Day10 - #56
UTA
2
BOS
3
BoxScore
Day10 - #57
CHI
2
NYI
4
BoxScore
Day10 - #58
PHI
3
OTT
0
BoxScore
Day10 - #59
TOR
8
VGK
1
BoxScore
Day10 - #60
VAN
3
CAR
6
BoxScore
Day10 - #61
NSH
3
MTL
4
BoxScore
Day10 - #62
MIN
0
TB
1
BoxScore
Day10 - #63
DAL
3
BUF
4
BoxScore
Day10 - #64
SJ
0
STL
3
BoxScore
Day10 - #65
COL
3
CGY
1
BoxScore
Day11 - #66
NYR
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day11 - #67
PIT
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day11 - #68
SEA
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day11 - #69
ANA
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #70
TB
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #71
NSH
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #72
UTA
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #73
VAN
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #74
MIN
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #75
ANA
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #76
TOR
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #77
DET
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #78
LA
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #79
PHI
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #80
CAR
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #81
DAL
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #82
CBJ
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #83
EDM
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day13 - #84
VAN
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day13 - #85
CAR
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day13 - #86
SEA
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day14 - #87
FLA
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day14 - #88
VGK
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day14 - #89
OTT
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #90
BOS
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #91
VGK
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #92
BUF
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #93
CGY
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #94
TOR
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #95
TB
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #96
WSH
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #97
MIN
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #98
EDM
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #99
STL
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #100
PIT
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #101
VAN
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #102
SEA
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #103
COL
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #104
FLA
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #105
NJ
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day16 - #106
DAL
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day16 - #107
MTL
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #108
NYR
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #109
NYI
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #110
SEA
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #111
CGY
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #112
SJ
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #113
UTA
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #114
VAN
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #115
BUF
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #116
STL
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #117
WPG
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #118
PHI
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day18 - #119
BOS
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day18 - #120
PIT
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #121
OTT
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #122
BOS
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #123
BUF
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #124
PIT
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #125
NYI
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #126
NJ
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #127
DAL
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #128
STL
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #129
NYR
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #130
SJ
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #131
VAN
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #132
EDM
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #133
SEA
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #134
CAR
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day20 - #135
CAR
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day20 - #136
CBJ
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day21 - #137
COL
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day21 - #138
ANA
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day21 - #139
SJ
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day21 - #140
PIT
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #141
WPG
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #142
TOR
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #143
CAR
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #144
LA
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #145
SJ
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #146
MIN
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #147
TB
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #148
COL
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #149
BOS
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #150
ANA
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #151
DET
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day23 - #152
FLA
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day23 - #153
PHI
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #154
LA
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #155
FLA
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #156
NYR
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #157
NSH
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #158
MIN
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #159
WPG
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #160
UTA
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #161
CAR
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #162
SJ
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #163
ANA
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #164
DET
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #165
VGK
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day25 - #166
TB
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day25 - #167
MTL
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #168
BUF
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #169
TB
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #170
NYR
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #171
LA
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #172
TOR
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #173
MIN
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #174
SJ
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #175
CAR
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #176
DET
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #177
ANA
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #178
VGK
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #179
NSH
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #180
FLA
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #181
COL
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #182
NYI
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #183
MTL
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #184
MIN
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day28 - #185
LA
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day28 - #186
TOR
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day28 - #187
DET
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #188
MTL
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #189
VAN
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #190
NYI
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #191
BOS
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #192
MIN
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #193
LA
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #194
NJ
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #195
OTT
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #196
CBJ
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #197
FLA
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #198
BUF
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day30 - #199
TOR
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day30 - #200
NJ
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day30 - #201
CGY
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day30 - #202
PHI
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #203
WSH
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #204
UTA
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #205
NYI
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #206
MTL
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #207
OTT
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #208
BUF
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #209
CBJ
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #210
WPG
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #211
VAN
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #212
CHI
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #213
BOS
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day32 - #214
NJ
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day32 - #215
SEA
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day32 - #216
WPG
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #217
OTT
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #218
PIT
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #219
TOR
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #220
TB
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #221
STL
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #222
CGY
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #223
CHI
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #224
CBJ
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #225
BUF
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #226
EDM
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #227
EDM
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #228
OTT
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #229
UTA
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #230
WPG
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #231
MIN
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day35 - #232
CGY
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day35 - #233
COL
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day35 - #234
VGK
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day35 - #235
DET
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #236
WPG
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #237
CAR
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #238
DAL
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #239
VGK
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #240
DET
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #241
EDM
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #242
ANA
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #243
STL
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #244
COL
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #245
UTA
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #246
MIN
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day37 - #247
CGY
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day37 - #248
CHI
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day37 - #249
SJ
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day37 - #250
OTT
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #251
NSH
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #252
CHI
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #253
UTA
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #254
PHI
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #255
CAR
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #256
STL
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #257
VGK
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #258
VAN
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #259
DAL
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #260
BOS
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #261
ANA
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day39 - #262
SJ
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day39 - #263
ANA
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day39 - #264
CBJ
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #265
PIT
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #266
UTA
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #267
CHI
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #268
NJ
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #269
VAN
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #270
STL
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #271
TB
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #272
FLA
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #273
MTL
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #274
DET
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #275
NYR
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #276
SJ
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #277
VGK
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #278
FLA
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #279
PIT
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #280
PHI
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #281
NJ
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #282
TB
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Maple Leafs Toronto
GP: 5 | W: 2 | L: 2 | OTL: 1 | P: 5 Marlies

