Day10 - #56
UTA
2
BOS
3
BoxScore
Day10 - #57
CHI
2
NYI
4
BoxScore
Day10 - #58
PHI
3
OTT
0
BoxScore
Day10 - #59
TOR
8
VGK
1
BoxScore
Day10 - #60
VAN
3
CAR
6
BoxScore
Day10 - #61
NSH
3
MTL
4
BoxScore
Day10 - #62
MIN
0
TB
1
BoxScore
Day10 - #63
DAL
3
BUF
4
BoxScore
Day10 - #64
SJ
0
STL
3
BoxScore
Day10 - #65
COL
3
CGY
1
BoxScore
Day11 - #66
NYR
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day11 - #67
PIT
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day11 - #68
SEA
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day11 - #69
ANA
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #70
TB
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #71
NSH
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #72
UTA
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #73
VAN
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #74
MIN
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #75
ANA
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #76
TOR
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #77
DET
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #78
LA
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #79
PHI
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #80
CAR
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #81
DAL
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #82
CBJ
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #83
EDM
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day13 - #84
VAN
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day13 - #85
CAR
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day13 - #86
SEA
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day14 - #87
FLA
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day14 - #88
VGK
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day14 - #89
OTT
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #90
BOS
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #91
VGK
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #92
BUF
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #93
CGY
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #94
TOR
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #95
TB
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #96
WSH
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #97
MIN
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #98
EDM
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #99
STL
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #100
PIT
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #101
VAN
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #102
SEA
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #103
COL
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #104
FLA
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #105
NJ
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day16 - #106
DAL
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day16 - #107
MTL
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #108
NYR
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #109
NYI
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #110
SEA
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #111
CGY
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #112
SJ
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #113
UTA
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #114
VAN
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #115
BUF
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #116
STL
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #117
WPG
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #118
PHI
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day18 - #119
BOS
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day18 - #120
PIT
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #121
OTT
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #122
BOS
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #123
BUF
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #124
PIT
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #125
NYI
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #126
NJ
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #127
DAL
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #128
STL
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #129
NYR
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #130
SJ
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #131
VAN
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #132
EDM
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #133
SEA
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #134
CAR
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day20 - #135
CAR
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day20 - #136
CBJ
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day21 - #137
COL
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day21 - #138
ANA
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day21 - #139
SJ
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day21 - #140
PIT
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #141
WPG
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #142
TOR
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #143
CAR
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #144
LA
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #145
SJ
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #146
MIN
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #147
TB
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #148
COL
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #149
BOS
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #150
ANA
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #151
DET
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day23 - #152
FLA
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day23 - #153
PHI
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #154
LA
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #155
FLA
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #156
NYR
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #157
NSH
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #158
MIN
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #159
WPG
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #160
UTA
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #161
CAR
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #162
SJ
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #163
ANA
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #164
DET
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #165
VGK
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day25 - #166
TB
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day25 - #167
MTL
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #168
BUF
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #169
TB
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #170
NYR
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #171
LA
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #172
TOR
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #173
MIN
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #174
SJ
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #175
CAR
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #176
DET
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #177
ANA
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #178
VGK
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #179
NSH
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #180
FLA
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #181
COL
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #182
NYI
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #183
MTL
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #184
MIN
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day28 - #185
LA
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day28 - #186
TOR
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day28 - #187
DET
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #188
MTL
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #189
VAN
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #190
NYI
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #191
BOS
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #192
MIN
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #193
LA
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #194
NJ
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #195
OTT
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #196
CBJ
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #197
FLA
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #198
BUF
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day30 - #199
TOR
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day30 - #200
NJ
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day30 - #201
CGY
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day30 - #202
PHI
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #203
WSH
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #204
UTA
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #205
NYI
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #206
MTL
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #207
OTT
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #208
BUF
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #209
CBJ
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #210
WPG
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #211
VAN
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #212
CHI
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #213
BOS
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day32 - #214
NJ
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day32 - #215
SEA
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day32 - #216
WPG
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #217
OTT
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #218
PIT
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #219
TOR
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #220
TB
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #221
STL
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #222
CGY
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #223
CHI
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #224
CBJ
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #225
BUF
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #226
EDM
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #227
EDM
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #228
OTT
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #229
UTA
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #230
WPG
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #231
MIN
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day35 - #232
CGY
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day35 - #233
COL
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day35 - #234
VGK
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day35 - #235
DET
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #236
WPG
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #237
CAR
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #238
DAL
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #239
VGK
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #240
DET
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #241
EDM
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #242
ANA
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #243
STL
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #244
COL
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #245
UTA
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #246
MIN
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day37 - #247
CGY
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day37 - #248
CHI
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day37 - #249
SJ
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day37 - #250
OTT
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #251
NSH
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #252
CHI
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #253
UTA
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #254
PHI
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #255
CAR
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #256
STL
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #257
VGK
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #258
VAN
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #259
DAL
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #260
BOS
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #261
ANA
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day39 - #262
SJ
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day39 - #263
ANA
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day39 - #264
CBJ
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #265
PIT
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #266
UTA
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #267
CHI
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #268
NJ
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #269
VAN
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #270
STL
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #271
TB
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #272
FLA
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #273
MTL
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #274
DET
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #275
NYR
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #276
SJ
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #277
VGK
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #278
FLA
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #279
PIT
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #280
PHI
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #281
NJ
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #282
TB
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Rangers New York
GP: 5 | W: 4 | L: 1 | OTL: 0 | P: 8 Wolf Pack

