Day10 - #56
UTA
2
BOS
3
BoxScore
Day10 - #57
CHI
2
NYI
4
BoxScore
Day10 - #58
PHI
3
OTT
0
BoxScore
Day10 - #59
TOR
8
VGK
1
BoxScore
Day10 - #60
VAN
3
CAR
6
BoxScore
Day10 - #61
NSH
3
MTL
4
BoxScore
Day10 - #62
MIN
0
TB
1
BoxScore
Day10 - #63
DAL
3
BUF
4
BoxScore
Day10 - #64
SJ
0
STL
3
BoxScore
Day10 - #65
COL
3
CGY
1
BoxScore
Day11 - #66
NYR
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day11 - #67
PIT
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day11 - #68
SEA
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day11 - #69
ANA
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #70
TB
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #71
NSH
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #72
UTA
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #73
VAN
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #74
MIN
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #75
ANA
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #76
TOR
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #77
DET
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #78
LA
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #79
PHI
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #80
CAR
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #81
DAL
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #82
CBJ
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #83
EDM
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day13 - #84
VAN
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day13 - #85
CAR
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day13 - #86
SEA
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day14 - #87
FLA
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day14 - #88
VGK
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day14 - #89
OTT
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #90
BOS
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #91
VGK
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #92
BUF
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #93
CGY
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #94
TOR
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #95
TB
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #96
WSH
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #97
MIN
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #98
EDM
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #99
STL
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #100
PIT
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #101
VAN
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #102
SEA
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #103
COL
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #104
FLA
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #105
NJ
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day16 - #106
DAL
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day16 - #107
MTL
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #108
NYR
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #109
NYI
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #110
SEA
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #111
CGY
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #112
SJ
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #113
UTA
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #114
VAN
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #115
BUF
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #116
STL
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #117
WPG
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #118
PHI
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day18 - #119
BOS
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day18 - #120
PIT
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #121
OTT
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #122
BOS
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #123
BUF
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #124
PIT
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #125
NYI
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #126
NJ
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #127
DAL
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #128
STL
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #129
NYR
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #130
SJ
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #131
VAN
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #132
EDM
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #133
SEA
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #134
CAR
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day20 - #135
CAR
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day20 - #136
CBJ
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day21 - #137
COL
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day21 - #138
ANA
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day21 - #139
SJ
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day21 - #140
PIT
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #141
WPG
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #142
TOR
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #143
CAR
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #144
LA
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #145
SJ
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #146
MIN
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #147
TB
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #148
COL
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #149
BOS
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #150
ANA
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #151
DET
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day23 - #152
FLA
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day23 - #153
PHI
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #154
LA
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #155
FLA
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #156
NYR
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #157
NSH
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #158
MIN
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #159
WPG
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #160
UTA
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #161
CAR
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #162
SJ
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #163
ANA
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #164
DET
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #165
VGK
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day25 - #166
TB
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day25 - #167
MTL
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #168
BUF
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #169
TB
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #170
NYR
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #171
LA
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #172
TOR
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #173
MIN
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #174
SJ
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #175
CAR
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #176
DET
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #177
ANA
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #178
VGK
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #179
NSH
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #180
FLA
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #181
COL
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #182
NYI
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #183
MTL
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #184
MIN
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day28 - #185
LA
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day28 - #186
TOR
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day28 - #187
DET
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #188
MTL
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #189
VAN
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #190
NYI
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #191
BOS
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #192
MIN
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #193
LA
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #194
NJ
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #195
OTT
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #196
CBJ
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #197
FLA
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #198
BUF
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day30 - #199
TOR
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day30 - #200
NJ
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day30 - #201
CGY
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day30 - #202
PHI
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #203
WSH
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #204
UTA
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #205
NYI
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #206
MTL
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #207
OTT
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #208
BUF
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #209
CBJ
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #210
WPG
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #211
VAN
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #212
CHI
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #213
BOS
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day32 - #214
NJ
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day32 - #215
SEA
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day32 - #216
WPG
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #217
OTT
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #218
PIT
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #219
TOR
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #220
TB
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #221
STL
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #222
CGY
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #223
CHI
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #224
CBJ
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #225
BUF
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #226
EDM
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #227
EDM
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #228
OTT
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #229
UTA
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #230
WPG
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #231
MIN
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day35 - #232
CGY
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day35 - #233
COL
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day35 - #234
VGK
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day35 - #235
DET
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #236
WPG
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #237
CAR
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #238
DAL
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #239
VGK
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #240
DET
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #241
EDM
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #242
ANA
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #243
STL
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #244
COL
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #245
UTA
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #246
MIN
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day37 - #247
CGY
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day37 - #248
CHI
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day37 - #249
SJ
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day37 - #250
OTT
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #251
NSH
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #252
CHI
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #253
UTA
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #254
PHI
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #255
CAR
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #256
STL
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #257
VGK
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #258
VAN
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #259
DAL
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #260
BOS
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #261
ANA
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day39 - #262
SJ
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day39 - #263
ANA
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day39 - #264
CBJ
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #265
PIT
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #266
UTA
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #267
CHI
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #268
NJ
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #269
VAN
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #270
STL
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #271
TB
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #272
FLA
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #273
MTL
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #274
DET
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #275
NYR
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #276
SJ
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #277
VGK
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #278
FLA
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #279
PIT
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #280
PHI
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #281
NJ
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #282
TB
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Bruins Boston
GP: 5 | W: 3 | L: 1 | OTL: 1 | P: 7 Bruins