Weekly Schedule

Game 59
Maple LeafsMaple Leafs8
Golden KnightsGolden Knights1
Game 51
PredatorsPredators5
Maple LeafsMaple Leafs2
Game 76
Maple LeafsMaple Leafs
AvalancheAvalanche
Game 94
Maple LeafsMaple Leafs
MammothMammoth
Game 115
SabresSabres
Maple LeafsMaple Leafs

Team Leaders

Erik Karlsson
Points Leader
Erik Karlsson
D
7
Filip Forsberg
Goals Leader
Filip Forsberg
RW
3
Erik Karlsson
Assists Leader
Erik Karlsson
D
7
Linus Ullmark
Wins Leader
Linus Ullmark
G
2

Team Info

General Manager Francois Ouellet
Head Coach Rod Brind'Amour
Captain Filip Forsberg
Assistant Captain 1 Jake Guentzel
Assistant Captain 2 Erik Karlsson

Team Stats

Goals For 19
Goals Allowed 14
Shots For 186
Shots Against 163
Power Play Goals 5
Shorthanded Goals 1

Team Performance

Goals Per Game 3.80
Goals Against Per Game 2.80
Power Play % 26.3%
Penalty Kill % 95.2%

Team Finance

Salary Cap $99,642,857
Budget $386,157,807
Available $4,357,143
Cap Space 4.2%

Team vs League Average

Goals For/Game
3.8
Penguins: 4.5
Goals Against/Game
2.8
Oilers: 4.75
Shots For/Game
37.2
Devils: 40
Power Play %
26.3%
Penguins: 40%
Penalty Kill %
95.2%
Ducks: 100%
Hits/Game
24
Blues: 29.8
Team
League Average

Team Roster

Player POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV Age Years Salary
J.T. MillerLW99.0079648082779086799083747378859204975334$8,000,000
Filip ForsbergRW99.0075368579788990845579836784827704974324$8,500,000
Jake GuentzelC99.0062378482689190857782866983797704974315$9,000,000
Wyatt JohnstonC99.0065359180758990837881857282656704974234$8,400,000
Charlie CoyleC100.0072389374888690708074718770867704972346$6,000,000
Brock BoeserLW99.0069369575798988785774766679757404971296$7,250,000
Will CuylleLW100.0092527976868490755871727670656604971241$3,900,000
Corey PerryRW100.0062707266858189695767726471958404968411$1,000,000
Nicolas RoyRW99.0072438670868587688069667167727004968291$3,000,000
Morgan BarronRW100.0077419071907986637762648165706904967271$1,850,000
Danton HeinenLW100.0070398868788086667469677065767304967311$1,000,000
Brett LeasonLW100.0081428269938783636967607562686904967271$850,000
Isac LundestromC100.0064359570768288647861608363706804866261$1,300,000
Erik KarlssonD99.0062349279719490763086737063897804973361$5,750,000
Justin FaulkD99.0070358573769390713077707456877604971341$6,500,000
Brandon MontourD99.0071457680749387753077766662797804971325$7,142,857
Damon SeversonD99.0064427971819287683077676954837404969325$6,250,000
Haydn FleuryD100.0072389569888574653068557150727004966301$950,000
Nils LundkvistD100.0064358871768677693072596852676604966262$1,750,000