Weekly Schedule

Game 46
IslandersIslanders1
RangersRangers2
Game 37
MammothMammoth1
RangersRangers2
Game 66
RangersRangers
CapitalsCapitals
Game 84
CanucksCanucks
RangersRangers
Game 95
LightningLightning
RangersRangers

Team Leaders

Charlie McAvoy
Points Leader
Charlie McAvoy
D
5
Artemi Panarin
Goals Leader
Artemi Panarin
LW
4
Charlie McAvoy
Assists Leader
Charlie McAvoy
D
4
Jake Oettinger
Wins Leader
Jake Oettinger
G
4

Team Info

General Manager Maxime Fortin
Head Coach Scott Arniel
Captain Sebastian Aho
Assistant Captain 1 Charlie McAvoy
Assistant Captain 2 Auston Matthews

Team Stats

Goals For 13
Goals Allowed 11
Shots For 133
Shots Against 136
Power Play Goals 2
Shorthanded Goals 0

Team Performance

Goals Per Game 2.60
Goals Against Per Game 2.20
Power Play % 16.7%
Penalty Kill % 100.0%

Team Finance

Salary Cap $103,304,157
Budget $576,625,783
Available $695,843
Cap Space 0.7%

Team vs League Average

Goals For/Game
2.6
Penguins: 4.5
Goals Against/Game
2.2
Oilers: 4.75
Shots For/Game
26.6
Devils: 40
Power Play %
16.7%
Penguins: 40%
Penalty Kill %
100%
Ducks: 100%
Hits/Game
24.2
Blues: 29.8
Team
League Average

Team Roster

Player POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV Age Years Salary
Auston MatthewsC100.0066379181869184868882858483768705777292$13,250,000
Artemi PanarinLW100.0057349382709190895986826786847905775342$11,000,000
Sebastian AhoC100.0067348381728990828384797680787905774296$9,750,000
Tyler BertuzziRW100.0066688275808890765973786571767505771312$2,750,000
William EklundLW100.0068368878679089765680706873656605770233$5,600,000
Nicholas PaulLW100.0071419067928879658372757770727105769313$1,575,000
Frank NazarRW100.0063368780688886757773717074626805769227$6,599,991
Justin BrazeauRW100.0074519366998086685367697164687205768281$1,500,000
Emil HeinemanRW100.0086369275818487695562716568666705768241$1,100,000
Marco KasperC100.0077508573788590687666696771626505767221$866,666
Nathan WalkerLW100.0093497668708082648362617063737505766322$887,500
Oskar BackC100.0061389568888087637961608262666705765261$825,000
Charlie McAvoyD100.0073367477809582753085728759747805773284$9,500,000
Miro HeiskanenD100.0060369080829584773086698459727105773273$8,450,000
Moritz SeiderD100.0079568175829590733084688357696805772255$8,550,000
Lane HutsonD100.0062328783629490823092696863626405771228$8,850,000
Zach BogosianD100.0070728465908683623069597350877605766361$1,250,000
Ilya LyubushkinD100.0071428365828785623071538148757205766321$1,750,000

