Day10 - #56
UTA
2
BOS
3
BoxScore
Day10 - #57
CHI
2
NYI
4
BoxScore
Day10 - #58
PHI
3
OTT
0
BoxScore
Day10 - #59
TOR
8
VGK
1
BoxScore
Day10 - #60
VAN
3
CAR
6
BoxScore
Day10 - #61
NSH
3
MTL
4
BoxScore
Day10 - #62
MIN
0
TB
1
BoxScore
Day10 - #63
DAL
3
BUF
4
BoxScore
Day10 - #64
SJ
0
STL
3
BoxScore
Day10 - #65
COL
3
CGY
1
BoxScore
Day11 - #66
NYR
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day11 - #67
PIT
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day11 - #68
SEA
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day11 - #69
ANA
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #70
TB
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #71
NSH
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #72
UTA
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #73
VAN
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #74
MIN
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #75
ANA
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #76
TOR
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #77
DET
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #78
LA
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #79
PHI
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #80
CAR
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #81
DAL
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #82
CBJ
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #83
EDM
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day13 - #84
VAN
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day13 - #85
CAR
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day13 - #86
SEA
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day14 - #87
FLA
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day14 - #88
VGK
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day14 - #89
OTT
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #90
BOS
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #91
VGK
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #92
BUF
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #93
CGY
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #94
TOR
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #95
TB
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #96
WSH
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #97
MIN
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #98
EDM
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #99
STL
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #100
PIT
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #101
VAN
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #102
SEA
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #103
COL
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #104
FLA
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #105
NJ
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day16 - #106
DAL
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day16 - #107
MTL
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #108
NYR
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #109
NYI
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #110
SEA
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #111
CGY
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #112
SJ
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #113
UTA
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #114
VAN
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #115
BUF
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #116
STL
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #117
WPG
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #118
PHI
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day18 - #119
BOS
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day18 - #120
PIT
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #121
OTT
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #122
BOS
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #123
BUF
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #124
PIT
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #125
NYI
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #126
NJ
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #127
DAL
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #128
STL
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #129
NYR
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #130
SJ
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #131
VAN
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #132
EDM
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #133
SEA
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #134
CAR
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day20 - #135
CAR
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day20 - #136
CBJ
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day21 - #137
COL
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day21 - #138
ANA
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day21 - #139
SJ
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day21 - #140
PIT
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #141
WPG
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #142
TOR
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #143
CAR
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #144
LA
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #145
SJ
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #146
MIN
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #147
TB
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #148
COL
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #149
BOS
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #150
ANA
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #151
DET
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day23 - #152
FLA
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day23 - #153
PHI
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #154
LA
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #155
FLA
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #156
NYR
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #157
NSH
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #158
MIN
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #159
WPG
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #160
UTA
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #161
CAR
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #162
SJ
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #163
ANA
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #164
DET
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #165
VGK
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day25 - #166
TB
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day25 - #167
MTL
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #168
BUF
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #169
TB
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #170
NYR
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #171
LA
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #172
TOR
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #173
MIN
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #174
SJ
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #175
CAR
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #176
DET
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #177
ANA
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #178
VGK
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #179
NSH
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #180
FLA
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #181
COL
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #182
NYI
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #183
MTL
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #184
MIN
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day28 - #185
LA
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day28 - #186
TOR
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day28 - #187
DET
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #188
MTL
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #189
VAN
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #190
NYI
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #191
BOS
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #192
MIN
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #193
LA
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #194
NJ
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #195
OTT
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #196
CBJ
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #197
FLA
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #198
BUF
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day30 - #199
TOR
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day30 - #200
NJ
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day30 - #201
CGY
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day30 - #202
PHI
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #203
WSH
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #204
UTA
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #205
NYI
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #206
MTL
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #207
OTT
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #208
BUF
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #209
CBJ
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #210
WPG
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #211
VAN
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #212
CHI
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #213
BOS
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day32 - #214
NJ
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day32 - #215
SEA
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day32 - #216
WPG
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #217
OTT
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #218
PIT
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #219
TOR
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #220
TB
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #221
STL
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #222
CGY
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #223
CHI
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #224
CBJ
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #225
BUF
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #226
EDM
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #227
EDM
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #228
OTT
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #229
UTA
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #230
WPG
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #231
MIN
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day35 - #232
CGY
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day35 - #233
COL
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day35 - #234
VGK
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day35 - #235
DET
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #236
WPG
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #237
CAR
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #238
DAL
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #239
VGK
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #240
DET
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #241
EDM
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #242
ANA
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #243
STL
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #244
COL
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #245
UTA
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #246
MIN
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day37 - #247
CGY
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day37 - #248
CHI
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day37 - #249
SJ
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day37 - #250
OTT
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #251
NSH
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #252
CHI
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #253
UTA
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #254
PHI
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #255
CAR
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #256
STL
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #257
VGK
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #258
VAN
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #259
DAL
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #260
BOS
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #261
ANA
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day39 - #262
SJ
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day39 - #263
ANA
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day39 - #264
CBJ
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #265
PIT
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #266
UTA
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #267
CHI
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #268
NJ
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #269
VAN
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #270
STL
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #271
TB
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #272
FLA
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #273
MTL
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #274
DET
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #275
NYR
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #276
SJ
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #277
VGK
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #278
FLA
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #279
PIT
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #280
PHI
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #281
NJ
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #282
TB
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Devils New Jersey
GP: 3 | W: 1 | L: 0 | OTL: 2 | P: 4 Comets