Goaltenders

Player CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV Age Years Salary
Linus Ullmark99.009389849192919392919392808705075333$8,250,000
Alex Nedeljkovic100.009086818089889089889089748405073302$3,000,000
Simon Zajicek100.007779757476757776757776657305165251$850,000
Nico Daws100.007688848775747675747675667505164252$1,100,000

Players Statistics

Player GP G A P +/- PIM Shots Hits FO% PPG GA TA
Filip Forsberg5347+4014912.50%000
Erik Karlsson5077+22860.00%000
Wyatt Johnston5156+1029044.44%100
J.T. Miller5235+56221660.00%000
Jake Guentzel5235+0027249.69%100
Will Cuylle5303-24121747.06%000
Charlie Coyle5123-3013152.50%100
Damon Severson5033-22370.00%000
Brock Boeser4202-1013444.44%100
Nicolas Roy5202-2681144.44%100
Haydn Fleury5112+14340.00%000
Justin Faulk5022+2145170.00%000
Morgan Barron5022+107425.00%000
Brandon Montour5022-145150.00%000
Danton Heinen5101+004240.00%000
Brett Leason5101+123133.33%000
Corey Perry5011-104233.33%000
Isac Lundestrom2011+102072.73%000
Nils Lundkvist5011+10550.00%000

Goaltenders Statistics

Player GP W L OTL GAA SV% Mins GA SA SO PS% A PIM
Linus Ullmark52212.780.9143021416300.0%10

