Day10 - #56
UTA
2
BOS
3
BoxScore
Day10 - #57
CHI
2
NYI
4
BoxScore
Day10 - #58
PHI
3
OTT
0
BoxScore
Day10 - #59
TOR
8
VGK
1
BoxScore
Day10 - #60
VAN
3
CAR
6
BoxScore
Day10 - #61
NSH
3
MTL
4
BoxScore
Day10 - #62
MIN
0
TB
1
BoxScore
Day10 - #63
DAL
3
BUF
4
BoxScore
Day10 - #64
SJ
0
STL
3
BoxScore
Day10 - #65
COL
3
CGY
1
BoxScore
Day11 - #66
NYR
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day11 - #67
PIT
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day11 - #68
SEA
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day11 - #69
ANA
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #70
TB
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #71
NSH
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #72
UTA
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #73
VAN
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #74
MIN
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #75
ANA
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #76
TOR
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #77
DET
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #78
LA
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #79
PHI
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #80
CAR
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #81
DAL
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #82
CBJ
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #83
EDM
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day13 - #84
VAN
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day13 - #85
CAR
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day13 - #86
SEA
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day14 - #87
FLA
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day14 - #88
VGK
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day14 - #89
OTT
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #90
BOS
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #91
VGK
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #92
BUF
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #93
CGY
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #94
TOR
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #95
TB
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #96
WSH
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #97
MIN
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #98
EDM
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #99
STL
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #100
PIT
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #101
VAN
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #102
SEA
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #103
COL
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #104
FLA
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #105
NJ
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day16 - #106
DAL
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day16 - #107
MTL
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #108
NYR
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #109
NYI
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #110
SEA
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #111
CGY
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #112
SJ
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #113
UTA
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #114
VAN
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #115
BUF
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #116
STL
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #117
WPG
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #118
PHI
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day18 - #119
BOS
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day18 - #120
PIT
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #121
OTT
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #122
BOS
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #123
BUF
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #124
PIT
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #125
NYI
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #126
NJ
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #127
DAL
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #128
STL
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #129
NYR
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #130
SJ
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #131
VAN
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #132
EDM
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #133
SEA
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #134
CAR
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day20 - #135
CAR
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day20 - #136
CBJ
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day21 - #137
COL
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day21 - #138
ANA
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day21 - #139
SJ
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day21 - #140
PIT
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #141
WPG
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #142
TOR
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #143
CAR
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #144
LA
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #145
SJ
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #146
MIN
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #147
TB
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #148
COL
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #149
BOS
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #150
ANA
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #151
DET
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day23 - #152
FLA
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day23 - #153
PHI
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #154
LA
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #155
FLA
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #156
NYR
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #157
NSH
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #158
MIN
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #159
WPG
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #160
UTA
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #161
CAR
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #162
SJ
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #163
ANA
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #164
DET
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #165
VGK
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day25 - #166
TB
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day25 - #167
MTL
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #168
BUF
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #169
TB
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #170
NYR
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #171
LA
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #172
TOR
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #173
MIN
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #174
SJ
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #175
CAR
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #176
DET
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #177
ANA
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #178
VGK
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #179
NSH
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #180
FLA
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #181
COL
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #182
NYI
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #183
MTL
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #184
MIN
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day28 - #185
LA
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day28 - #186
TOR
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day28 - #187
DET
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #188
MTL
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #189
VAN
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #190
NYI
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #191
BOS
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #192
MIN
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #193
LA
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #194
NJ
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #195
OTT
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #196
CBJ
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #197
FLA
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #198
BUF
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day30 - #199
TOR
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day30 - #200
NJ
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day30 - #201
CGY
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day30 - #202
PHI
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #203
WSH
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #204
UTA
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #205
NYI
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #206
MTL
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #207
OTT
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #208
BUF
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #209
CBJ
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #210
WPG
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #211
VAN
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #212
CHI
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #213
BOS
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day32 - #214
NJ
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day32 - #215
SEA
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day32 - #216
WPG
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #217
OTT
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #218
PIT
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #219
TOR
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #220
TB
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #221
STL
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #222
CGY
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #223
CHI
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #224
CBJ
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #225
BUF
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #226
EDM
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #227
EDM
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #228
OTT
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #229
UTA
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #230
WPG
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #231
MIN
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day35 - #232
CGY
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day35 - #233
COL
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day35 - #234
VGK
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day35 - #235
DET
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #236
WPG
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #237
CAR
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #238
DAL
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #239
VGK
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #240
DET
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #241
EDM
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #242
ANA
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #243
STL
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #244
COL
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #245
UTA
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #246
MIN
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day37 - #247
CGY
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day37 - #248
CHI
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day37 - #249
SJ
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day37 - #250
OTT
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #251
NSH
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #252
CHI
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #253
UTA
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #254
PHI
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #255
CAR
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #256
STL
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #257
VGK
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #258
VAN
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #259
DAL
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #260
BOS
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #261
ANA
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day39 - #262
SJ
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day39 - #263
ANA
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day39 - #264
CBJ
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #265
PIT
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #266
UTA
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #267
CHI
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #268
NJ
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #269
VAN
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #270
STL
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #271
TB
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #272
FLA
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #273
MTL
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #274
DET
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #275
NYR
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #276
SJ
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #277
VGK
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #278
FLA
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #279
PIT
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #280
PHI
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #281
NJ
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #282
TB
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Canucks Vancouver
GP: 5 | W: 3 | L: 2 | OTL: 0 | P: 6 Canucks