Goaltenders

Player CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV Age Years Salary
Jake Oettinger100.009593889794939594939594748105876277$8,250,000
Casey DeSmith100.009182767290899190899190788905873353$1,000,000
Luke Cavallin100.006973698068676968676968667304861251$850,000
Jackson Parsons100.006976727868676968676968626704361212$879,167
Nikita Novosyolov (R)100.006169668168676566646367585504758222$979,500

Players Statistics

Player GP G A P +/- PIM Shots Hits FO% PPG GA TA
Artemi Panarin5415+2015125.00%000
Auston Matthews5235+2216746.88%100
Charlie McAvoy5145-1109260.00%100
Lane Hutson5044+10440.00%000
Sebastian Aho5123+1014952.50%000
Tyler Bertuzzi5022-2013375.00%000
Nicholas Paul5022-103360.00%000
Ilya Lyubushkin5101+10270.00%000
William Eklund5101-10111061.11%000
Oskar Back5101+006054.29%000
Frank Nazar5101-127733.33%000
Zach Bogosian5011+26190.00%000
Nathan Walker5011+004650.00%000
Moritz Seider5011-246130.00%000
Emil Heineman5011-202650.00%000
Miro Heiskanen5000-30530.00%000
Marco Kasper5000-2210740.68%000
Justin Brazeau5000+005075.00%000

Goaltenders Statistics

Player GP W L OTL GAA SV% Mins GA SA SO PS% A PIM
Jake Oettinger54102.160.91930511136066.7%00