Weekly Schedule

Game 47
MammothMammoth2
DevilsDevils3
OT
Game 24
DevilsDevils2
IslandersIslanders3
SO
Game 73
CanucksCanucks
DevilsDevils
Game 89
SenatorsSenators
DevilsDevils
Game 105
DevilsDevils
Red WingsRed Wings

Team Leaders

Dylan Samberg
Points Leader
Dylan Samberg
D
5
Ryan Lomberg
Goals Leader
Ryan Lomberg
LW
2
Dylan Samberg
Assists Leader
Dylan Samberg
D
5
Spencer Knight
Wins Leader
Spencer Knight
G
1

Team Info

General Manager Thomas Lemoine
Head Coach Mike Babcock
Captain Boone Jenner
Assistant Captain 1 Mason McTavish
Assistant Captain 2 Dylan Samberg

Team Stats

Goals For 10
Goals Allowed 11
Shots For 120
Shots Against 87
Power Play Goals 1
Shorthanded Goals 4

Team Performance

Goals Per Game 3.33
Goals Against Per Game 3.67
Power Play % 6.3%
Penalty Kill % 60.0%

Team Finance

Salary Cap $88,983,333
Budget $261,818,949
Available $15,016,667
Cap Space 14.4%

Team vs League Average

Goals For/Game
3.33
Penguins: 4.5
Goals Against/Game
3.67
Oilers: 4.75
Shots For/Game
40
Devils: 40
Power Play %
6.3%
Penguins: 40%
Penalty Kill %
60%
Ducks: 100%
Hits/Game
26
Blues: 29.8
Team
League Average

Team Roster

Player POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV Age Years Salary
Boone JennerLW100.0078518472818776738277707971839003972334$5,750,000
Adam FantilliC100.0074428984818990797675776678636504972216$13,750,000
Mason McTavishC100.0071368375818789768075736576656804970235$7,000,000
Trevor ZegrasRW100.0066378077718986797278746585676804970254$9,125,000
Matt CoronatoLW100.0061368878678890767273746579646804969236$6,500,000
Barrett HaytonC100.0062387975778688748372696473687004968261$4,775,000
Mitchell ChaffeeRW100.0076418071778985687066676469687004967281$850,000
Ryan LombergLW100.0081777472697386695665636459747304966312$1,300,000
Sam ColangeloC100.0073398769838884686662676368656704966241$850,000
Arseni Gritsyuk (R)RW100.0065358870738685695668666471656704966253$3,250,000
John BeecherLW100.0069408470877881638061607962656704965251$850,000
Maxim ShabanovRW100.0056338175787689646871705666655804965261$1,600,000
Alexander RomanovD100.0080369067819274653073598751686904968267$6,250,000
Dylan SambergD100.0069389066909284633073608851687004968272$5,750,000
Justin HollD100.0077399268857983663066577048767504966341$900,000
Alexander PetrovicD100.0081697168928382663068566745757604966342$875,000
Jake ChristiansenD100.0070449569747987703068596549676904966271$975,000
Scott PerunovichD100.0061387967658278663072596052687004964281$850,000

