs

Ligne Défenseur Défenseur Temps %
1 Nick Jensen Parker Wotherspoon 60
2 Henri Jokiharju Seamus Casey 40

Lignes pénalité 3 joueurs

Ligne Ailier Temps % Défenseur Défenseur Temps %
1 Elias Pettersson 60 Nick Jensen Parker Wotherspoon 60
2 Pavel Buchnevich 40 Henri Jokiharju Seamus Casey 40

Tirs de barrage

Joueurs
Elias Pettersson, Pavel Buchnevich, Kaapo Kakko, Brendan Gallagher, Benjamin Kindel

Gardiens

Ordre
#1 : Dustin Wolf, #2 : Daniil Tarasov

Prolongation attaque

Joueurs
Elias Pettersson, Pavel Buchnevich, Kaapo Kakko, Brendan Gallagher, Benjamin Kindel

Prolongation défense

Joueurs
Nick Jensen, Parker Wotherspoon, Henri Jokiharju, Seamus Casey, Jack Thompson

Depth Chart

Attaquants

Ailier gauche Centre Ailier droit
Pavel BuchnevichAGE: 31PO: 0OV: 71
Anthony DuclairAGE: 31PO: 0OV: 66
A.J. GreerAGE: 29PO: 0OV: 66
Jeff MalottAGE: 30PO: 0OV: 66
Andre LeeAGE: 26PO: 0OV: 62
Anton WahlbergAGE: 21PO: 0OV: 62
Quentin MustyAGE: 21PO: 0OV: 59
Dylan James (R)AGE: 22PO: 0OV: 59
Chase Harrington (R)AGE: 18PO: 0OV: 59
Jesse Nurmi (R)AGE: 21PO: 0OV: 58
Gleb VeremyevAGE: 23PO: 0OV: 58
Elias PetterssonAGE: 27PO: 0OV: 72
Marat KhusnutdinovAGE: 24PO: 0OV: 66
Rory KerinsAGE: 24PO: 0OV: 64
Cameron LundAGE: 22PO: 0OV: 64
Juraj PekarcikAGE: 21PO: 0OV: 61
Jacob JulienAGE: 22PO: 0OV: 59
Jake O'Brien (R)AGE: 19PO: 0OV: 59
Aidan ThompsonAGE: 24PO: 0OV: 58
Kaapo KakkoAGE: 25PO: 0OV: 68
Brendan GallagherAGE: 34PO: 0OV: 67
Kasperi KapanenAGE: 30PO: 0OV: 66
Benjamin Kindel (R)AGE: 19PO: 0OV: 66
Joshua RoyAGE: 23PO: 0OV: 63
Justin Carbonneau (R)AGE: 25PO: 0OV: 60
Jacob MelansonAGE: 23PO: 0OV: 60
Filip MesarAGE: 22PO: 0OV: 58

Défenseurs et Gardiens

Défenseur #1 Gardien
Nick JensenAGE: 36PO: 0OV: 67
Parker WotherspoonAGE: 29PO: 0OV: 66
Henri JokiharjuAGE: 27PO: 0OV: 65
Axel Sandin-PellikkaAGE: 21PO: 0OV: 65
Seamus CaseyAGE: 22PO: 0OV: 64
Jack ThompsonAGE: 24PO: 0OV: 63
Vincent IorioAGE: 23PO: 0OV: 62
Artem DudaAGE: 22PO: 0OV: 60
Daniel Laatsh (R)AGE: 24PO: 0OV: 60
Leo Sahlin Wallenius (R)AGE: 20PO: 0OV: 60
Niilopekka Muhonen (R)AGE: 20PO: 0OV: 60
Phillip Sinn (R)AGE: 22PO: 0OV: 60
Vsevolod KomarovAGE: 22PO: 0OV: 59
Sean BehrensAGE: 23PO: 0OV: 59
Boston Buckberger (R)AGE: 23PO: 0OV: 59
Arseni Koromyslov (R)AGE: 22PO: 0OV: 59
Dustin WolfAGE: 25PO: 0OV: 75
Daniil TarasovAGE: 27PO: 0OV: 70
Matt VillaltaAGE: 27PO: 0OV: 64
Laurent BrossoitAGE: 33PO: 0OV: 64
Taylor GauthierAGE: 25PO: 0OV: 60

