Day10 - #56
UTA
2
BOS
3
BoxScore
Day10 - #57
CHI
2
NYI
4
BoxScore
Day10 - #58
PHI
3
OTT
0
BoxScore
Day10 - #59
TOR
8
VGK
1
BoxScore
Day10 - #60
VAN
3
CAR
6
BoxScore
Day10 - #61
NSH
3
MTL
4
BoxScore
Day10 - #62
MIN
0
TB
1
BoxScore
Day10 - #63
DAL
3
BUF
4
BoxScore
Day10 - #64
SJ
0
STL
3
BoxScore
Day10 - #65
COL
3
CGY
1
BoxScore
Day11 - #66
NYR
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day11 - #67
PIT
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day11 - #68
SEA
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day11 - #69
ANA
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #70
TB
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #71
NSH
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #72
UTA
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #73
VAN
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #74
MIN
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #75
ANA
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #76
TOR
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #77
DET
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #78
LA
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #79
PHI
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #80
CAR
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #81
DAL
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #82
CBJ
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #83
EDM
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day13 - #84
VAN
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day13 - #85
CAR
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day13 - #86
SEA
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day14 - #87
FLA
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day14 - #88
VGK
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day14 - #89
OTT
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #90
BOS
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #91
VGK
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #92
BUF
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #93
CGY
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #94
TOR
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #95
TB
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #96
WSH
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #97
MIN
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #98
EDM
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #99
STL
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #100
PIT
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #101
VAN
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #102
SEA
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #103
COL
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #104
FLA
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #105
NJ
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day16 - #106
DAL
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day16 - #107
MTL
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #108
NYR
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #109
NYI
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #110
SEA
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #111
CGY
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #112
SJ
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #113
UTA
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #114
VAN
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #115
BUF
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #116
STL
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #117
WPG
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #118
PHI
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day18 - #119
BOS
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day18 - #120
PIT
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #121
OTT
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #122
BOS
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #123
BUF
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #124
PIT
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #125
NYI
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #126
NJ
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #127
DAL
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #128
STL
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #129
NYR
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #130
SJ
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #131
VAN
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #132
EDM
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #133
SEA
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #134
CAR
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day20 - #135
CAR
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day20 - #136
CBJ
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day21 - #137
COL
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day21 - #138
ANA
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day21 - #139
SJ
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day21 - #140
PIT
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #141
WPG
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #142
TOR
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #143
CAR
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #144
LA
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #145
SJ
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #146
MIN
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #147
TB
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #148
COL
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #149
BOS
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #150
ANA
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #151
DET
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day23 - #152
FLA
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day23 - #153
PHI
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #154
LA
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #155
FLA
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #156
NYR
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #157
NSH
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #158
MIN
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #159
WPG
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #160
UTA
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #161
CAR
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #162
SJ
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #163
ANA
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #164
DET
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #165
VGK
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day25 - #166
TB
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day25 - #167
MTL
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #168
BUF
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #169
TB
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #170
NYR
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #171
LA
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #172
TOR
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #173
MIN
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #174
SJ
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #175
CAR
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #176
DET
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #177
ANA
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #178
VGK
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #179
NSH
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #180
FLA
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #181
COL
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #182
NYI
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #183
MTL
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #184
MIN
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day28 - #185
LA
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day28 - #186
TOR
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day28 - #187
DET
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #188
MTL
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #189
VAN
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #190
NYI
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #191
BOS
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #192
MIN
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #193
LA
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #194
NJ
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #195
OTT
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #196
CBJ
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #197
FLA
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #198
BUF
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day30 - #199
TOR
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day30 - #200
NJ
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day30 - #201
CGY
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day30 - #202
PHI
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #203
WSH
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #204
UTA
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #205
NYI
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #206
MTL
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #207
OTT
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #208
BUF
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #209
CBJ
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #210
WPG
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #211
VAN
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #212
CHI
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #213
BOS
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day32 - #214
NJ
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day32 - #215
SEA
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day32 - #216
WPG
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #217
OTT
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #218
PIT
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #219
TOR
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #220
TB
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #221
STL
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #222
CGY
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #223
CHI
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #224
CBJ
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #225
BUF
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #226
EDM
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #227
EDM
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #228
OTT
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #229
UTA
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #230
WPG
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #231
MIN
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day35 - #232
CGY
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day35 - #233
COL
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day35 - #234
VGK
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day35 - #235
DET
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #236
WPG
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #237
CAR
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #238
DAL
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #239
VGK
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #240
DET
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #241
EDM
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #242
ANA
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #243
STL
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #244
COL
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #245
UTA
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #246
MIN
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day37 - #247
CGY
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day37 - #248
CHI
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day37 - #249
SJ
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day37 - #250
OTT
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #251
NSH
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #252
CHI
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #253
UTA
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #254
PHI
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #255
CAR
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #256
STL
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #257
VGK
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #258
VAN
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #259
DAL
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #260
BOS
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #261
ANA
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day39 - #262
SJ
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day39 - #263
ANA
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day39 - #264
CBJ
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #265
PIT
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #266
UTA
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #267
CHI
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #268
NJ
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #269
VAN
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #270
STL
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #271
TB
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #272
FLA
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #273
MTL
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #274
DET
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #275
NYR
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #276
SJ
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #277
VGK
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #278
FLA
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #279
PIT
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #280
PHI
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #281
NJ
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #282
TB
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Capitals Washington
GP: 3 | W: 1 | L: 2 | OTL: 0 | P: 2 Bears