Weekly Schedule

Game 56
MammothMammoth2
BruinsBruins3
Game 42
SenatorsSenators1
BruinsBruins5
Game 79
FlyersFlyers
BruinsBruins
Game 90
BruinsBruins
SharksSharks
Game 119
BruinsBruins
DucksDucks

Team Leaders

Mitchell Marner
Points Leader
Mitchell Marner
RW
5
Vincent Trocheck
Goals Leader
Vincent Trocheck
C
3
Claude Giroux
Assists Leader
Claude Giroux
C
4
Jordan Binnington
Wins Leader
Jordan Binnington
G
3

Team Info

General Manager Raphael Gascon-Leblanc
Head Coach Travis Green
Captain Vincent Trocheck
Assistant Captain 1 Mitchell Marner
Assistant Captain 2 Blake Coleman

Team Stats

Goals For 16
Goals Allowed 8
Shots For 158
Shots Against 138
Power Play Goals 5
Shorthanded Goals 2

Team Performance

Goals Per Game 3.20
Goals Against Per Game 1.60
Power Play % 31.3%
Penalty Kill % 81.8%

Team Finance

Salary Cap $99,073,333
Budget $143,008,749
Available $4,926,667
Cap Space 4.7%

Team vs League Average

Goals For/Game
3.2
Penguins: 4.5
Goals Against/Game
1.6
Oilers: 4.75
Shots For/Game
31.6
Devils: 40
Power Play %
31.3%
Penguins: 40%
Penalty Kill %
81.8%
Ducks: 100%
Hits/Game
21
Blues: 29.8
Team
League Average

Team Roster

Player POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV Age Years Salary
Mitchell MarnerRW99.0062349185719289875692838784707105277297$12,000,000
Brandon HagelLW99.0066627682789189775783858779717305275286$6,500,000
Vincent TrocheckC99.0084407879709188778879758576847905274333$5,625,000
Kirill MarchenkoLW99.0067379082848889795681806783677105273267$3,850,000
Tyler SeguinRW99.0063369577818768768379786677877805272341$4,925,000
Claude GirouxC99.0068349375708890779078677877928305272381$2,000,000
Mathew BarzalRW100.0063388186759181827483716677757205272295$9,150,000
Jamie BennC100.0073797472858486758576716672919605271371$850,000
Blake ColemanLW100.0079608274728889705871728669828105271341$4,900,000
Christian DvorakC100.0063389272758790708574688569767105270305$2,575,000
Zach BensonLW100.0063337674668486755674676973626305267217$7,500,000
Alexey ToropchenkoRW100.0082528972978087645762607863696805267272$2,500,000
Jakob ChychrunD100.0067437680839389753079826862747504372287$9,000,000
Shayne GostisbehereD99.0064348175698983743086736559817405271331$3,200,000
Kris LetangD99.0074358176749388723078647555928205271392$3,050,000
Vladislav GavrikovD100.0064378567859490653076698754757205269306$7,000,000
Marcus PetterssonD100.0070587965849290643075588651767105267305$3,685,000
Elias D. PetterssonD100.0074398270878286693063597051626405265221$913,333