Weekly Schedule

Game 60
CanucksCanucks3
HurricanesHurricanes6
Game 35
Golden KnightsGolden Knights2
CanucksCanucks3
Game 73
CanucksCanucks
DevilsDevils
Game 84
CanucksCanucks
RangersRangers
Game 101
CanucksCanucks
IslandersIslanders

Team Leaders

John Carlson
Points Leader
John Carlson
D
5
Tim Stutzle
Goals Leader
Tim Stutzle
C
3
John Carlson
Assists Leader
John Carlson
D
5
Karel Vejmelka
Wins Leader
Karel Vejmelka
G
3

Team Info

General Manager David Plouffe
Head Coach Sheldon Keefe
Captain Thomas Chabot
Assistant Captain 1 Anders Lee
Assistant Captain 2 Casey Cizikas

Team Stats

Goals For 18
Goals Allowed 17
Shots For 149
Shots Against 143
Power Play Goals 4
Shorthanded Goals 4

Team Performance

Goals Per Game 3.60
Goals Against Per Game 3.40
Power Play % 25.0%
Penalty Kill % 82.6%

Team Finance

Salary Cap $96,225,000
Budget $343,078,311
Available $7,775,000
Cap Space 7.5%

Team vs League Average

Goals For/Game
3.6
Penguins: 4.5
Goals Against/Game
3.4
Oilers: 4.75
Shots For/Game
29.8
Devils: 40
Power Play %
25%
Penguins: 40%
Penalty Kill %
82.6%
Ducks: 100%
Hits/Game
23.6
Blues: 29.8
Team
League Average

Team Roster

Player POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV Age Years Salary
Tim StutzleC99.0075378387729190808285797183676805274245$8,350,000
Anders LeeLW99.0072638573908790746072756673869505372363$5,400,000
Andrei SvechnikovRW99.0077407480838889825879786677716905272263$7,750,000
Josh NorrisC99.0075367779808874768275788077687105272274$7,950,000
Ryan DonatoC100.0071378375728690747772756576757305270303$4,000,000
Will SmithRW99.0057349378708687795678756580616405270211$950,000
Jake NeighboursLW100.0079507973758689745572736876656905569241$3,750,000
Josh DoanRW100.0071418976808690746772716575646805269247$6,950,000
Joel FarabeeLW100.0069468873728690695867687271696805268262$5,000,000
Bobby BrinkRW100.0072329075628588725673686574666805268251$2,750,000
Casey CizikasC100.0079408668718090658560617363877605266351$2,500,000
Alexandre TexierLW100.0070358672778275695368666473677005266272$2,500,000
Nikita GrebenkinLW100.0072427464827781626561585960636504562230$0
John CarlsonD100.0063378973879488743087708658897705273362$8,500,000
Matthew SchaeferD99.0063368385789590803082817163586105273192$975,000
Thomas ChabotD99.0066359077799386743081698358747205272292$8,000,000
Owen PowerD100.0062389474989290713078667956666405270235$8,350,000
Simon EdvinssonD100.0072457371979288693075687956636604569230$0
Nikita ZadorovD100.0083795769999190653074578451817205268314$5,000,000
Urho VaakanainenD100.0060368866818675653074546750686705264271$1,550,000