Team Schedule

Game # Jour Visiteur @ Local Score Résultat Type Boxscore
51CanadiensCanadiens@Maple LeafsMaple Leafs1 - 5WRegBoxscore
62IslandersIslanders@Maple LeafsMaple Leafs4 - 2LRegBoxscore
345SenatorsSenators@Maple LeafsMaple Leafs3 - 2LOTBoxscore
518PredatorsPredators@Maple LeafsMaple Leafs5 - 2LRegBoxscore
5910Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@Golden KnightsGolden Knights8 - 1WRegBoxscore
7612Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@AvalancheAvalancheTBD-Reg
9415Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@MammothMammothTBD-Reg
11517SabresSabres@Maple LeafsMaple LeafsTBD-Reg
12519IslandersIslanders@Maple LeafsMaple LeafsTBD-Reg
13921SharksSharks@Maple LeafsMaple LeafsTBD-Reg
14222Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@Blue JacketsBlue JacketsTBD-Reg
15624RangersRangers@Maple LeafsMaple LeafsTBD-Reg
17226Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@OilersOilersTBD-Reg
18628Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@FlamesFlamesTBD-Reg
19930Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@KrakenKrakenTBD-Reg
21933Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@CanucksCanucksTBD-Reg
24536MammothMammoth@Maple LeafsMaple LeafsTBD-Reg
27340CanadiensCanadiens@Maple LeafsMaple LeafsTBD-Reg
28141DevilsDevils@Maple LeafsMaple LeafsTBD-Reg
28943AvalancheAvalanche@Maple LeafsMaple LeafsTBD-Reg
30345WildWild@Maple LeafsMaple LeafsTBD-Reg
32247OilersOilers@Maple LeafsMaple LeafsTBD-Reg
33750Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@BlackhawksBlackhawksTBD-Reg
35252KingsKings@Maple LeafsMaple LeafsTBD-Reg
36253Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@Maple LeafsMaple LeafsTBD-Reg
38155Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@IslandersIslandersTBD-Reg
40158Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@BruinsBruinsTBD-Reg
42459Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@PenguinsPenguinsTBD-Reg
43061FlyersFlyers@Maple LeafsMaple LeafsTBD-Reg
45364PanthersPanthers@Maple LeafsMaple LeafsTBD-Reg
46666Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@HurricanesHurricanesTBD-Reg
49670Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@StarsStarsTBD-Reg
51573Golden KnightsGolden Knights@Maple LeafsMaple LeafsTBD-Reg
52974DucksDucks@Maple LeafsMaple LeafsTBD-Reg
53976Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@WildWildTBD-Reg
55378Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@DevilsDevilsTBD-Reg
56880LightningLightning@Maple LeafsMaple LeafsTBD-Reg
58782CapitalsCapitals@Maple LeafsMaple LeafsTBD-Reg
59583Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@Red WingsRed WingsTBD-Reg
60884Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@CanadiensCanadiensTBD-Reg
63687Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@DucksDucksTBD-Reg
64088Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@KingsKingsTBD-Reg
66291Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@SharksSharksTBD-Reg
67493Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@CapitalsCapitalsTBD-Reg
69496Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@FlyersFlyersTBD-Reg
71798FlyersFlyers@Maple LeafsMaple LeafsTBD-Reg
727100JetsJets@Maple LeafsMaple LeafsTBD-Reg
748103BlackhawksBlackhawks@Maple LeafsMaple LeafsTBD-Reg
764105PenguinsPenguins@Maple LeafsMaple LeafsTBD-Reg
781107BluesBlues@Maple LeafsMaple LeafsTBD-Reg
796109Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@SenatorsSenatorsTBD-Reg
815112Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@BluesBluesTBD-Reg
836115FlamesFlames@Maple LeafsMaple LeafsTBD-Reg
847116Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@Red WingsRed WingsTBD-Reg
869119Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@BruinsBruinsTBD-Reg
895124Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@Maple LeafsMaple LeafsTBD-Reg
902126BruinsBruins@Maple LeafsMaple LeafsTBD-Reg
922129Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@SenatorsSenatorsTBD-Reg
944132HurricanesHurricanes@Maple LeafsMaple LeafsTBD-Reg
954134Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@PredatorsPredatorsTBD-Reg
974136Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@LightningLightningTBD-Reg
991139Red WingsRed Wings@Maple LeafsMaple LeafsTBD-Reg
1006141Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@PenguinsPenguinsTBD-Reg
1026143Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@SabresSabresTBD-Reg
1036145Red WingsRed Wings@Maple LeafsMaple LeafsTBD-Reg
1054147KrakenKraken@Maple LeafsMaple LeafsTBD-Reg
1067149Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@HurricanesHurricanesTBD-Reg
1076150Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@PanthersPanthersTBD-Reg
1090152StarsStars@Maple LeafsMaple LeafsTBD-Reg
1111155Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@JetsJetsTBD-Reg
1124157CanucksCanucks@Maple LeafsMaple LeafsTBD-Reg
1139159PanthersPanthers@Maple LeafsMaple LeafsTBD-Reg
1155161LightningLightning@Maple LeafsMaple LeafsTBD-Reg
1169162Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@RangersRangersTBD-Reg
1183164Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@DevilsDevilsTBD-Reg
1194166Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@CanadiensCanadiensTBD-Reg
1217169Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@SabresSabresTBD-Reg
1238171SenatorsSenators@Maple LeafsMaple LeafsTBD-Reg
1241172CapitalsCapitals@Maple LeafsMaple LeafsTBD-Reg
1257174Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@LightningLightningTBD-Reg
1271176Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@PanthersPanthersTBD-Reg
1287178SabresSabres@Maple LeafsMaple LeafsTBD-Reg
1298180BruinsBruins@Maple LeafsMaple LeafsTBD-Reg
1331185Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@RangersRangersTBD-Reg