Weekly Schedule

Game 55
PenguinsPenguins6
CapitalsCapitals3
Game 27
CapitalsCapitals1
LightningLightning2
Game 66
RangersRangers
CapitalsCapitals
Game 86
KrakenKraken
CapitalsCapitals
Game 96
CapitalsCapitals
HurricanesHurricanes

Team Leaders

Dante Fabbro
Points Leader
Dante Fabbro
D
4
Matias Maccelli
Goals Leader
Matias Maccelli
RW
2
Dante Fabbro
Assists Leader
Dante Fabbro
D
3
Tristan Jarry
Wins Leader
Tristan Jarry
G
1

Team Info

General Manager Samuel Desrochers
Head Coach Dan Muse
Captain Marcus Foligno
Assistant Captain 1 Trevor van Riemsdyk
Assistant Captain 2 Colton Sissons

Team Stats

Goals For 8
Goals Allowed 10
Shots For 84
Shots Against 102
Power Play Goals 1
Shorthanded Goals 3

Team Performance

Goals Per Game 2.67
Goals Against Per Game 3.33
Power Play % 11.1%
Penalty Kill % 72.7%

Team Finance

Salary Cap $73,293,750
Budget $278,984,951
Available $30,706,250
Cap Space 29.5%

Team vs League Average

Goals For/Game
2.67
Penguins: 4.5
Goals Against/Game
3.33
Oilers: 4.75
Shots For/Game
28
Devils: 40
Power Play %
11.1%
Penguins: 40%
Penalty Kill %
72.7%
Ducks: 100%
Hits/Game
29.3
Blues: 29.8
Team
League Average

Team Roster

Player POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV Age Years Salary
Ross ColtonC100.0080389376738285705869686571737504969301$4,000,000
Marcus FolignoRW100.0088847068898385655863667664867804968352$4,000,000
Jason DickinsonLW100.0074428571808683687963628765767204968315$4,000,000
Colton SissonsRW100.0073418967778286658662608164827404967322$4,250,000
Matias MaccelliRW100.0058349473708284745972676573676904967251$2,250,000
Calum RitchieC100.0070399074808286677569676668616304967212$940,833
Paul CotterC100.0084438272837990668260656367686904966261$2,150,000
Trent FredericLW100.0083817568878085647965656863716904966287$3,850,000
Nico SturmC100.0074439067857781648760617763737204766311$2,000,000
Cole SmithLW100.0082697468828085635860618263727404966303$3,000,000
Gage GoncalvesLW100.0070398671758288697370646366656704966251$1,200,000
Elmer SoderblomRW100.0086448566998483645962616558666704966251$1,125,000
Anton FrondellC100.0062359073778863705572676675585904966192$986,250
Dante FabbroD100.0067388469748987683071677953717004968283$4,125,000
Kevin BahlD100.0074718367989288633073588650676904968265$5,350,000
Olli MaattaD100.0058369565828982623074567549827304966322$3,500,000
Trevor van RiemsdykD100.0056378966858788623073558049837604966352$4,000,000
Johnathan KovacevicD100.0073577266949081623073528248707204766294$4,000,000
Shakir MukhamadullinD100.0075398968868579643070616751646604966242$1,750,000
Carter YakemchukD100.0071387970878382693068666355616204066203$941,667