Goaltenders

Player CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV Age Years Salary
Jordan Binnington99.009091857589889089889089818705373331$6,000,000
Arvid Soderblom100.008783807986858786858786687705371271$2,750,000
Leevi Merilainen100.008188848180798180798180647104868241$1,100,000
Jakub Malek100.007583798074737574737574647105164242$875,000
Georgi Romanov100.007482789173727473727473677705163262$850,000
Kim Saarinen (R)100.006764657969646867656460575704959203$932,500

Players Statistics

Player GP G A P +/- PIM Shots Hits FO% PPG GA TA
Mitchell Marner5235+3227146.15%000
Vincent Trocheck5314+42151353.74%100
Brandon Hagel5314+0220625.00%100
Kris Letang5314+24650.00%200
Vladislav Gavrikov5224+30570.00%100
Tyler Seguin5134+1217087.50%000
Claude Giroux5044+2412653.57%000
Marcus Pettersson5044+400110.00%000
Mathew Barzal5033+0011350.00%000
Blake Coleman5112+0081133.33%000
Jakob Chychrun4022+024290.00%000
Kirill Marchenko5022+6013550.00%000
Elias D. Pettersson5101+142120.00%000
Christian Dvorak5011+105456.86%000
Shayne Gostisbehere5011+20710.00%000
Alexey Toropchenko5011+12140.00%000
Jamie Benn5000+005260.87%000
Zach Benson5000+10210.00%000

Goaltenders Statistics

Player GP W L OTL GAA SV% Mins GA SA SO PS% A PIM
Jordan Binnington43011.220.9552455111133.3%00
Arvid Soderblom10102.030.9265922700.0%00