Goaltenders

Player CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV Age Years Salary
Sam Montembeault100.009088838789889089889089748405073291$3,150,000
Spencer Knight100.009189858290899190899190677305073253$5,833,333
Artur Akhtiamov (R)HO7074757078777070777878616205064243$900,000
Sergey Murashov (R)100.007178718372747374757470625805263221$886,110
Joshua Kotai (R)100.006168647860646267646465545605258232$965,000

Players Statistics

Player GP G A P +/- PIM Shots Hits FO% PPG GA TA
Dylan Samberg3055+24650.00%000
Ryan Lomberg3202+2033100.00%000
Adam Fantilli3202-1218549.12%100
Matt Coronato3202+1212233.33%000
Barrett Hayton3112+229449.06%000
Mason McTavish3112+1071042.37%000
Jake Christiansen3112+20120.00%000
Mitchell Chaffee3022+20230.00%000
Trevor Zegras3022-1227440.00%000
Alexander Romanov3022+126120.00%000
John Beecher3022+204333.33%000
Arseni Gritsyuk3101+205250.00%000
Boone Jenner3011-229553.85%000
Alexander Petrovic3011+26440.00%000
Maxim Shabanov3011+105150.00%000
Justin Holl3000+00040.00%000
Scott Perunovich3000+00290.00%000
Sam Colangelo3000+200030.43%000

Goaltenders Statistics

Player GP W L OTL GAA SV% Mins GA SA SO PS% A PIM
Spencer Knight31022.780.897194987040.0%00