Team Schedule

Game # Jour Visiteur @ Local Score Résultat Type Boxscore
41RangersRangers@BruinsBruins3 - 2WSOBoxscore
113LightningLightning@RangersRangers3 - 5WRegBoxscore
214RangersRangers@Red WingsRed Wings1 - 4LRegBoxscore
376MammothMammoth@RangersRangers1 - 2WRegBoxscore
468IslandersIslanders@RangersRangers1 - 2WRegBoxscore
6611RangersRangers@CapitalsCapitalsTBD-Reg
8413CanucksCanucks@RangersRangersTBD-Reg
9515LightningLightning@RangersRangersTBD-Reg
10817RangersRangers@DevilsDevilsTBD-Reg
12919RangersRangers@Blue JacketsBlue JacketsTBD-Reg
13821DucksDucks@RangersRangersTBD-Reg
15624RangersRangers@Maple LeafsMaple LeafsTBD-Reg
17026RangersRangers@SenatorsSenatorsTBD-Reg
18528KingsKings@RangersRangersTBD-Reg
22734OilersOilers@RangersRangersTBD-Reg
24336BluesBlues@RangersRangersTBD-Reg
25438FlyersFlyers@RangersRangersTBD-Reg
27540RangersRangers@KrakenKrakenTBD-Reg
28342RangersRangers@OilersOilersTBD-Reg
29544RangersRangers@FlamesFlamesTBD-Reg
31146RangersRangers@CanucksCanucksTBD-Reg
33149CanadiensCanadiens@RangersRangersTBD-Reg
37654HurricanesHurricanes@RangersRangersTBD-Reg
39057RangersRangers@SabresSabresTBD-Reg
40058RangersRangers@BlackhawksBlackhawksTBD-Reg
42359FlamesFlames@RangersRangersTBD-Reg
43261HurricanesHurricanes@RangersRangersTBD-Reg
45964SharksSharks@RangersRangersTBD-Reg
47066AvalancheAvalanche@RangersRangersTBD-Reg
48468DevilsDevils@RangersRangersTBD-Reg
49069RangersRangers@HurricanesHurricanesTBD-Reg
51072RangersRangers@Red WingsRed WingsTBD-Reg
52874Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@RangersRangersTBD-Reg
53676RangersRangers@DevilsDevilsTBD-Reg
54777RangersRangers@FlyersFlyersTBD-Reg
56479PredatorsPredators@RangersRangersTBD-Reg
57681RangersRangers@IslandersIslandersTBD-Reg
59183DevilsDevils@RangersRangersTBD-Reg
61685RangersRangers@BluesBluesTBD-Reg
63387Red WingsRed Wings@RangersRangersTBD-Reg
64289RangersRangers@StarsStarsTBD-Reg
66992Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@RangersRangersTBD-Reg
68394RangersRangers@Blue JacketsBlue JacketsTBD-Reg
70096BlackhawksBlackhawks@RangersRangersTBD-Reg
71698RangersRangers@SharksSharksTBD-Reg
726100RangersRangers@KingsKingsTBD-Reg
729101RangersRangers@DucksDucksTBD-Reg
763105BruinsBruins@RangersRangersTBD-Reg
772106StarsStars@RangersRangersTBD-Reg
789108FlyersFlyers@RangersRangersTBD-Reg
807110RangersRangers@JetsJetsTBD-Reg
820112RangersRangers@WildWildTBD-Reg
833114KrakenKraken@RangersRangersTBD-Reg
848116PanthersPanthers@RangersRangersTBD-Reg
863118RangersRangers@PenguinsPenguinsTBD-Reg
871119RangersRangers@SenatorsSenatorsTBD-Reg
893123JetsJets@RangersRangersTBD-Reg
911128IslandersIslanders@RangersRangersTBD-Reg
927130RangersRangers@CanadiensCanadiensTBD-Reg
930131SabresSabres@RangersRangersTBD-Reg
957134RangersRangers@IslandersIslandersTBD-Reg
968136RangersRangers@FlyersFlyersTBD-Reg
981137RangersRangers@HurricanesHurricanesTBD-Reg
994139RangersRangers@CapitalsCapitalsTBD-Reg
1015142CapitalsCapitals@RangersRangersTBD-Reg
1033144RangersRangers@PenguinsPenguinsTBD-Reg
1049147BruinsBruins@RangersRangersTBD-Reg
1075150RangersRangers@SabresSabresTBD-Reg
1083151Golden KnightsGolden Knights@RangersRangersTBD-Reg
1094153RangersRangers@MammothMammothTBD-Reg
1113155RangersRangers@AvalancheAvalancheTBD-Reg
1133157RangersRangers@Golden KnightsGolden KnightsTBD-Reg
1152160SenatorsSenators@RangersRangersTBD-Reg
1169162Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@RangersRangersTBD-Reg
1179164PenguinsPenguins@RangersRangersTBD-Reg
1189165CapitalsCapitals@RangersRangersTBD-Reg
1197167RangersRangers@PredatorsPredatorsTBD-Reg
1216169RangersRangers@PanthersPanthersTBD-Reg
1233171RangersRangers@LightningLightningTBD-Reg
1246173WildWild@RangersRangersTBD-Reg
1268176RangersRangers@CanadiensCanadiensTBD-Reg
1286178PanthersPanthers@RangersRangersTBD-Reg
1307181PenguinsPenguins@RangersRangersTBD-Reg
1331185Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@RangersRangersTBD-Reg

Statistiques du calendrier

84
Total Games
5
Played
4
Wins
1
Losses
8
Points
80%
Win %
42
Home
42
Away

Team Lines

Lignes d'attaque 5vs5

Ligne Ailier gauche Centre Ailier droit Temps %
1 Artemi Panarin Sebastian Aho Auston Matthews 38
2 William Eklund Nicholas Paul Frank Nazar 29
3 Tyler Bertuzzi Marco Kasper Emil Heineman 21
4 Nathan Walker Oskar Back Justin Brazeau 12