Statistiques du calendrier

84
Total Games
5
Played
2
Wins
3
Losses
5
Points
40%
Win %
42
Home
42
Away

Team Lines

Lignes d'attaque 5vs5

Ligne Ailier gauche Centre Ailier droit Temps %
1 J.T. Miller Jake Guentzel Filip Forsberg 40
2 Will Cuylle Wyatt Johnston Corey Perry 30
3 Brock Boeser Charlie Coyle Nicolas Roy 18
4 Brett Leason Isac Lundestrom Morgan Barron 12

Lignes de défense 5vs5

Ligne Défenseur Défenseur Temps %
1 Erik Karlsson Brandon Montour 40
2 Justin Faulk Damon Severson 30
3 Haydn Fleury Nils Lundkvist 22
4 Erik Karlsson Brandon Montour 8

Lignes d'attaque puissance numérique

Ligne Ailier gauche Centre Ailier droit Temps %
1 J.T. Miller Jake Guentzel Filip Forsberg 70
2 Will Cuylle Charlie Coyle Corey Perry 30

Lignes de défense puissance numérique

Ligne Défenseur Défenseur Temps %
1 Erik Karlsson Wyatt Johnston 70
2 Justin Faulk Brandon Montour 30

Lignes d'attaque pénalité 4 joueurs

Ligne Centre Ailier Temps %
1 Will Cuylle Charlie Coyle 60
2 Nicolas Roy Jake Guentzel 40

Lignes de défense pénalité 4 joueurs

Ligne Défenseur Défenseur Temps %
1 Justin Faulk Brandon Montour 60
2 Haydn Fleury Damon Severson 40

Lignes pénalité 3 joueurs

Ligne Ailier Temps % Défenseur Défenseur Temps %
1 Charlie Coyle 60 Erik Karlsson Brandon Montour 60
2 Nicolas Roy 40 Justin Faulk Damon Severson 40

Tirs de barrage

Joueurs
Filip Forsberg, J.T. Miller, Jake Guentzel, Wyatt Johnston, Charlie Coyle

Gardiens

Ordre
#1 : Linus Ullmark, #2 : Alex Nedeljkovic

Prolongation attaque

Joueurs
Filip Forsberg, J.T. Miller, Jake Guentzel, Wyatt Johnston, Charlie Coyle

Prolongation défense

Joueurs
Erik Karlsson, Brandon Montour, Justin Faulk, Damon Severson, Haydn Fleury

Depth Chart

Attaquants

Ailier gauche Centre Ailier droit
J.T. MillerAGE: 33PO: 0OV: 75
Brock BoeserAGE: 29PO: 0OV: 71
Will CuylleAGE: 24PO: 0OV: 71
Danton HeinenAGE: 31PO: 0OV: 67
Brett LeasonAGE: 27PO: 0OV: 67
Brett BerardAGE: 24PO: 0OV: 62
Michael PezzettaAGE: 28PO: 0OV: 60
Zach DeanAGE: 23PO: 0OV: 58
Justin ErtelAGE: 23PO: 0OV: 58
Jake GuentzelAGE: 31PO: 0OV: 74
Wyatt JohnstonAGE: 23PO: 0OV: 74
Charlie CoyleAGE: 34PO: 0OV: 72
Isac LundestromAGE: 26PO: 0OV: 66
Dillon DubeAGE: 28PO: 0OV: 64
Benjamin Rautiainen (R)AGE: 21PO: 0OV: 64
Colin WhiteAGE: 29PO: 0OV: 63
MacKenzie EntwistleAGE: 27PO: 0OV: 59
Samuel SavoieAGE: 22PO: 0OV: 59
Filip ForsbergAGE: 32PO: 0OV: 74
Corey PerryAGE: 41PO: 0OV: 68
Nicolas RoyAGE: 29PO: 0OV: 68
Morgan BarronAGE: 27PO: 0OV: 67
Raphael LavoieAGE: 25PO: 0OV: 64
Martin ChromiakAGE: 24PO: 0OV: 63
Jaroslav ChmelarAGE: 23PO: 0OV: 63
Kaleb LawrenceAGE: 23PO: 0OV: 60