Team Schedule

Game # Jour Visiteur @ Local Score Résultat Type Boxscore
133FlyersFlyers@DevilsDevils6 - 5LSOBoxscore
245DevilsDevils@IslandersIslanders2 - 3LSOBoxscore
478MammothMammoth@DevilsDevils2 - 3WOTBoxscore
7312CanucksCanucks@DevilsDevilsTBD-Reg
8914SenatorsSenators@DevilsDevilsTBD-Reg
10515DevilsDevils@Red WingsRed WingsTBD-Reg
10817RangersRangers@DevilsDevilsTBD-Reg
12619DevilsDevils@CapitalsCapitalsTBD-Reg
14822AvalancheAvalanche@DevilsDevilsTBD-Reg
16324DucksDucks@DevilsDevilsTBD-Reg
17126KingsKings@DevilsDevilsTBD-Reg
19429DevilsDevils@StarsStarsTBD-Reg
20030DevilsDevils@AvalancheAvalancheTBD-Reg
21432DevilsDevils@Golden KnightsGolden KnightsTBD-Reg
24136OilersOilers@DevilsDevilsTBD-Reg
25638BluesBlues@DevilsDevilsTBD-Reg
26840DevilsDevils@IslandersIslandersTBD-Reg
28141DevilsDevils@Maple LeafsMaple LeafsTBD-Reg
28743DevilsDevils@JetsJetsTBD-Reg
30645CapitalsCapitals@DevilsDevilsTBD-Reg
32147DevilsDevils@CapitalsCapitalsTBD-Reg
34651CanadiensCanadiens@DevilsDevilsTBD-Reg
36853DevilsDevils@BluesBluesTBD-Reg
37955Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@DevilsDevilsTBD-Reg
38857DevilsDevils@Blue JacketsBlue JacketsTBD-Reg
40758FlamesFlames@DevilsDevilsTBD-Reg
42559JetsJets@DevilsDevilsTBD-Reg
43862SharksSharks@DevilsDevilsTBD-Reg
45764DevilsDevils@SenatorsSenatorsTBD-Reg
47266DevilsDevils@PenguinsPenguinsTBD-Reg
48468DevilsDevils@RangersRangersTBD-Reg
49870Red WingsRed Wings@DevilsDevilsTBD-Reg
52573DevilsDevils@BruinsBruinsTBD-Reg
53676RangersRangers@DevilsDevilsTBD-Reg
55378Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@DevilsDevilsTBD-Reg
56780BruinsBruins@DevilsDevilsTBD-Reg
58481PredatorsPredators@DevilsDevilsTBD-Reg
59183DevilsDevils@RangersRangersTBD-Reg
61184DevilsDevils@SabresSabresTBD-Reg
61585BruinsBruins@DevilsDevilsTBD-Reg
62987DevilsDevils@MammothMammothTBD-Reg
65390DevilsDevils@DucksDucksTBD-Reg
66391DevilsDevils@KingsKingsTBD-Reg
67893DevilsDevils@SharksSharksTBD-Reg
70296Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@DevilsDevilsTBD-Reg
71298BlackhawksBlackhawks@DevilsDevilsTBD-Reg
736101DevilsDevils@SabresSabresTBD-Reg
742102DevilsDevils@CanadiensCanadiensTBD-Reg
771105IslandersIslanders@DevilsDevilsTBD-Reg
791108StarsStars@DevilsDevilsTBD-Reg
798110LightningLightning@DevilsDevilsTBD-Reg
817112DevilsDevils@FlyersFlyersTBD-Reg
825113CapitalsCapitals@DevilsDevilsTBD-Reg
837115KrakenKraken@DevilsDevilsTBD-Reg
851117DevilsDevils@OilersOilersTBD-Reg
874119DevilsDevils@FlamesFlamesTBD-Reg
878120DevilsDevils@KrakenKrakenTBD-Reg
892123DevilsDevils@CanucksCanucksTBD-Reg
920129DevilsDevils@FlyersFlyersTBD-Reg
939132DevilsDevils@PredatorsPredatorsTBD-Reg
952134DevilsDevils@PanthersPanthersTBD-Reg
973136SabresSabres@DevilsDevilsTBD-Reg
977137DevilsDevils@BlackhawksBlackhawksTBD-Reg
996139HurricanesHurricanes@DevilsDevilsTBD-Reg
1014142DevilsDevils@Blue JacketsBlue JacketsTBD-Reg
1031144DevilsDevils@WildWildTBD-Reg
1046146SenatorsSenators@DevilsDevilsTBD-Reg
1061148DevilsDevils@Red WingsRed WingsTBD-Reg
1063149Golden KnightsGolden Knights@DevilsDevilsTBD-Reg
1093153DevilsDevils@PanthersPanthersTBD-Reg
1116155DevilsDevils@LightningLightningTBD-Reg
1129157DevilsDevils@HurricanesHurricanesTBD-Reg
1167162PenguinsPenguins@DevilsDevilsTBD-Reg
1183164Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@DevilsDevilsTBD-Reg
1203167FlyersFlyers@DevilsDevilsTBD-Reg
1221169DevilsDevils@PenguinsPenguinsTBD-Reg
1234171DevilsDevils@CanadiensCanadiensTBD-Reg
1245173HurricanesHurricanes@DevilsDevilsTBD-Reg
1262175WildWild@DevilsDevilsTBD-Reg
1279178DevilsDevils@HurricanesHurricanesTBD-Reg
1295179PanthersPanthers@DevilsDevilsTBD-Reg
1310181LightningLightning@DevilsDevilsTBD-Reg
1319183IslandersIslanders@DevilsDevilsTBD-Reg
1343185PenguinsPenguins@DevilsDevilsTBD-Reg