Team Schedule

Game # Jour Visiteur @ Local Score Résultat Type Boxscore
41RangersRangers@BruinsBruins3 - 2LSOBoxscore
194BruinsBruins@JetsJets5 - 0WRegBoxscore
325BruinsBruins@WildWild1 - 2LRegBoxscore
427SenatorsSenators@BruinsBruins1 - 5WRegBoxscore
5610MammothMammoth@BruinsBruins2 - 3WRegBoxscore
7912FlyersFlyers@BruinsBruinsTBD-Reg
9015BruinsBruins@SharksSharksTBD-Reg
11918BruinsBruins@DucksDucksTBD-Reg
12219BruinsBruins@KingsKingsTBD-Reg
14922BruinsBruins@StarsStarsTBD-Reg
15724PredatorsPredators@BruinsBruinsTBD-Reg
17426SharksSharks@BruinsBruinsTBD-Reg
19129BruinsBruins@HurricanesHurricanesTBD-Reg
21331BruinsBruins@BluesBluesTBD-Reg
22333BlackhawksBlackhawks@BruinsBruinsTBD-Reg
23435Golden KnightsGolden Knights@BruinsBruinsTBD-Reg
26038BruinsBruins@PenguinsPenguinsTBD-Reg
27841PanthersPanthers@BruinsBruinsTBD-Reg
29945CanadiensCanadiens@BruinsBruinsTBD-Reg
31747WildWild@BruinsBruinsTBD-Reg
34150KingsKings@BruinsBruinsTBD-Reg
34451BruinsBruins@Red WingsRed WingsTBD-Reg
37253CapitalsCapitals@BruinsBruinsTBD-Reg
39357JetsJets@BruinsBruinsTBD-Reg
40158Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@BruinsBruinsTBD-Reg
42860CanucksCanucks@BruinsBruinsTBD-Reg
44462AvalancheAvalanche@BruinsBruinsTBD-Reg
46866Red WingsRed Wings@BruinsBruinsTBD-Reg
49369BruinsBruins@PanthersPanthersTBD-Reg
50971BruinsBruins@LightningLightningTBD-Reg
52573DevilsDevils@BruinsBruinsTBD-Reg
52774BruinsBruins@HurricanesHurricanesTBD-Reg
54476PanthersPanthers@BruinsBruinsTBD-Reg
55478BluesBlues@BruinsBruinsTBD-Reg
56780BruinsBruins@DevilsDevilsTBD-Reg
57881FlyersFlyers@BruinsBruinsTBD-Reg
59383BruinsBruins@IslandersIslandersTBD-Reg
60484IslandersIslanders@BruinsBruinsTBD-Reg
61585BruinsBruins@DevilsDevilsTBD-Reg
63888OilersOilers@BruinsBruinsTBD-Reg
65290BruinsBruins@BlackhawksBlackhawksTBD-Reg
65591BruinsBruins@Blue JacketsBlue JacketsTBD-Reg
68594SabresSabres@BruinsBruinsTBD-Reg
69295BruinsBruins@CanadiensCanadiensTBD-Reg
72198BruinsBruins@Red WingsRed WingsTBD-Reg
737101HurricanesHurricanes@BruinsBruinsTBD-Reg
746103StarsStars@BruinsBruinsTBD-Reg
763105BruinsBruins@RangersRangersTBD-Reg
777107LightningLightning@BruinsBruinsTBD-Reg
794109BruinsBruins@AvalancheAvalancheTBD-Reg
810111BruinsBruins@Golden KnightsGolden KnightsTBD-Reg
818112BruinsBruins@MammothMammothTBD-Reg
843115Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@BruinsBruinsTBD-Reg
857117BruinsBruins@SenatorsSenatorsTBD-Reg
869119Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@BruinsBruinsTBD-Reg
902126BruinsBruins@Maple LeafsMaple LeafsTBD-Reg
916129Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@BruinsBruinsTBD-Reg
929131DucksDucks@BruinsBruinsTBD-Reg
945133BruinsBruins@FlamesFlamesTBD-Reg
966135BruinsBruins@OilersOilersTBD-Reg
983137BruinsBruins@CanucksCanucksTBD-Reg
989138BruinsBruins@KrakenKrakenTBD-Reg
1011141CapitalsCapitals@BruinsBruinsTBD-Reg
1023143Red WingsRed Wings@BruinsBruinsTBD-Reg
1049147BruinsBruins@RangersRangersTBD-Reg
1060148BruinsBruins@SenatorsSenatorsTBD-Reg
1071150PenguinsPenguins@BruinsBruinsTBD-Reg
1089152KrakenKraken@BruinsBruinsTBD-Reg
1104154BruinsBruins@CanadiensCanadiensTBD-Reg
1108155BruinsBruins@PenguinsPenguinsTBD-Reg
1120157FlamesFlames@BruinsBruinsTBD-Reg
1138159IslandersIslanders@BruinsBruinsTBD-Reg
1170162BruinsBruins@FlyersFlyersTBD-Reg
1175164BruinsBruins@PredatorsPredatorsTBD-Reg
1196167SabresSabres@BruinsBruinsTBD-Reg
1222169SenatorsSenators@BruinsBruinsTBD-Reg
1225170BruinsBruins@CapitalsCapitalsTBD-Reg
1251174CanadiensCanadiens@BruinsBruinsTBD-Reg
1266176BruinsBruins@SabresSabresTBD-Reg
1280178LightningLightning@BruinsBruinsTBD-Reg
1298180BruinsBruins@Maple LeafsMaple LeafsTBD-Reg
1315182BruinsBruins@SabresSabresTBD-Reg
1325184BruinsBruins@PanthersPanthersTBD-Reg
1344185BruinsBruins@LightningLightningTBD-Reg