Canadiens - Draft Picks

Year Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7
2027MTLMTLUTATORMTL
2028MTLANABOSMTLBOSMTLMTLBUFMTLMTL
2029MTLMTLMTLMTLMTLMTLMTL
2030MTLMTLMTLMTLMTLMTLMTL
2031MTLMTLMTLMTLMTLMTLMTL
Conditional

Salary Cap Overview

Salary Cap Summary

$104,000,000
League Salary Cap
$406,279,188
Current Bank Account
2026
Current League Year
Player Name POS Age Birthday Terms Contract Cap % Year 2026Year 2027Year 2028Year 2029Year 2030
Forwards
A.J. GreerLW291996-12-14TW 44.09%4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$UFA [Age: 33]
Anthony DuclairLW311995-08-26TW 23.37%3,500,000$3,500,000$UFA [Age: 32]
Benjamin KindelRW192007-04-19TW 20.94%975,000$975,000$RFA [Age: 20]
Brendan GallagherRW341992-05-06TW 16.25%6,500,000$UFA [Age: 34]
Cameron LundC222004-06-07TW 10.91%941,667$RFA [Age: 22]
Elias PetterssonC271998-11-12TW 611.15%11,600,000$11,600,000$11,600,000$11,600,000$11,600,000$
Gleb VeremyevLW232003-06-28TW 10.88%910,000$RFA [Age: 23]
Jeff MalottLW301996-08-07TW 31.78%1,850,000$1,850,000$1,850,000$UFA [Age: 32]
Kaapo KakkoRW252001-02-13TW 24.35%4,525,000$4,250,000$UFA [Age: 27]
Kasperi KapanenRW301996-07-23TW 12.50%2,600,000$UFA [Age: 30]
Marat KhusnutdinovC242002-07-17TW 10.89%925,000$RFA [Age: 24]
Pavel BuchnevichLW311995-04-17TW 57.69%8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$
Rory KerinsC242002-04-12TW 10.82%850,000$RFA [Age: 24]
Average (13)26.8545.60%47,426,667$34,425,000$25,700,000$23,850,000$19,600,000$
Defensemen
Axel Sandin-PellikkaD212005-03-11TW 20.90%940,833$940,833$RFA [Age: 23]
Henri JokiharjuD271999-06-17TW 22.88%3,000,000$3,000,000$UFA [Age: 28]
Jack ThompsonD242002-03-19TW 10.82%850,000$RFA [Age: 25]
Nick JensenD361990-09-21TW 22.16%2,250,000$2,250,000$UFA [Age: 37]
Parker WotherspoonD291997-08-24TW 10.96%1,000,000$UFA [Age: 29]
Seamus CaseyD222004-01-08TW 10.91%950,000$RFA [Age: 23]
Vsevolod KomarovD222004-01-11TW 10.88%910,000$RFA [Age: 23]
Average (7)25.869.52%9,900,833$6,190,833$0$0$0$
Goalies
Daniil TarasovG271999-03-27FV TW 11.92%2,000,000$UFA [Age: 28]
Dustin WolfG252001-04-16TW 77.21%7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$
Taylor GauthierG252001-02-15TW 10.82%850,000$RFA [Age: 26]
Average (3)25.679.95%10,350,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$
Special Salary Cap Value10,125,000$10,125,000$2,575,000$2,575,000$2,575,000$
Total (23)74.81%77,802,500$58,240,833$35,775,000$33,925,000$29,675,000$

Terms Legend

FV: Force Waiver
NT: No Trade Clause
IN: Injured
TW: Two-Way Contract
RFA: Restricted Free Agent
UFA: Unrestricted Free Agent
Note: Salary Cap Overview based on league salary cap of $104,000,000.