Goaltenders

Player CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV Age Years Salary
Joonas Korpisalo100.008882778687868887868887798604572322$4,000,000
Tristan Jarry100.008687828985848685848685768505071312$5,375,000
Olivier Rodrigue100.007481777073727473727473667505163261$850,000
Mads Sogaard100.007378749872717372717372667504963251$850,000
Samuel Jonsson (R)100.006885707968747271737475606305262222$955,000

Players Statistics

Player GP G A P +/- PIM Shots Hits FO% PPG GA TA
Dante Fabbro3134+20790.00%100
Ross Colton3123+209345.16%000
Matias Maccelli3202-10310.00%000
Marcus Foligno3112+327916.67%000
Jason Dickinson3022+0010912.50%000
Kevin Bahl3022-146130.00%000
Calum Ritchie3022-105257.53%000
Cole Smith3101+242533.33%000
Carter Yakemchuk2101+10110.00%000
Anton Frondell3101+004031.25%000
Olli Maatta3011+02270.00%000
Gage Goncalves3011+000133.33%000
Shakir Mukhamadullin3011+34380.00%000
Colton Sissons3000-2010350.00%000
Paul Cotter3000-122160.53%000
Trevor van Riemsdyk3000-44410.00%000
Trent Frederic3000-2256100.00%000
Nico Sturm0000+00000.00%000
Johnathan Kovacevic1000-10150.00%000
Elmer Soderblom3000+00340.00%000

Goaltenders Statistics

Player GP W L OTL GAA SV% Mins GA SA SO PS% A PIM
Tristan Jarry21002.050.9358834600.0%00
Joonas Korpisalo20204.620.8759175600.0%02