Statistiques du calendrier

84
Total Games
3
Played
1
Wins
2
Losses
4
Points
33.3%
Win %
42
Home
42
Away

Team Lines

Lignes d'attaque 5vs5

Ligne Ailier gauche Centre Ailier droit Temps %
1 Boone Jenner Adam Fantilli Trevor Zegras 40
2 Matt Coronato Mason McTavish Maxim Shabanov 30
3 John Beecher Barrett Hayton Arseni Gritsyuk 20
4 Ryan Lomberg Sam Colangelo Mitchell Chaffee 10

Lignes de défense 5vs5

Ligne Défenseur Défenseur Temps %
1 Dylan Samberg Alexander Romanov 40
2 Jake Christiansen Alexander Petrovic 30
3 Justin Holl Scott Perunovich 20
4 Dylan Samberg Alexander Romanov 10

Lignes d'attaque puissance numérique

Ligne Ailier gauche Centre Ailier droit Temps %
1 Matt Coronato Adam Fantilli Mason McTavish 60
2 Boone Jenner Barrett Hayton Maxim Shabanov 40

Lignes de défense puissance numérique

Ligne Défenseur Défenseur Temps %
1 Trevor Zegras Alexander Romanov 60
2 Dylan Samberg Scott Perunovich 40

Lignes d'attaque pénalité 4 joueurs

Ligne Centre Ailier Temps %
1 Boone Jenner Arseni Gritsyuk 60
2 John Beecher Mitchell Chaffee 40

Lignes de défense pénalité 4 joueurs

Ligne Défenseur Défenseur Temps %
1 Dylan Samberg Alexander Romanov 60
2 Jake Christiansen Alexander Petrovic 40

Lignes pénalité 3 joueurs

Ligne Ailier Temps % Défenseur Défenseur Temps %
1 Boone Jenner 60 Dylan Samberg Alexander Romanov 60
2 John Beecher 40 Jake Christiansen Alexander Petrovic 40

Tirs de barrage

Joueurs
Matt Coronato, Adam Fantilli, Trevor Zegras, Barrett Hayton, Arseni Gritsyuk

Gardiens

Ordre
#1 : Sam Montembeault, #2 : Spencer Knight

Prolongation attaque

Joueurs
Adam Fantilli, Trevor Zegras, Mason McTavish, Matt Coronato, Barrett Hayton

Prolongation défense

Joueurs
Dylan Samberg, Alexander Romanov, Jake Christiansen, Alexander Petrovic, Scott Perunovich

Depth Chart

Attaquants

Ailier gauche Centre Ailier droit
Boone JennerAGE: 33PO: 0OV: 72
Matt CoronatoAGE: 23PO: 0OV: 69
Ryan LombergAGE: 31PO: 0OV: 66
John BeecherAGE: 25PO: 0OV: 65
Andrew CristallAGE: 21PO: 0OV: 63
Luca PinelliAGE: 21PO: 0OV: 59
Ayrton MartinoAGE: 23PO: 0OV: 57
Adam FantilliAGE: 21PO: 0OV: 72
Mason McTavishAGE: 23PO: 0OV: 70
Barrett HaytonAGE: 26PO: 0OV: 68
Sam ColangeloAGE: 24PO: 0OV: 66
Kyle MacLeanAGE: 27PO: 0OV: 64
Vitali Pinchuk (R)AGE: 24PO: 0OV: 63
Christian Fitzgerald (R)AGE: 24PO: 0OV: 62
Curtis DouglasAGE: 26PO: 0OV: 61
Francesco PinelliAGE: 23PO: 0OV: 59
Trevor ZegrasAGE: 25PO: 0OV: 70
Mitchell ChaffeeAGE: 28PO: 0OV: 67
Arseni Gritsyuk (R)AGE: 25PO: 0OV: 66
Maxim ShabanovAGE: 26PO: 0OV: 65
Cole O'HaraAGE: 24PO: 0OV: 63
Judd CaulfieldAGE: 25PO: 0OV: 61
Alexander SuzdalevAGE: 22PO: 0OV: 59
Fabian WagnerAGE: 22PO: 0OV: 57
Ilya Pautov (R)AGE: 20PO: 0OV: 57