Lignes de défense 5vs5

Ligne Défenseur Défenseur Temps %
1 Lane Hutson Charlie McAvoy 35
2 Miro Heiskanen Moritz Seider 34
3 Zach Bogosian Ilya Lyubushkin 23
4 Charlie McAvoy Miro Heiskanen 8

Lignes d'attaque puissance numérique

Ligne Ailier gauche Centre Ailier droit Temps %
1 Artemi Panarin Auston Matthews Sebastian Aho 65
2 William Eklund Frank Nazar Tyler Bertuzzi 35

Lignes de défense puissance numérique

Ligne Défenseur Défenseur Temps %
1 Lane Hutson Miro Heiskanen 65
2 Moritz Seider Charlie McAvoy 35

Lignes d'attaque pénalité 4 joueurs

Ligne Centre Ailier Temps %
1 Sebastian Aho Nicholas Paul 60
2 Marco Kasper Oskar Back 40

Lignes de défense pénalité 4 joueurs

Ligne Défenseur Défenseur Temps %
1 Charlie McAvoy Moritz Seider 62
2 Miro Heiskanen Zach Bogosian 38

Lignes pénalité 3 joueurs

Ligne Ailier Temps % Défenseur Défenseur Temps %
1 Nicholas Paul 60 Charlie McAvoy Moritz Seider 60
2 Sebastian Aho 40 Miro Heiskanen Zach Bogosian 40

Tirs de barrage

Joueurs
Auston Matthews, Artemi Panarin, Sebastian Aho, Frank Nazar, William Eklund

Gardiens

Ordre
#1 : Jake Oettinger, #2 : Casey DeSmith

Prolongation attaque

Joueurs
Auston Matthews, Artemi Panarin, Sebastian Aho, Tyler Bertuzzi, William Eklund

Prolongation défense

Joueurs
Charlie McAvoy, Miro Heiskanen, Moritz Seider, Lane Hutson, Zach Bogosian

Depth Chart

Attaquants

Ailier gauche Centre Ailier droit
Artemi PanarinAGE: 34PO: 0OV: 75
William EklundAGE: 23PO: 0OV: 70
Nicholas PaulAGE: 31PO: 0OV: 69
Nathan WalkerAGE: 32PO: 0OV: 66
Igor ChernyshovAGE: 20PO: 0OV: 65
Blake Montgomery (R)AGE: 21PO: 0OV: 62
Garrett WilsonAGE: 35PO: 0OV: 60
Joey Willis (R)AGE: 21PO: 0OV: 58
Auston MatthewsAGE: 29PO: 0OV: 77
Sebastian AhoAGE: 29PO: 0OV: 74
Marco KasperAGE: 22PO: 0OV: 67
Oskar BackAGE: 26PO: 0OV: 65
Ivan IvanAGE: 24PO: 0OV: 61
Danil ZhilkinAGE: 22PO: 0OV: 60
Ryan TverbergAGE: 24PO: 0OV: 59
James MalatestaAGE: 23PO: 0OV: 58
Harrison ScottAGE: 25PO: 0OV: 58
Tyler BertuzziAGE: 31PO: 0OV: 71
Frank NazarAGE: 22PO: 0OV: 69
Justin BrazeauAGE: 28PO: 0OV: 68
Emil HeinemanAGE: 24PO: 0OV: 68
Martin PospisilAGE: 26PO: 0OV: 65
Quinn HutsonAGE: 24PO: 0OV: 63
Ethan CardwellAGE: 24PO: 0OV: 62
Hayden HodgsonAGE: 30PO: 0OV: 59