Goaltenders

Player CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV Age Years Salary
Karel Vejmelka100.009495909193929493929493758404475304$4,750,000
Justus Annunen100.008983798988878988878988667505472262$1,250,000
Zach SawchenkoHO7282777471707271707271698305362281$850,000
Alexei Medvedev (R)100.007277678170666865676872715605161193$965,000
Cameron Whitehead100.006474707763626463626463656905158231$906,250

Players Statistics

Player GP G A P +/- PIM Shots Hits FO% PPG GA TA
Tim Stutzle5325-2221654.37%000
Andrei Svechnikov5235-314201730.00%200
John Carlson5055+02280.00%000
Nikita Zadorov5055+622130.00%000
Josh Norris5314+12171244.23%000
Will Smith5134+0010140.00%000
Urho Vaakanainen5123+60110.00%000
Jake Neighbours5123+216101050.00%000
Ryan Donato5033+009548.33%000
Anders Lee5202-21010728.57%100
Thomas Chabot5112-46980.00%100
Bobby Brink5112+1052100.00%000
Josh Doan5112+0010633.33%000
Matthew Schaefer5022-48840.00%000
Joel Farabee5101+125450.00%000
Alexandre Texier5101+10510.00%000
Owen Power5011-120100.00%000
Casey Cizikas5000+105364.52%000
Simon Edvinsson0000+00000.00%000
Nikita Grebenkin0000+00000.00%000

Goaltenders Statistics

Player GP W L OTL GAA SV% Mins GA SA SO PS% A PIM
Karel Vejmelka53203.920.8742451612710.0%10
Justus Annunen20001.110.9385411600.0%00