Défenseurs et Gardiens

Défenseur #1 Gardien
Alexander RomanovAGE: 26PO: 0OV: 68
Dylan SambergAGE: 27PO: 0OV: 68
Justin HollAGE: 34PO: 0OV: 66
Alexander PetrovicAGE: 34PO: 0OV: 66
Jake ChristiansenAGE: 27PO: 0OV: 66
Scott PerunovichAGE: 28PO: 0OV: 64
Abram Wiebe (R)AGE: 23PO: 0OV: 63
Alex PietrangeloAGE: 36PO: 0OV: 62
Declan CarlileAGE: 26PO: 0OV: 62
Jeremy DaviesAGE: 29PO: 0OV: 61
Donovan SebrangoAGE: 24PO: 0OV: 61
Christian KyrouAGE: 23PO: 0OV: 60
Luca MarrelliAGE: 20PO: 0OV: 60
Ronan SeeleyAGE: 24PO: 0OV: 59
Sam MontembeaultAGE: 29PO: 0OV: 73
Spencer KnightAGE: 25PO: 0OV: 73
Artur Akhtiamov (R)AGE: 24PO: 0OV: 64
Sergey Murashov (R)AGE: 22PO: 0OV: 63
Joshua Kotai (R)AGE: 23PO: 0OV: 58

Devils - Draft Picks

Year Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7
2027NJ NJ UTA
2028NJ NJ NJ WSHNJ
2029NJ NJ NJ NJ NJ NJ NJ
2030NJ NJ NJ NJ NJ NJ NJ
2031NJ NJ NJ NJ NJ NJ NJ
Conditional

Salary Cap Overview

Salary Cap Summary

$104,000,000
League Salary Cap
$261,818,949
Current Bank Account
2026
Current League Year
Player Name POS Age Birthday Terms Contract Cap % Year 2026Year 2027Year 2028Year 2029Year 2030
Forwards
Adam FantilliC212004-10-12TW 613.22%13,750,000$13,750,000$13,750,000$13,750,000$13,750,000$
Arseni GritsyukRW252001-03-15TW 33.13%3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$UFA [Age: 28]
Barrett HaytonC262000-06-09TW 14.59%4,775,000$RFA [Age: 26]
Boone JennerLW331993-06-15TW 45.53%5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$UFA [Age: 36]
John BeecherLW252001-04-05TW 10.82%850,000$RFA [Age: 26]
Mason McTavishC232003-01-30TW 56.73%7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$
Matt CoronatoLW232002-11-14TW 66.25%6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$
Maxim ShabanovRW262000-07-03TW 11.54%1,600,000$RFA [Age: 26]
Mitchell ChaffeeRW281998-01-26TW 10.82%850,000$UFA [Age: 29]
Ryan LombergLW311994-12-09TW 21.25%1,300,000$1,300,000$UFA [Age: 33]
Sam ColangeloC242001-12-26TW 10.82%850,000$RFA [Age: 25]
Trevor ZegrasRW252001-03-20TW 48.77%9,125,000$9,125,000$9,125,000$9,125,000$UFA [Age: 29]
Average (12)25.8353.46%55,600,000$46,675,000$45,375,000$42,125,000$27,250,000$
Defensemen
Alexander PetrovicD341992-03-03TW 20.84%875,000$875,000$UFA [Age: 36]
Alexander RomanovD262000-01-06TW 76.01%6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$
Dylan SambergD271999-01-24TW 25.53%5,750,000$5,750,000$UFA [Age: 29]
Jake ChristiansenD271999-09-12TW 10.94%975,000$UFA [Age: 27]
Justin HollD341992-01-30TW 10.87%900,000$UFA [Age: 35]
Scott PerunovichD281998-08-18TW 10.82%850,000$UFA [Age: 28]
Average (6)29.3315.00%15,600,000$12,875,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$
Goalies
Sam MontembeaultG291996-10-30TW 13.03%3,150,000$UFA [Age: 30]
Spencer KnightG252001-04-19TW 35.61%5,833,333$5,833,333$5,833,333$UFA [Age: 27]
Average (2)27.008.64%8,983,333$5,833,333$5,833,333$0$0$
Special Salary Cap Value8,770,000$3,000,000$0$0$0$
Total (20)85.53%88,953,333$68,383,333$57,458,333$48,375,000$33,500,000$

Terms Legend

FV: Force Waiver
NT: No Trade Clause
IN: Injured
TW: Two-Way Contract
RFA: Restricted Free Agent
UFA: Unrestricted Free Agent
Note: Salary Cap Overview based on league salary cap of $104,000,000.