Défenseurs et Gardiens

Défenseur #1 Gardien
Erik KarlssonAGE: 36PO: 0OV: 73
Justin FaulkAGE: 34PO: 0OV: 71
Brandon MontourAGE: 32PO: 0OV: 71
Damon SeversonAGE: 32PO: 0OV: 69
Haydn FleuryAGE: 30PO: 0OV: 66
Nils LundkvistAGE: 26PO: 0OV: 66
Zac JonesAGE: 25PO: 0OV: 64
Kyle CapobiancoAGE: 29PO: 0OV: 63
Vladislav KolyachonokAGE: 25PO: 0OV: 63
Alex AlexeyevAGE: 26PO: 0OV: 62
Corey SchuenemanAGE: 31PO: 0OV: 60
William VilleneuveAGE: 24PO: 0OV: 60
Samuel JohannessonAGE: 25PO: 0OV: 60
Cade WebberAGE: 25PO: 0OV: 60
Linus UllmarkAGE: 33PO: 0OV: 75
Alex NedeljkovicAGE: 30PO: 0OV: 73
Simon ZajicekAGE: 25PO: 0OV: 65
Nico DawsAGE: 25PO: 0OV: 64

Maple Leafs - Draft Picks

Year Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7
2027TORNJ TORFLATORTOR
2028TORTORTORTORTOR
2029TORTORTORTORTORTORTOR
2030TORTORTORTORTORTORTOR
2031TORTORTORTORTORTORTOR
Conditional

Salary Cap Overview

Salary Cap Summary

$104,000,000
League Salary Cap
$386,157,807
Current Bank Account
2026
Current League Year
Player Name POS Age Birthday Terms Contract Cap % Year 2026Year 2027Year 2028Year 2029Year 2030
Forwards
Brett LeasonLW271999-04-30TW 10.82%850,000$UFA [Age: 27]
Brock BoeserLW291997-02-25TW 66.97%7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$
Charlie CoyleC341992-03-02TW 65.77%6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$
Corey PerryRW411985-05-16TW 10.96%1,000,000$UFA [Age: 41]
Danton HeinenLW311995-07-05TW 10.96%1,000,000$UFA [Age: 31]
Filip ForsbergRW321994-08-13TW 48.17%8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$UFA [Age: 35]
Isac LundestromC261999-11-06TW 11.25%1,300,000$UFA [Age: 27]
J.T. MillerLW331993-03-14TW 47.69%8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$UFA [Age: 37]
Jake GuentzelC311994-10-06TW 58.65%9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$
Morgan BarronRW271998-12-02TW 11.78%1,850,000$UFA [Age: 28]
Nicolas RoyRW291997-02-05TW 12.88%3,000,000$UFA [Age: 30]
Will CuylleLW242002-02-05TW 13.75%3,900,000$RFA [Age: 25]
Wyatt JohnstonC232003-05-14TW 48.08%8,400,000$8,400,000$8,400,000$8,400,000$RFA [Age: 26]
Average (13)29.7757.74%60,050,000$47,150,000$47,150,000$47,150,000$22,250,000$
Defensemen
Brandon MontourD321994-04-11TW 56.87%7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$
Damon SeversonD321994-08-07TW 56.01%6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$
Erik KarlssonD361990-05-31TW 15.53%5,750,000$UFA [Age: 36]
Haydn FleuryD301996-07-08TW 10.91%950,000$UFA [Age: 30]
Justin FaulkD341992-03-20TW 16.25%6,500,000$UFA [Age: 35]
Nils LundkvistD262000-07-27TW 21.68%1,750,000$1,750,000$UFA [Age: 27]
Average (6)31.6727.25%28,342,857$15,142,857$13,392,857$13,392,857$13,392,857$
Goalies
Alex NedeljkovicG301996-01-07TW 22.88%3,000,000$3,000,000$UFA [Age: 32]
Linus UllmarkG331993-07-31TW 37.93%8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$UFA [Age: 35]
Average (2)31.5010.82%11,250,000$11,250,000$8,250,000$0$0$
Special Salary Cap Value0$0$0$0$0$
Total (21)95.81%99,642,857$73,542,857$68,792,857$60,542,857$35,642,857$

Terms Legend

FV: Force Waiver
NT: No Trade Clause
IN: Injured
TW: Two-Way Contract
RFA: Restricted Free Agent
UFA: Unrestricted Free Agent
Note: Salary Cap Overview based on league salary cap of $104,000,000.