Team Schedule

Game # Jour Visiteur @ Local Score Résultat Type Boxscore
31CanucksCanucks@OilersOilers5 - 4WRegBoxscore
93OilersOilers@CanucksCanucks0 - 5WRegBoxscore
295FlamesFlames@CanucksCanucks5 - 2LRegBoxscore
356Golden KnightsGolden Knights@CanucksCanucks2 - 3WRegBoxscore
6010CanucksCanucks@HurricanesHurricanes3 - 6LRegBoxscore
7312CanucksCanucks@DevilsDevilsTBD-Reg
8413CanucksCanucks@RangersRangersTBD-Reg
10115CanucksCanucks@IslandersIslandersTBD-Reg
11417CanucksCanucks@PanthersPanthersTBD-Reg
13119CanucksCanucks@LightningLightningTBD-Reg
14322HurricanesHurricanes@CanucksCanucksTBD-Reg
16424Red WingsRed Wings@CanucksCanucksTBD-Reg
18427WildWild@CanucksCanucksTBD-Reg
18929CanucksCanucks@DucksDucksTBD-Reg
21131CanucksCanucks@SharksSharksTBD-Reg
21933Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@CanucksCanucksTBD-Reg
24236DucksDucks@CanucksCanucksTBD-Reg
25838CanucksCanucks@JetsJetsTBD-Reg
26940CanucksCanucks@OilersOilersTBD-Reg
28442FlyersFlyers@CanucksCanucksTBD-Reg
31146RangersRangers@CanucksCanucksTBD-Reg
32948CanucksCanucks@Golden KnightsGolden KnightsTBD-Reg
33249CanucksCanucks@MammothMammothTBD-Reg
35052CanucksCanucks@KrakenKrakenTBD-Reg
36053WildWild@CanucksCanucksTBD-Reg
37354BlackhawksBlackhawks@CanucksCanucksTBD-Reg
39757CanucksCanucks@Red WingsRed WingsTBD-Reg
40458CanucksCanucks@FlyersFlyersTBD-Reg
42860CanucksCanucks@BruinsBruinsTBD-Reg
44162CanucksCanucks@CapitalsCapitalsTBD-Reg
46165SabresSabres@CanucksCanucksTBD-Reg
47466StarsStars@CanucksCanucksTBD-Reg
48368CapitalsCapitals@CanucksCanucksTBD-Reg
50671PredatorsPredators@CanucksCanucksTBD-Reg
52073CanucksCanucks@KingsKingsTBD-Reg
53375CanucksCanucks@SharksSharksTBD-Reg
55077CanucksCanucks@DucksDucksTBD-Reg
57580SharksSharks@CanucksCanucksTBD-Reg
58682MammothMammoth@CanucksCanucksTBD-Reg
60584CanucksCanucks@FlamesFlamesTBD-Reg
62186KingsKings@CanucksCanucksTBD-Reg
63788KrakenKraken@CanucksCanucksTBD-Reg
65891CanucksCanucks@MammothMammothTBD-Reg
67292CanucksCanucks@KrakenKrakenTBD-Reg
68494IslandersIslanders@CanucksCanucksTBD-Reg
70396LightningLightning@CanucksCanucksTBD-Reg
71098PanthersPanthers@CanucksCanucksTBD-Reg
753103KrakenKraken@CanucksCanucksTBD-Reg
767105Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@CanucksCanucksTBD-Reg
784107CanucksCanucks@AvalancheAvalancheTBD-Reg
793109CanucksCanucks@PredatorsPredatorsTBD-Reg
811111CanucksCanucks@BlackhawksBlackhawksTBD-Reg
819112CanucksCanucks@PenguinsPenguinsTBD-Reg
842115CanucksCanucks@WildWildTBD-Reg
855117CanucksCanucks@StarsStarsTBD-Reg
877119CanucksCanucks@BluesBluesTBD-Reg
881121CanadiensCanadiens@CanucksCanucksTBD-Reg
892123DevilsDevils@CanucksCanucksTBD-Reg
913129JetsJets@CanucksCanucksTBD-Reg
940132PenguinsPenguins@CanucksCanucksTBD-Reg
958134SenatorsSenators@CanucksCanucksTBD-Reg
970136AvalancheAvalanche@CanucksCanucksTBD-Reg
983137BruinsBruins@CanucksCanucksTBD-Reg
993139CanucksCanucks@StarsStarsTBD-Reg
1004141CanucksCanucks@BluesBluesTBD-Reg
1025143FlamesFlames@CanucksCanucksTBD-Reg
1053147BlackhawksBlackhawks@CanucksCanucksTBD-Reg
1077150CanucksCanucks@CanadiensCanadiensTBD-Reg
1097153CanucksCanucks@SabresSabresTBD-Reg
1107155CanucksCanucks@Blue JacketsBlue JacketsTBD-Reg
1124157CanucksCanucks@Maple LeafsMaple LeafsTBD-Reg
1135158CanucksCanucks@SenatorsSenatorsTBD-Reg
1156161PredatorsPredators@CanucksCanucksTBD-Reg
1176164BluesBlues@CanucksCanucksTBD-Reg
1186165OilersOilers@CanucksCanucksTBD-Reg
1201167KingsKings@CanucksCanucksTBD-Reg
1212169Golden KnightsGolden Knights@CanucksCanucksTBD-Reg
1232171DucksDucks@CanucksCanucksTBD-Reg
1244173CanucksCanucks@KingsKingsTBD-Reg
1259175CanucksCanucks@Golden KnightsGolden KnightsTBD-Reg
1288178SharksSharks@CanucksCanucksTBD-Reg
1304181AvalancheAvalanche@CanucksCanucksTBD-Reg
1328184CanucksCanucks@JetsJetsTBD-Reg
1334185CanucksCanucks@FlamesFlamesTBD-Reg

Statistiques du calendrier

84
Total Games
5
Played
3
Wins
2
Losses
6
Points
60%
Win %
42
Home
42
Away

Team Lines

Lignes d'attaque 5vs5

Ligne Ailier gauche Centre Ailier droit Temps %
1 Anders Lee Tim Stutzle Andrei Svechnikov 40
2 Jake Neighbours Josh Norris Will Smith 30
3 Joel Farabee Ryan Donato Josh Doan 20
4 Alexandre Texier Casey Cizikas Bobby Brink 10