Farm Team Salary Cap Overview

Player Name POS Age Birthday Terms Contract Cap % Year 2026Year 2027Year 2028Year 2029Year 2030
Farm Forwards
Alexander SuzdalevRW222004-03-05TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 23]
Andrew CristallLW212005-02-04TW 20.00%0$889,167$RFA [Age: 23]
Christian FitzgeraldC242002-05-31TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 24]
Cole O'HaraRW242002-06-20TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 24]
Curtis DouglasC262000-03-06TW 20.00%0$1,250,000$UFA [Age: 28]
Fabian WagnerRW222004-05-07TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 22]
Francesco PinelliC232003-04-11TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 23]
Ilya PautovRW202006-05-03TW 30.00%0$985,000$985,000$RFA [Age: 22]
Judd CaulfieldRW252001-03-19TW 20.00%0$875,000$UFA [Age: 27]
Kyle MacLeanC271999-04-29TW 10.00%0$UFA [Age: 27]
Luca PinelliLW212005-04-05TW 20.00%0$934,167$RFA [Age: 23]
Vitali PinchukC242002-01-11TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 25]
Average (12)23.250.00%0$4,933,334$985,000$0$0$
Farm Defensemen
Abram WiebeD232003-08-28TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 23]
Christian KyrouD232003-09-16TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 23]
Declan CarlileD262000-05-18TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 26]
Donovan SebrangoD242002-01-12TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 25]
Jeremy DaviesD291996-12-04FV TW 10.00%0$UFA [Age: 30]
Luca MarrelliD202005-10-04TW 30.00%0$931,944$931,944$RFA [Age: 23]
Average (6)24.170.00%0$931,944$931,944$0$0$
Farm Goalies
Joshua KotaiG232003-03-13TW 20.00%0$965,000$RFA [Age: 25]
Sergey MurashovG222004-04-01TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 23]
Average (2)22.500.00%0$965,000$0$0$0$
Farm Total (20)0.00%0$6,830,278$1,916,944$0$0$

Terms Legend

FV: Force Waiver
NT: No Trade Clause
IN: Injured
TW: Two-Way Contract
RFA: Restricted Free Agent
UFA: Unrestricted Free Agent
Note: Salary Cap Overview based on league salary cap of $104,000,000.

Team Prospects

Prospect Team Name Draft Year Overall Pick
Aiden LaneDevils2025147
Ben MacbeathDevils202664
Cameron WhynotDevils202172
Casey MutrynDevils202648
Cedrick GuindonDevils2022127
Charlie ForslundDevils2024216
Cole ReschnyDevils202514
Danny NelsonDevils202386
Filip ErikssonDevils2023159
Henry MewsDevils202464
Jan GolicicDevils2024152
Jayden KurtzDevils202654
Justin GillDevils2023144
Justin JanickeDevils2021162
Keaton VerhoeffDevils20263
Kirill YemelyanovDevils2025184
Kyle KukkonenDevils2021194
Lavr GashilovDevils2026119
Markus LoponenDevils2024188
Mathis PrestonDevils202629
Nathan QuinnDevils2025120
Nikita IshimnikovDevils2023180
Rasmus LarssonDevils2023175
Ryan WalshDevils2023207
Sebastian SoiniDevils2024134
Shane VansaghiDevils202556
Simon ForsmarkDevils2022109
Tyson DyckDevils2022197
Vertti SvenskDevils2026131
Zam PlanteDevils2022155
Total Prospects: 30

Recent Transactions

Aucune transaction récente

Injuries

Player POS Status Length
Aucun joueur blessé