Team Schedule

Game # Jour Visiteur @ Local Score Résultat Type Boxscore
204CapitalsCapitals@HurricanesHurricanes4 - 2WRegBoxscore
275CapitalsCapitals@LightningLightning1 - 2LRegBoxscore
559PenguinsPenguins@CapitalsCapitals6 - 3LRegBoxscore
6611RangersRangers@CapitalsCapitalsTBD-Reg
8613KrakenKraken@CapitalsCapitalsTBD-Reg
9615CapitalsCapitals@HurricanesHurricanesTBD-Reg
10716CanadiensCanadiens@CapitalsCapitalsTBD-Reg
12619DevilsDevils@CapitalsCapitalsTBD-Reg
14422KingsKings@CapitalsCapitalsTBD-Reg
16826SabresSabres@CapitalsCapitalsTBD-Reg
20230FlyersFlyers@CapitalsCapitalsTBD-Reg
20331CapitalsCapitals@PredatorsPredatorsTBD-Reg
23134WildWild@CapitalsCapitalsTBD-Reg
23836StarsStars@CapitalsCapitalsTBD-Reg
27240PanthersPanthers@CapitalsCapitalsTBD-Reg
29143CapitalsCapitals@SenatorsSenatorsTBD-Reg
30645CapitalsCapitals@DevilsDevilsTBD-Reg
32147DevilsDevils@CapitalsCapitalsTBD-Reg
34250CapitalsCapitals@LightningLightningTBD-Reg
34752SabresSabres@CapitalsCapitalsTBD-Reg
37253CapitalsCapitals@BruinsBruinsTBD-Reg
38757FlyersFlyers@CapitalsCapitalsTBD-Reg
40258PanthersPanthers@CapitalsCapitalsTBD-Reg
42259CapitalsCapitals@BluesBluesTBD-Reg
44162CanucksCanucks@CapitalsCapitalsTBD-Reg
45464CapitalsCapitals@OilersOilersTBD-Reg
46566CapitalsCapitals@FlamesFlamesTBD-Reg
48368CapitalsCapitals@CanucksCanucksTBD-Reg
50171CapitalsCapitals@KrakenKrakenTBD-Reg
52273CapitalsCapitals@AvalancheAvalancheTBD-Reg
54576CapitalsCapitals@StarsStarsTBD-Reg
55578Red WingsRed Wings@CapitalsCapitalsTBD-Reg
57080BluesBlues@CapitalsCapitalsTBD-Reg
58782CapitalsCapitals@Maple LeafsMaple LeafsTBD-Reg
60984Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@CapitalsCapitalsTBD-Reg
62386OilersOilers@CapitalsCapitalsTBD-Reg
64188CapitalsCapitals@IslandersIslandersTBD-Reg
64389CapitalsCapitals@Blue JacketsBlue JacketsTBD-Reg
66691SenatorsSenators@CapitalsCapitalsTBD-Reg
67493Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@CapitalsCapitalsTBD-Reg
69195CapitalsCapitals@KingsKingsTBD-Reg
70697CapitalsCapitals@SharksSharksTBD-Reg
72499CapitalsCapitals@DucksDucksTBD-Reg
730101Golden KnightsGolden Knights@CapitalsCapitalsTBD-Reg
749103HurricanesHurricanes@CapitalsCapitalsTBD-Reg
760105AvalancheAvalanche@CapitalsCapitalsTBD-Reg
776107CapitalsCapitals@PenguinsPenguinsTBD-Reg
790108CanadiensCanadiens@CapitalsCapitalsTBD-Reg
808111IslandersIslanders@CapitalsCapitalsTBD-Reg
825113CapitalsCapitals@DevilsDevilsTBD-Reg
862118CapitalsCapitals@MammothMammothTBD-Reg
867119CapitalsCapitals@Golden KnightsGolden KnightsTBD-Reg
886122JetsJets@CapitalsCapitalsTBD-Reg
894123CapitalsCapitals@PanthersPanthersTBD-Reg
915129CapitalsCapitals@CanadiensCanadiensTBD-Reg
928130MammothMammoth@CapitalsCapitalsTBD-Reg
942132DucksDucks@CapitalsCapitalsTBD-Reg
962135SharksSharks@CapitalsCapitalsTBD-Reg
980137PredatorsPredators@CapitalsCapitalsTBD-Reg
994139RangersRangers@CapitalsCapitalsTBD-Reg
1011141CapitalsCapitals@BruinsBruinsTBD-Reg
1015142CapitalsCapitals@RangersRangersTBD-Reg
1040145CapitalsCapitals@IslandersIslandersTBD-Reg
1052147HurricanesHurricanes@CapitalsCapitalsTBD-Reg
1064149CapitalsCapitals@JetsJetsTBD-Reg
1080151CapitalsCapitals@WildWildTBD-Reg
1099153FlamesFlames@CapitalsCapitalsTBD-Reg
1106154CapitalsCapitals@BlackhawksBlackhawksTBD-Reg
1128157CapitalsCapitals@PenguinsPenguinsTBD-Reg
1144159LightningLightning@CapitalsCapitalsTBD-Reg
1157161IslandersIslanders@CapitalsCapitalsTBD-Reg
1163162CapitalsCapitals@SabresSabresTBD-Reg
1189165CapitalsCapitals@RangersRangersTBD-Reg
1199167Red WingsRed Wings@CapitalsCapitalsTBD-Reg
1209168CapitalsCapitals@Red WingsRed WingsTBD-Reg
1225170BruinsBruins@CapitalsCapitalsTBD-Reg
1241172CapitalsCapitals@Maple LeafsMaple LeafsTBD-Reg
1252174BlackhawksBlackhawks@CapitalsCapitalsTBD-Reg
1264176CapitalsCapitals@FlyersFlyersTBD-Reg
1281178Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@CapitalsCapitalsTBD-Reg
1291179PenguinsPenguins@CapitalsCapitalsTBD-Reg
1303181CapitalsCapitals@Blue JacketsBlue JacketsTBD-Reg
1321183CapitalsCapitals@SenatorsSenatorsTBD-Reg
1338185CapitalsCapitals@FlyersFlyersTBD-Reg

Statistiques du calendrier

84
Total Games
3
Played
1
Wins
2
Losses
2
Points
33.3%
Win %
42
Home
42
Away

Team Lines

Lignes d'attaque 5vs5

Ligne Ailier gauche Centre Ailier droit Temps %
1 Jason Dickinson Ross Colton Marcus Foligno 30
2 Trent Frederic Calum Ritchie Colton Sissons 25
3 Cole Smith Paul Cotter Matias Maccelli 25
4 Gage Goncalves Anton Frondell Elmer Soderblom 20

Lignes de défense 5vs5

Ligne Défenseur Défenseur Temps %
1 Dante Fabbro Kevin Bahl 30
2 Olli Maatta Trevor van Riemsdyk 30
3 Shakir Mukhamadullin Carter Yakemchuk 30
4 Dante Fabbro Kevin Bahl 10

Lignes d'attaque puissance numérique

Ligne Ailier gauche Centre Ailier droit Temps %
1 Jason Dickinson Ross Colton Marcus Foligno 50
2 Trent Frederic Calum Ritchie Colton Sissons 50

Lignes de défense puissance numérique

Ligne Défenseur Défenseur Temps %
1 Dante Fabbro Kevin Bahl 50
2 Olli Maatta Trevor van Riemsdyk 50