Lignes de défense 5vs5

Ligne Défenseur Défenseur Temps %
1 John Carlson Owen Power 35
2 Matthew Schaefer Thomas Chabot 35
3 Nikita Zadorov Urho Vaakanainen 20
4 John Carlson Matthew Schaefer 10

Lignes d'attaque puissance numérique

Ligne Ailier gauche Centre Ailier droit Temps %
1 Anders Lee Tim Stutzle Andrei Svechnikov 60
2 Jake Neighbours Josh Norris Will Smith 40

Lignes de défense puissance numérique

Ligne Défenseur Défenseur Temps %
1 Matthew Schaefer Josh Doan 60
2 Thomas Chabot John Carlson 40

Lignes d'attaque pénalité 4 joueurs

Ligne Centre Ailier Temps %
1 Casey Cizikas Joel Farabee 60
2 Ryan Donato Bobby Brink 40

Lignes de défense pénalité 4 joueurs

Ligne Défenseur Défenseur Temps %
1 Nikita Zadorov Thomas Chabot 60
2 Urho Vaakanainen Owen Power 40

Lignes pénalité 3 joueurs

Ligne Ailier Temps % Défenseur Défenseur Temps %
1 Tim Stutzle 60 Thomas Chabot Matthew Schaefer 60
2 Andrei Svechnikov 40 Nikita Zadorov Owen Power 40

Tirs de barrage

Joueurs
Tim Stutzle, Andrei Svechnikov, Josh Norris, Anders Lee, Ryan Donato

Gardiens

Ordre
#1 : Karel Vejmelka, #2 : Justus Annunen

Prolongation attaque

Joueurs
Tim Stutzle, Andrei Svechnikov, Josh Norris, Anders Lee, Ryan Donato

Prolongation défense

Joueurs
John Carlson, Matthew Schaefer, Thomas Chabot, Owen Power, Nikita Zadorov

Depth Chart

Attaquants

Ailier gauche Centre Ailier droit
Anders LeeAGE: 36PO: 0OV: 72
Jake NeighboursAGE: 24PO: 0OV: 69
Joel FarabeeAGE: 26PO: 0OV: 68
Alexandre TexierAGE: 27PO: 0OV: 66
Nikita GrebenkinAGE: 23PO: 0OV: 62
Trevor ConnellyAGE: 20PO: 0OV: 62
Samuel HonzekAGE: 21PO: 0OV: 61
Liam Greentree (R)AGE: 20PO: 0OV: 60
Marek Vanacker (R)AGE: 20PO: 0OV: 57
Tim StutzleAGE: 24PO: 0OV: 74
Josh NorrisAGE: 27PO: 0OV: 72
Ryan DonatoAGE: 30PO: 0OV: 70
Casey CizikasAGE: 35PO: 0OV: 66
Sacha Boisvert (R)AGE: 20PO: 0OV: 64
Denver BarkeyAGE: 21PO: 0OV: 63
Caleb Desnoyers (R)AGE: 19PO: 0OV: 62
Ty MuellerAGE: 23PO: 0OV: 61
Jack Berglund (R)AGE: 20PO: 0OV: 61
Charlie Stramel (R)AGE: 21PO: 0OV: 60
Ethan Procyszyn (R)AGE: 20PO: 0OV: 59
Ethan Czata (R)AGE: 19PO: 0OV: 58
Andrei SvechnikovAGE: 26PO: 0OV: 72
Will SmithAGE: 21PO: 0OV: 70
Josh DoanAGE: 24PO: 0OV: 69
Bobby BrinkAGE: 25PO: 0OV: 68
Coulson PitreAGE: 21PO: 0OV: 59
Brady Stonehouse (R)AGE: 22PO: 0OV: 58
Cameron ButlerAGE: 24PO: 0OV: 57