Statistiques du calendrier

84
Total Games
5
Played
3
Wins
2
Losses
7
Points
60%
Win %
42
Home
42
Away

Team Lines

Lignes d'attaque 5vs5

Ligne Ailier gauche Centre Ailier droit Temps %
1 Kirill Marchenko Vincent Trocheck Mitchell Marner 40
2 Brandon Hagel Claude Giroux Mathew Barzal 31
3 Blake Coleman Jamie Benn Tyler Seguin 21
4 Zach Benson Christian Dvorak Alexey Toropchenko 8

Lignes de défense 5vs5

Ligne Défenseur Défenseur Temps %
1 Vladislav Gavrikov 38
2 Shayne Gostisbehere Kris Letang 33
3 Marcus Pettersson Elias D. Pettersson 23
4 Shayne Gostisbehere 6

Lignes d'attaque puissance numérique

Ligne Ailier gauche Centre Ailier droit Temps %
1 Brandon Hagel Vincent Trocheck Mitchell Marner 57
2 Kirill Marchenko Claude Giroux Mathew Barzal 43

Lignes de défense puissance numérique

Ligne Défenseur Défenseur Temps %
1 Shayne Gostisbehere 60
2 Kris Letang Vladislav Gavrikov 40

Lignes d'attaque pénalité 4 joueurs

Ligne Centre Ailier Temps %
1 Christian Dvorak Mitchell Marner 60
2 Vincent Trocheck Blake Coleman 40

Lignes de défense pénalité 4 joueurs

Ligne Défenseur Défenseur Temps %
1 Vladislav Gavrikov Marcus Pettersson 66
2 Elias D. Pettersson Kris Letang 34

Lignes pénalité 3 joueurs

Ligne Ailier Temps % Défenseur Défenseur Temps %
1 Christian Dvorak 60 Vladislav Gavrikov Marcus Pettersson 60
2 Vincent Trocheck 40 Elias D. Pettersson Kris Letang 40

Tirs de barrage

Joueurs
Mitchell Marner, Brandon Hagel, Vincent Trocheck, Kirill Marchenko, Tyler Seguin

Gardiens

Ordre
#1 : Jordan Binnington, #2 : Arvid Soderblom

Prolongation attaque

Joueurs
Mitchell Marner, Brandon Hagel, Vincent Trocheck, Kirill Marchenko, Mathew Barzal

Prolongation défense

Joueurs
, Shayne Gostisbehere, Vladislav Gavrikov, Kris Letang, Marcus Pettersson

Depth Chart

Attaquants

Ailier gauche Centre Ailier droit
Brandon HagelAGE: 28PO: 0OV: 75
Kirill MarchenkoAGE: 26PO: 0OV: 73
Blake ColemanAGE: 34PO: 0OV: 71
Zach BensonAGE: 21PO: 0OV: 67
Eduards TralmaksAGE: 29PO: 0OV: 64
Filip HallanderAGE: 26PO: 0OV: 62
Brian HalonenAGE: 27PO: 0OV: 62
Scott SabourinAGE: 34PO: 0OV: 61
Lucas CondottaAGE: 28PO: 0OV: 61
Vincent TrocheckAGE: 33PO: 0OV: 74
Claude GirouxAGE: 38PO: 0OV: 72
Jamie BennAGE: 37PO: 0OV: 71
Christian DvorakAGE: 30PO: 0OV: 70
Lane PedersonAGE: 29PO: 0OV: 63
Nikita NesterenkoAGE: 25PO: 0OV: 63
Jack StudnickaAGE: 27PO: 0OV: 62
Dylan PetersonAGE: 24PO: 0OV: 60
Oiva Keskinen (R)AGE: 22PO: 0OV: 59
Mitchell MarnerAGE: 29PO: 0OV: 77
Tyler SeguinAGE: 34PO: 0OV: 72
Mathew BarzalAGE: 29PO: 0OV: 72
Alexey ToropchenkoAGE: 27PO: 0OV: 67
Sheldon DriesAGE: 32PO: 0OV: 64
Patrick GilesAGE: 26PO: 0OV: 62
Simon RobertssonAGE: 23PO: 0OV: 59
Anri RavinskisAGE: 23PO: 0OV: 58