Farm Team Salary Cap Overview

Player Name POS Age Birthday Terms Contract Cap % Year 2026Year 2027Year 2028Year 2029Year 2030
Farm Forwards
Benjamin RautiainenC212005-06-12TW 30.00%0$1,007,500$1,007,500$RFA [Age: 23]
Brett BerardLW242002-09-09TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 24]
Colin WhiteC291997-01-30TW 10.00%0$UFA [Age: 30]
Dillon DubeC281998-07-20TW 10.00%0$UFA [Age: 28]
Jaroslav ChmelarRW232003-07-20TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 23]
Kaleb LawrenceRW232003-01-10TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 24]
MacKenzie EntwistleC271999-07-14TW 10.00%0$UFA [Age: 27]
Martin ChromiakRW242002-08-20TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 24]
Michael PezzettaLW281998-03-13TW 10.00%0$UFA [Age: 29]
Raphael LavoieRW252000-09-25TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 26]
Samuel SavoieC222004-03-25TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 23]
Zach DeanLW232003-01-04TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 24]
Average (12)24.750.00%0$1,007,500$1,007,500$0$0$
Farm Defensemen
Cade WebberD252001-01-05TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 26]
Corey SchuenemanD311995-09-02TW 20.00%0$875,000$UFA [Age: 32]
Kyle CapobiancoD291997-08-13TW 20.00%0$875,000$UFA [Age: 30]
Vladislav KolyachonokD252001-05-26TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 25]
William VilleneuveD242002-03-20TW 20.00%0$875,000$RFA [Age: 26]
Zac JonesD252000-10-18TW 20.00%0$875,000$UFA [Age: 27]
Average (6)26.500.00%0$3,500,000$0$0$0$
Farm Goalies
Nico DawsG252000-12-22TW 20.00%0$1,100,000$UFA [Age: 27]
Simon ZajicekG252001-06-25TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 25]
Average (2)25.000.00%0$1,100,000$0$0$0$
Farm Total (20)0.00%0$5,607,500$1,007,500$0$0$

Terms Legend

FV: Force Waiver
NT: No Trade Clause
IN: Injured
TW: Two-Way Contract
RFA: Restricted Free Agent
UFA: Unrestricted Free Agent
Note: Salary Cap Overview based on league salary cap of $104,000,000.

Team Prospects

Prospect Team Name Draft Year Overall Pick
Alexander PerevalovMaple Leafs202276
Alexandre TallieferMaple Leafs2026156
Conner RouletteMaple Leafs202194
Connor HvidstonMaple Leafs2022156
Felix FarhammarMaple Leafs2025213
Jake BoltmannMaple Leafs202099
Jared MoeMaple Leafs2018142
Joey MuldowneyMaple Leafs2022187
Jonas Lagerberg HoenMaple Leafs202633
Luke WilfleyMaple Leafs2026189
Mateo NobertMaple Leafs202578
Max VilenMaple Leafs2026221
Maxim BarbashevMaple Leafs2022178
Michael KrutilMaple Leafs2020161
Michal OrsulakMaple Leafs202693
Mikhail FyodorovMaple Leafs2025149
Pyotr AndreyanovMaple Leafs202521
Quinn OlsonMaple Leafs2019115
Santeri SulkuMaple Leafs2022219
Tyler HopkinsMaple Leafs202585
Vashek BlanarMaple Leafs2025117
Wilson BjorckMaple Leafs2025157
Xavier BernardMaple Leafs201892
Total Prospects: 23

Recent Transactions

Aucune transaction récente

Injuries

Player POS Status Length
Aucun joueur blessé