Défenseurs et Gardiens

Défenseur #1 Gardien
John CarlsonAGE: 36PO: 0OV: 73
Matthew SchaeferAGE: 19PO: 0OV: 73
Thomas ChabotAGE: 29PO: 0OV: 72
Owen PowerAGE: 23PO: 0OV: 70
Simon EdvinssonAGE: 23PO: 0OV: 69
Nikita ZadorovAGE: 31PO: 0OV: 68
Urho VaakanainenAGE: 27PO: 0OV: 64
Dmitri SimashevAGE: 21PO: 0OV: 63
Peyton Kettles (R)AGE: 19PO: 0OV: 61
Henry Brzustewicz (R)AGE: 19PO: 0OV: 61
William TrudeauAGE: 23PO: 0OV: 59
Jakub DvorakAGE: 21PO: 0OV: 58
Bryce MontgomeryAGE: 23PO: 0OV: 58
Chase PietilaAGE: 22PO: 0OV: 57
Otto SalinAGE: 22PO: 0OV: 57
Karel VejmelkaAGE: 30PO: 0OV: 75
Justus AnnunenAGE: 26PO: 0OV: 72
Zach SawchenkoAGE: 28PO: 0OV: 62
Alexei Medvedev (R)AGE: 19PO: 0OV: 61
Cameron WhiteheadAGE: 23PO: 0OV: 58

Canucks - Draft Picks

Year Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7
2027COLVANVANVANVANVAN
2028VANVANVANVANVANVANVAN
2029VANVANVANVANVANVANVAN
2030VANVANVANVANVANVANVAN
2031VANVANVANVANVANVANVAN
Conditional

Salary Cap Overview

Salary Cap Summary

$104,000,000
League Salary Cap
$343,078,311
Current Bank Account
2026
Current League Year
Player Name POS Age Birthday Terms Contract Cap % Year 2026Year 2027Year 2028Year 2029Year 2030
Forwards
Alexandre TexierLW271999-09-13TW 22.40%2,500,000$2,500,000$UFA [Age: 28]
Anders LeeLW361990-07-03TW 35.19%5,400,000$5,400,000$5,400,000$UFA [Age: 38]
Andrei SvechnikovRW262000-03-26TW 37.45%7,750,000$7,750,000$7,750,000$UFA [Age: 29]
Bobby BrinkRW252001-07-08TW 12.64%2,750,000$RFA [Age: 25]
Casey CizikasC351991-02-27TW 12.40%2,500,000$UFA [Age: 36]
Jake NeighboursLW242002-03-29TW 13.61%3,750,000$RFA [Age: 25]
Joel FarabeeLW262000-02-25TW 24.81%5,000,000$5,000,000$UFA [Age: 28]
Josh DoanRW242002-02-01TW 76.68%6,950,000$6,950,000$6,950,000$6,950,000$6,950,000$
Josh NorrisC271999-05-05TW 47.64%7,950,000$7,950,000$7,950,000$7,950,000$UFA [Age: 30]
Nikita GrebenkinLW232003-05-02TW 00.00%RFA [Age: 22]
Ryan DonatoC301996-04-09TW 33.85%4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$UFA [Age: 33]
Tim StutzleC242002-01-15TW 58.03%8,350,000$8,350,000$8,350,000$8,350,000$8,350,000$
Will SmithRW212005-03-17TW 10.91%950,000$RFA [Age: 22]
Average (13)26.7755.63%57,850,000$47,900,000$40,400,000$23,250,000$15,300,000$
Defensemen
John CarlsonD361990-01-10TW 28.17%8,500,000$8,500,000$UFA [Age: 38]
Matthew SchaeferD192007-09-05TW 20.94%975,000$975,000$RFA [Age: 20]
Nikita ZadorovD311995-04-16TW 44.81%5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$UFA [Age: 34]
Owen PowerD232002-11-22TW 58.03%8,350,000$8,350,000$8,350,000$8,350,000$8,350,000$
Simon EdvinssonD232003-02-05TW 00.00%RFA [Age: 23]
Thomas ChabotD291997-01-30TW 27.69%8,000,000$8,000,000$UFA [Age: 31]
Urho VaakanainenD271999-01-01TW 11.49%1,550,000$UFA [Age: 28]
Average (7)26.8631.13%32,375,000$30,825,000$13,350,000$13,350,000$8,350,000$
Goalies
Justus AnnunenG262000-03-11TW 21.20%1,250,000$1,250,000$UFA [Age: 28]
Karel VejmelkaG301996-05-25TW 44.57%4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$UFA [Age: 33]
Average (2)28.005.77%6,000,000$6,000,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$0$
Special Salary Cap Value0$0$0$0$0$
Total (22)92.52%96,225,000$84,725,000$58,500,000$41,350,000$23,650,000$

Terms Legend

FV: Force Waiver
NT: No Trade Clause
IN: Injured
TW: Two-Way Contract
RFA: Restricted Free Agent
UFA: Unrestricted Free Agent
Note: Salary Cap Overview based on league salary cap of $104,000,000.