Défenseurs et Gardiens

Défenseur #1 Gardien
Jakob ChychrunAGE: 28PO: 0OV: 72
Shayne GostisbehereAGE: 33PO: 0OV: 71
Kris LetangAGE: 39PO: 0OV: 71
Vladislav GavrikovAGE: 30PO: 0OV: 69
Marcus PetterssonAGE: 30PO: 0OV: 67
Elias D. PetterssonAGE: 22PO: 0OV: 65
Scott MorrowAGE: 23PO: 0OV: 63
Maxwell CrozierAGE: 26PO: 0OV: 63
Luca CagnoniAGE: 21PO: 0OV: 62
Colin Ralph (R)AGE: 20PO: 0OV: 61
Djibril ToureAGE: 23PO: 0OV: 59
Aram Minnetian (R)AGE: 21PO: 0OV: 59
Jesse PulkkinenAGE: 21PO: 0OV: 59
Jordan BinningtonAGE: 33PO: 0OV: 73
Arvid SoderblomAGE: 27PO: 0OV: 71
Leevi MerilainenAGE: 24PO: 0OV: 68
Jakub MalekAGE: 24PO: 0OV: 64
Georgi RomanovAGE: 26PO: 0OV: 63
Kim Saarinen (R)AGE: 20PO: 0OV: 59

Bruins - Draft Picks

Year Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7
2027WPGBOSBOSBOS
2028BOSBOSBOSBOSBOS
2029BOSBOSBOSBOSBOSBOSBOS
2030BOSBOSBOSBOSBOSBOSBOS
2031BOSBOSBOSBOSBOSBOSBOS
Conditional

Salary Cap Overview

Salary Cap Summary

$104,000,000
League Salary Cap
$143,008,749
Current Bank Account
2026
Current League Year
Player Name POS Age Birthday Terms Contract Cap % Year 2026Year 2027Year 2028Year 2029Year 2030
Forwards
Alexey ToropchenkoRW271999-06-25TW 22.40%2,500,000$2,500,000$UFA [Age: 28]
Blake ColemanLW341991-11-28TW 14.71%4,900,000$UFA [Age: 35]
Brandon HagelLW281998-08-27FV TW 66.25%6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$
Christian DvorakC301996-02-02TW 52.48%2,575,000$2,575,000$2,575,000$2,575,000$2,575,000$
Claude GirouxC381988-01-12TW 11.92%2,000,000$UFA [Age: 39]
Jamie BennC371989-07-18TW 10.82%850,000$UFA [Age: 37]
Kirill MarchenkoLW262000-07-21TW 73.70%3,850,000$12,500,000$12,500,000$12,500,000$12,500,000$
Mathew BarzalRW291997-05-26TW 58.80%9,150,000$9,150,000$9,150,000$9,150,000$9,150,000$
Mitchell MarnerRW291997-05-05TW 711.54%12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000$
Tyler SeguinRW341992-01-31TW 14.74%4,925,000$UFA [Age: 35]
Vincent TrocheckC331993-07-11TW 35.41%5,625,000$5,625,000$5,625,000$UFA [Age: 35]
Zach BensonLW212005-05-12TW 77.21%7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$
Average (12)30.5059.98%62,375,000$58,350,000$55,850,000$50,225,000$50,225,000$
Defensemen
Elias D. PetterssonD222004-02-16TW 10.88%913,333$RFA [Age: 23]
Jakob ChychrunD281998-03-31TW 78.65%9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$
Kris LetangD391987-04-24TW 22.93%3,050,000$3,050,000$UFA [Age: 40]
Marcus PetterssonD301996-05-08TW 53.54%3,685,000$3,685,000$3,685,000$3,685,000$3,685,000$
Shayne GostisbehereD331993-04-20TW 13.08%3,200,000$UFA [Age: 33]
Vladislav GavrikovD301995-11-21TW 66.73%7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$
Average (6)30.3325.82%26,848,333$22,735,000$19,685,000$19,685,000$19,685,000$
Goalies
Arvid SoderblomG271999-08-19TW 12.64%2,750,000$UFA [Age: 27]
Jordan BinningtonG331993-07-11TW 15.77%6,000,000$UFA [Age: 33]
Leevi MerilainenG242002-08-13TW 11.06%1,100,000$RFA [Age: 24]
Average (3)28.009.47%9,850,000$0$0$0$0$
Special Salary Cap Value2,175,000$2,175,000$2,175,000$0$0$
Total (21)97.35%101,248,333$83,260,000$77,710,000$69,910,000$69,910,000$