Défenseurs et Gardiens

Défenseur #1 Gardien
Charlie McAvoyAGE: 28PO: 0OV: 73
Miro HeiskanenAGE: 27PO: 0OV: 73
Moritz SeiderAGE: 25PO: 0OV: 72
Lane HutsonAGE: 22PO: 0OV: 71
Zach BogosianAGE: 36PO: 0OV: 66
Ilya LyubushkinAGE: 32PO: 0OV: 66
Nick DeSimoneAGE: 31PO: 0OV: 63
David ReinbacherAGE: 21PO: 0OV: 63
Calle RosenAGE: 32PO: 0OV: 62
Zach MetsaAGE: 27PO: 0OV: 62
Owen Protz (R)AGE: 20PO: 0OV: 61
Matvei Shuravin (R)AGE: 20PO: 0OV: 61
Ethan SamsonAGE: 23PO: 0OV: 59
Dylan AnhornAGE: 27PO: 0OV: 59
Jackson DorringtonAGE: 22PO: 0OV: 59
Jake OettingerAGE: 27PO: 0OV: 76
Casey DeSmithAGE: 35PO: 0OV: 73
Luke CavallinAGE: 25PO: 0OV: 61
Jackson ParsonsAGE: 21PO: 0OV: 61
Nikita Novosyolov (R)AGE: 22PO: 0OV: 58

Rangers - Draft Picks

Year Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7
2027NYRANABUFNYRNYR
2028NYRNYRNYRNYRNYRSEANYRNYR
2029NYRNYRNYRNYRNYRNYRNYR
2030NYRNYRNYRNYRNYRNYRNYR
2031NYRNYRNYRNYRNYRNYRNYR
Conditional

Salary Cap Overview

Salary Cap Summary

$104,000,000
League Salary Cap
$576,625,783
Current Bank Account
2026
Current League Year
Player Name POS Age Birthday Terms Contract Cap % Year 2026Year 2027Year 2028Year 2029Year 2030
Forwards
Artemi PanarinLW341991-10-30TW 210.58%11,000,000$11,000,000$UFA [Age: 36]
Auston MatthewsC291997-09-17TW 212.74%13,250,000$13,250,000$UFA [Age: 30]
Emil HeinemanRW242001-11-16TW 11.06%1,100,000$RFA [Age: 25]
Frank NazarRW222004-01-14TW 76.35%6,599,991$6,599,991$6,599,991$6,599,991$6,599,991$
Justin BrazeauRW281998-02-02TW 11.44%1,500,000$UFA [Age: 29]
Marco KasperC222004-04-08TW 10.83%866,666$RFA [Age: 23]
Nathan WalkerLW321994-02-07TW 20.85%887,500$887,500$UFA [Age: 34]
Nicholas PaulLW311995-03-20TW 31.51%1,575,000$1,575,000$1,575,000$UFA [Age: 34]
Oskar BackC262000-03-12TW 10.79%825,000$UFA [Age: 27]
Sebastian AhoC291997-07-26TW 69.38%9,750,000$9,750,000$9,750,000$9,750,000$9,750,000$
Tyler BertuzziRW311995-02-24TW 22.64%2,750,000$2,750,000$UFA [Age: 33]
William EklundLW232002-10-12TW 35.38%5,600,000$5,600,000$5,600,000$RFA [Age: 26]
Average (12)27.5853.56%55,704,157$51,412,491$23,524,991$16,349,991$16,349,991$
Defensemen
Charlie McAvoyD281997-12-21TW 49.13%9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$UFA [Age: 32]
Ilya LyubushkinD321994-04-06TW 11.68%1,750,000$UFA [Age: 33]
Lane HutsonD222004-02-14TW 88.51%8,850,000$8,850,000$8,850,000$8,850,000$8,850,000$
Miro HeiskanenD271999-07-18TW 38.13%8,450,000$8,450,000$8,450,000$UFA [Age: 29]
Moritz SeiderD252001-04-06TW 58.22%8,550,000$8,550,000$8,550,000$8,550,000$8,550,000$
Zach BogosianD361990-07-15TW 11.20%1,250,000$UFA [Age: 36]
Average (6)28.3336.88%38,350,000$35,350,000$35,350,000$26,900,000$17,400,000$
Goalies
Casey DeSmithG351991-08-13TW 30.96%1,000,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$UFA [Age: 37]
Jake OettingerG271998-12-18TW 77.93%8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$
Average (2)31.008.89%9,250,000$10,750,000$10,750,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$0$0$0$0$
Total (20)99.33%103,304,157$97,512,491$69,624,991$51,499,991$41,999,991$

Terms Legend

FV: Force Waiver
NT: No Trade Clause
IN: Injured
TW: Two-Way Contract
RFA: Restricted Free Agent
UFA: Unrestricted Free Agent
Note: Salary Cap Overview based on league salary cap of $104,000,000.