Farm Team Salary Cap Overview

Player Name POS Age Birthday Terms Contract Cap % Year 2026Year 2027Year 2028Year 2029Year 2030
Farm Forwards
Caleb DesnoyersC192007-04-11TW 30.00%0$1,075,000$1,075,000$RFA [Age: 21]
Cameron ButlerRW242002-06-09TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 24]
Charlie StramelC212004-10-15TW 30.00%0$1,075,000$1,075,000$RFA [Age: 24]
Coulson PitreRW212004-12-13TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 22]
Denver BarkeyC212005-04-27TW 20.00%0$916,667$RFA [Age: 22]
Ethan ProcyszynC202006-07-11TW 30.00%0$1,040,000$1,040,000$RFA [Age: 22]
Jack BerglundC202006-04-10TW 30.00%0$1,075,000$1,075,000$RFA [Age: 23]
Liam GreentreeLW202006-01-01TW 30.00%0$941,667$941,667$RFA [Age: 23]
Sacha BoisvertC202006-03-17TW 20.00%0$977,917$RFA [Age: 22]
Samuel HonzekLW212004-11-12TW 20.00%0$909,167$RFA [Age: 23]
Trevor ConnellyLW202006-02-28TW 30.00%0$974,167$974,167$RFA [Age: 23]
Ty MuellerC232003-02-26TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 24]
Average (12)20.830.00%0$8,984,585$6,180,834$0$0$
Farm Defensemen
Bryce MontgomeryD232002-11-12TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 24]
Dmitri SimashevD212005-02-04TW 20.00%0$950,000$RFA [Age: 23]
Henry BrzustewiczD192007-02-09TW 30.00%0$1,075,000$1,075,000$RFA [Age: 22]
Jakub DvorakD212005-05-25TW 20.00%0$905,000$RFA [Age: 22]
Peyton KettlesD192007-09-01TW 30.00%0$958,333$958,333$RFA [Age: 21]
William TrudeauD232002-10-11TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 24]
Average (6)21.000.00%0$3,888,333$2,033,333$0$0$
Farm Goalies
Alexei MedvedevG192007-09-10TW 30.00%0$965,000$965,000$RFA [Age: 21]
Cameron WhiteheadG232003-06-13TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 23]
Average (2)21.000.00%0$965,000$965,000$0$0$
Farm Total (20)0.00%0$13,837,918$9,179,167$0$0$

Terms Legend

FV: Force Waiver
NT: No Trade Clause
IN: Injured
TW: Two-Way Contract
RFA: Restricted Free Agent
UFA: Unrestricted Free Agent
Note: Salary Cap Overview based on league salary cap of $104,000,000.

Team Prospects

Prospect Team Name Draft Year Overall Pick
Adam IngramCanucks202287
Alexander IvanovCanucks2026201
Brent JohnsonCanucks202177
Cole ChandlerCanucks2025161
Cole TuminaroCanucks2026169
Eemil VinniCanucks202469
John WhippleCanucks2024178
Kasper KulonummiCanucks202283
Kristian EppersonCanucks202599
Lincoln KuehneCanucks202691
Matous KucharcikCanucks2025131
Matthew PerkinsCanucks2023165
Melvin StrahlCanucks2023197
Mikhail GulyayevCanucks202337
Miro KarjalainenCanucks2014140
Noah ReadCanucks202579
Patrick GearyCanucks2024210
Philip HemmyrCanucks2026137
Scott WalfordCanucks201790
Travis HayesCanucks202587
Viktor NorringerCanucks2024167
Will SkahanCanucks202482
Yevgeni KashnikovCanucks2022211
Zakary KarpaCanucks2022201
Total Prospects: 24

Recent Transactions

Aucune transaction récente

Injuries

Player POS Status Length
Aucun joueur blessé