Terms Legend

FV: Force Waiver
NT: No Trade Clause
IN: Injured
TW: Two-Way Contract
RFA: Restricted Free Agent
UFA: Unrestricted Free Agent
Note: Salary Cap Overview based on league salary cap of $104,000,000.

Farm Team Salary Cap Overview

Player Name POS Age Birthday Terms Contract Cap % Year 2026Year 2027Year 2028Year 2029Year 2030
Farm Forwards
Brian HalonenLW271999-01-11TW 20.00%0$875,000$UFA [Age: 29]
Dylan PetersonC242002-01-08TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 25]
Eduards TralmaksLW291997-02-17TW 10.00%0$UFA [Age: 30]
Filip HallanderLW262000-06-29TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 26]
Jack StudnickaC271999-02-18TW 20.00%0$875,000$UFA [Age: 29]
Lane PedersonC291997-08-04TW 20.00%0$875,000$UFA [Age: 30]
Lucas CondottaLW281997-11-06TW 10.00%0$UFA [Age: 29]
Nikita NesterenkoC252001-09-10TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 25]
Patrick GilesRW262000-01-03TW 20.00%0$875,000$UFA [Age: 28]
Scott SabourinLW341992-07-30TW 10.00%0$UFA [Age: 34]
Sheldon DriesRW321994-04-23TW 20.00%0$875,000$UFA [Age: 33]
Simon RobertssonRW232003-02-05TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 24]
Average (12)27.500.00%0$4,375,000$0$0$0$
Farm Defensemen
Aram MinnetianD212005-03-19TW 30.00%0$1,075,000$1,075,000$RFA [Age: 24]
Colin RalphD202005-10-04TW 30.00%0$1,075,000$1,075,000$RFA [Age: 23]
Djibril ToureD232003-06-05TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 23]
Jesse PulkkinenD212004-12-27TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 22]
Luca CagnoniD212004-12-21TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 22]
Maxwell CrozierD262000-04-19TW 20.00%0$825,000$UFA [Age: 27]
Average (6)22.000.00%0$2,975,000$2,150,000$0$0$
Farm Goalies
Georgi RomanovG261999-12-15TW 20.00%0$850,000$UFA [Age: 28]
Jakub MalekG242002-04-11TW 20.00%0$875,000$RFA [Age: 25]
Average (2)25.000.00%0$1,725,000$0$0$0$
Farm Total (20)0.00%0$9,075,000$2,150,000$0$0$

Terms Legend

FV: Force Waiver
NT: No Trade Clause
IN: Injured
TW: Two-Way Contract
RFA: Restricted Free Agent
UFA: Unrestricted Free Agent
Note: Salary Cap Overview based on league salary cap of $104,000,000.

Team Prospects

Prospect Team Name Draft Year Overall Pick
Anttoni UronenBruins2026167
Arvid DrottBruins2025175
Bobby CowanBruins2026213
Cameron O'NeillBruins2022143
Carlos HandelBruins2025154
Domán SzongothBruins2026163
Jack HarveyBruins2023218
Jakub FibigrBruins2024103
Kasper PikkarainenBruins2024107
Landon HafeleBruins2026181
Luke DevlinBruins2022207
Malte VassBruins202590
Nate BenoitBruins2021219
Ola PalmeBruins2026149
Oscar HolmertzBruins2026105
Petteri RimpinenBruins2025126
Pierce MbuyiBruins202680
Roberto HenriquezBruins2026173
Roman ShokhrinBruins2024199
Tyler PeddleBruins2023198
Viktor KlingsellBruins2025123
Vladimir ProskurinBruins2026114
Total Prospects: 22

Recent Transactions

Aucune transaction récente

Injuries

Player POS Status Length
Aucun joueur blessé