Farm Team Salary Cap Overview

Player Name POS Age Birthday Terms Contract Cap % Year 2026Year 2027Year 2028Year 2029Year 2030
Farm Forwards
Blake MontgomeryLW212005-05-04TW 30.00%0$1,075,000$1,075,000$RFA [Age: 23]
Danil ZhilkinC222003-12-19TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 23]
Ethan CardwellRW242002-08-30TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 24]
Garrett WilsonLW351991-03-16TW 10.00%0$UFA [Age: 36]
Harrison ScottC252000-09-27TW 20.00%0$875,000$UFA [Age: 27]
Hayden HodgsonRW301996-03-02TW 10.00%0$UFA [Age: 31]
Igor ChernyshovLW202005-11-30TW 20.00%0$945,417$RFA [Age: 22]
Ivan IvanC242002-08-20TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 24]
James MalatestaC232003-05-31TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 23]
Martin PospisilRW261999-11-19TW 30.00%0$2,500,000$2,500,000$UFA [Age: 29]
Quinn HutsonRW242002-01-01TW 20.00%0$875,000$RFA [Age: 26]
Ryan TverbergC242002-01-30TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 25]
Average (12)24.830.00%0$6,270,417$3,575,000$0$0$
Farm Defensemen
Calle RosenD321994-02-02TW 20.00%0$875,000$UFA [Age: 34]
David ReinbacherD212004-10-25TW 20.00%0$909,167$RFA [Age: 23]
Matvei ShuravinD202006-03-22TW 30.00%0$1,000,000$1,000,000$RFA [Age: 23]
Nick DeSimoneD311994-11-21TW 20.00%0$1,000,000$UFA [Age: 33]
Owen ProtzD202006-02-07TW 30.00%0$1,004,167$1,004,167$RFA [Age: 23]
Zach MetsaD271998-10-19TW 20.00%0$900,000$UFA [Age: 29]
Average (6)25.170.00%0$5,688,334$2,004,167$0$0$
Farm Goalies
Jackson ParsonsG212004-11-23TW 20.00%0$879,167$RFA [Age: 23]
Luke CavallinG252001-04-29TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 25]
Average (2)23.000.00%0$879,167$0$0$0$
Farm Total (20)0.00%0$12,837,918$5,579,167$0$0$

Terms Legend

FV: Force Waiver
NT: No Trade Clause
IN: Injured
TW: Two-Way Contract
RFA: Restricted Free Agent
UFA: Unrestricted Free Agent
Note: Salary Cap Overview based on league salary cap of $104,000,000.

Team Prospects

Prospect Team Name Draft Year Overall Pick
Alexander RykovRangers202387
Artyon MatyukRangers2026188
Ben WilmottRangers202681
Brendan McMorrowRangers2025208
Brian McFaddenRangers2026158
Dmitry IsayevRangers2025144
Grant SpadaRangers2025220
Heikki RuohonenRangers2024111
Ilyas MagomedsultanovRangers2025124
Jacob KvasnickaRangers2025180
Jakob Ihs-WozniakRangers202561
Jan ChovanRangers2025128
Janne PeltonenRangers2023203
John MustardRangers202441
Louis-Antoine DenaultRangers2026211
Ludvig JohnsonRangers2025176
Mads Kongsbak KlyvoRangers2025112
Marcel MarcelRangers2023107
Max GrahamRangers2024157
Patrik PuistolaRangers201979
Robert OrrRangers2021129
Samuel ErikssonRangers2026179
Simas IgnataviciusRangers202640
Total Prospects: 23

Recent Transactions

Aucune transaction récente

Injuries

Player POS Status Length
Aucun joueur blessé