Lignes d'attaque pénalité 4 joueurs

Ligne Centre Ailier Temps %
1 Ross Colton Jason Dickinson 55
2 Calum Ritchie Trent Frederic 45

Lignes de défense pénalité 4 joueurs

Ligne Défenseur Défenseur Temps %
1 Dante Fabbro Kevin Bahl 60
2 Olli Maatta Trevor van Riemsdyk 40

Lignes pénalité 3 joueurs

Ligne Ailier Temps % Défenseur Défenseur Temps %
1 Ross Colton 60 Dante Fabbro Kevin Bahl 60
2 Calum Ritchie 40 Olli Maatta Trevor van Riemsdyk 40

Tirs de barrage

Joueurs
Ross Colton, Marcus Foligno, Jason Dickinson, Colton Sissons, Matias Maccelli

Gardiens

Ordre
#1 : Joonas Korpisalo, #2 : Tristan Jarry

Prolongation attaque

Joueurs
Ross Colton, Marcus Foligno, Jason Dickinson, Colton Sissons, Matias Maccelli

Prolongation défense

Joueurs
Dante Fabbro, Kevin Bahl, Olli Maatta, Trevor van Riemsdyk, Shakir Mukhamadullin

Depth Chart

Attaquants

Ailier gauche Centre Ailier droit
Jason DickinsonAGE: 31PO: 0OV: 68
Trent FredericAGE: 28PO: 0OV: 66
Cole SmithAGE: 30PO: 0OV: 66
Gage GoncalvesAGE: 25PO: 0OV: 66
Jeffrey VielAGE: 29PO: 0OV: 63
Nathan Villeneuve (R)AGE: 20PO: 0OV: 62
Aydar SunievAGE: 21PO: 0OV: 61
Vojtech Cihar (R)AGE: 19PO: 0OV: 60
Ross ColtonAGE: 30PO: 0OV: 69
Calum RitchieAGE: 21PO: 0OV: 67
Paul CotterAGE: 26PO: 0OV: 66
Nico SturmAGE: 31PO: 0OV: 66
Anton FrondellAGE: 19PO: 0OV: 66
Dans LocmelisAGE: 22PO: 0OV: 63
Aleksanteri KaskimakiAGE: 22PO: 0OV: 61
Tinus-Luc Koblar (R)AGE: 19PO: 0OV: 61
Milton Gastrin (R)AGE: 19PO: 0OV: 58
Marcus FolignoAGE: 35PO: 0OV: 68
Colton SissonsAGE: 32PO: 0OV: 67
Matias MaccelliAGE: 25PO: 0OV: 67
Elmer SoderblomAGE: 25PO: 0OV: 66
Nils HoglanderAGE: 25PO: 0OV: 64
Jani NymanAGE: 22PO: 0OV: 64
Matvei GridinAGE: 20PO: 0OV: 64
Lenni HameenahoAGE: 21PO: 0OV: 63
Jesse Kiiskinen (R)AGE: 21PO: 0OV: 63
Elton Hermansson (R)AGE: 18PO: 0OV: 60

Défenseurs et Gardiens

Défenseur #1 Gardien
Dante FabbroAGE: 28PO: 0OV: 68
Kevin BahlAGE: 26PO: 0OV: 68
Olli MaattaAGE: 32PO: 0OV: 66
Trevor van RiemsdykAGE: 35PO: 0OV: 66
Johnathan KovacevicAGE: 29PO: 0OV: 66
Shakir MukhamadullinAGE: 24PO: 0OV: 66
Carter YakemchukAGE: 20PO: 0OV: 66
Emil AndraeAGE: 24PO: 0OV: 64
Juuso ValimakiAGE: 27PO: 0OV: 63
Zayne ParekhAGE: 20PO: 0OV: 63
Cam DineenAGE: 28PO: 0OV: 62
Torey KrugAGE: 35PO: 0OV: 61
Simon LundmarkAGE: 25PO: 0OV: 59
Alfons Freij (R)AGE: 20PO: 0OV: 59
Garrett Brown (R)AGE: 22PO: 0OV: 58
Tyrel BauerAGE: 24PO: 0OV: 57
Leon MuggliAGE: 20PO: 0OV: 56
Joonas KorpisaloAGE: 32PO: 0OV: 72
Tristan JarryAGE: 31PO: 0OV: 71
Olivier RodrigueAGE: 26PO: 0OV: 63
Mads SogaardAGE: 25PO: 0OV: 63
Samuel Jonsson (R)AGE: 22PO: 0OV: 62