Farm Team Salary Cap Overview

Player Name POS Age Birthday Terms Contract Cap % Year 2026Year 2027Year 2028Year 2029Year 2030
Farm Forwards
Andre LeeLW262000-07-26TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 26]
Anton WahlbergLW212005-07-04TW 20.00%0$893,333$RFA [Age: 22]
Chase HarringtonLW182007-10-30TW 30.00%0$1,075,000$1,075,000$RFA [Age: 21]
Dylan JamesLW222003-10-12TW 20.00%0$1,050,000$RFA [Age: 24]
Filip MesarRW222004-01-03TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 23]
Jacob JulienC222004-09-12TW 20.00%0$920,000$RFA [Age: 23]
Jacob MelansonRW232003-04-22TW 30.00%0$1,450,000$1,450,000$RFA [Age: 25]
Jake O'BrienC192007-06-16TW 30.00%0$974,167$974,167$RFA [Age: 21]
Joshua RoyRW232003-08-06TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 23]
Juraj PekarcikC212005-09-12TW 20.00%0$938,888$RFA [Age: 22]
Justin CarbonneauRW252001-03-05TW 30.00%0$974,167$974,167$UFA [Age: 28]
Quentin MustyLW212005-07-06TW 20.00%0$909,167$RFA [Age: 22]
Average (12)21.920.00%0$9,184,722$4,473,334$0$0$
Farm Defensemen
Artem DudaD222004-04-08TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 23]
Daniel LaatshD242002-02-13TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 25]
Leo Sahlin WalleniusD202006-04-10TW 30.00%0$965,000$965,000$RFA [Age: 23]
Niilopekka MuhonenD202006-02-28TW 30.00%0$950,000$950,000$RFA [Age: 23]
Phillip SinnD222004-01-13TW 20.00%0$1,050,000$RFA [Age: 24]
Vincent IorioD232002-11-14TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 24]
Average (6)21.830.00%0$2,965,000$1,915,000$0$0$
Farm Goalies
Laurent BrossoitG331993-03-23TW 10.00%0$UFA [Age: 34]
Matt VillaltaG271999-06-03TW 10.00%0$UFA [Age: 27]
Average (2)30.000.00%0$0$0$0$0$
Farm Total (20)0.00%0$12,149,722$6,388,334$0$0$

Terms Legend

FV: Force Waiver
NT: No Trade Clause
IN: Injured
TW: Two-Way Contract
RFA: Restricted Free Agent
UFA: Unrestricted Free Agent
Note: Salary Cap Overview based on league salary cap of $104,000,000.

Team Prospects

Prospect Team Name Draft Year Overall Pick
Alexander CommandCanadiens202612
Aron KiviharjuCanadiens202449
Arttu KarkiCanadiens202399
Carter StevensCanadiens2026172
Charlie MorrisonCanadiens202686
Cooper CleavesCanadiens2026108
Cooper SimpsonCanadiens202537
Daniil OrlovCanadiens2022125
Dean LetourneauCanadiens202426
Eerik WalleniusCanadiens2024148
Ilia MorozovCanadiens202627
Ivan Tkach-TkachenkoCanadiens2025133
Jack SparkesCanadiens2022204
Jayson ShaugabayCanadiens2023126
Joona VaisanenCanadiens2024212
Lasse BoeliusCanadiens202580
Lucas AmbrosioCanadiens2026223
Maddox DagenaisCanadiens202621
Maxim AgafonovCanadiens2025152
Maxim MayorovCanadiens2022172
Myles BrosnanCanadiens2026204
Rico GredigCanadiens2024219
Sebastian BradshawCanadiens2023200
Stiven SardarianCanadiens2021109
Theodor HallquisthCanadiens202563
Ty HenryCanadiens2024180
Viktor HurtigCanadiens2021205
Vladimir NikitinCanadiens2023168
Will BelleCanadiens2025119
William ZellersCanadiens202489
Yaroslav BryzgalovCanadiens2026124
Total Prospects: 31

Recent Transactions

Aucune transaction récente

Injuries

Player POS Status Length
Aucun joueur blessé