Capitals - Draft Picks

Year Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7
2027WSHVANSTLWSHCARWSHWSHVAN
2028WSHWSHWSHWSHWSH
2029WSHWSHWSHWSHWSHWSHWSH
2030WSHWSHWSHWSHWSHWSHWSH
2031WSHWSHWSHWSHWSHWSHWSH
Conditional

Salary Cap Overview

Salary Cap Summary

$104,000,000
League Salary Cap
$278,984,951
Current Bank Account
2026
Current League Year
Player Name POS Age Birthday Terms Contract Cap % Year 2026Year 2027Year 2028Year 2029Year 2030
Forwards
Anton FrondellC192007-05-07TW 20.95%986,250$986,250$RFA [Age: 20]
Calum RitchieC212005-01-21TW 20.90%940,833$940,833$RFA [Age: 23]
Cole SmithLW301995-10-28TW 32.88%3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$UFA [Age: 33]
Colton SissonsRW321993-11-05TW 24.09%4,250,000$4,250,000$UFA [Age: 34]
Elmer SoderblomRW252001-07-05TW 11.08%1,125,000$RFA [Age: 25]
Gage GoncalvesLW252001-01-16TW 11.15%1,200,000$RFA [Age: 26]
Jason DickinsonLW311995-07-04TW 53.85%4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$
Marcus FolignoRW351991-08-10TW 23.85%4,000,000$4,000,000$UFA [Age: 36]
Matias MaccelliRW252000-10-14TW 12.16%2,250,000$RFA [Age: 26]
Nico SturmC311995-05-03TW 11.92%2,000,000$UFA [Age: 31]
Paul CotterC261999-11-16TW 12.07%2,150,000$UFA [Age: 27]
Ross ColtonC301996-09-11TW 13.85%4,000,000$UFA [Age: 30]
Trent FredericLW281998-02-11TW 73.70%3,850,000$3,850,000$3,850,000$3,850,000$3,850,000$
Average (13)27.5432.45%33,752,083$21,027,083$10,850,000$7,850,000$7,850,000$
Defensemen
Carter YakemchukD202005-09-29TW 30.91%941,667$941,667$941,667$RFA [Age: 23]
Dante FabbroD281998-06-20TW 33.97%4,125,000$4,125,000$4,125,000$UFA [Age: 30]
Johnathan KovacevicD291997-07-12TW 43.85%4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$UFA [Age: 32]
Kevin BahlD262000-06-27TW 55.14%5,350,000$5,350,000$5,350,000$5,350,000$5,350,000$
Olli MaattaD321994-08-22TW 23.37%3,500,000$3,500,000$UFA [Age: 33]
Shakir MukhamadullinD242002-01-10TW 21.68%1,750,000$1,750,000$RFA [Age: 26]
Trevor van RiemsdykD351991-07-24TW 23.85%4,000,000$4,000,000$UFA [Age: 36]
Average (7)27.7122.76%23,666,667$23,666,667$14,416,667$9,350,000$5,350,000$
Goalies
Joonas KorpisaloG321994-04-28TW 23.85%4,000,000$4,000,000$UFA [Age: 33]
Tristan JarryG311995-04-29TW 25.17%5,375,000$5,375,000$UFA [Age: 32]
Average (2)31.509.01%9,375,000$9,375,000$0$0$0$
Special Salary Cap Value5,102,500$2,602,500$1,815,000$1,815,000$1,815,000$
Total (22)69.13%71,896,250$56,671,250$27,081,667$19,015,000$15,015,000$

Terms Legend

FV: Force Waiver
NT: No Trade Clause
IN: Injured
TW: Two-Way Contract
RFA: Restricted Free Agent
UFA: Unrestricted Free Agent
Note: Salary Cap Overview based on league salary cap of $104,000,000.

Farm Team Salary Cap Overview

Player Name POS Age Birthday Terms Contract Cap % Year 2026Year 2027Year 2028Year 2029Year 2030
Farm Forwards
Aleksanteri KaskimakiC222004-02-06TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 23]
Aydar SunievLW212004-11-16TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 22]
Dans LocmelisC222004-01-21TW 20.00%0$960,000$RFA [Age: 24]
Jani NymanRW222004-07-30TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 22]
Jeffrey VielLW291997-01-28TW 50.00%0$2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$
Jesse KiiskinenRW212005-08-23TW 20.00%0$945,833$RFA [Age: 22]
Lenni HameenahoRW212004-11-07TW 20.00%0$972,500$RFA [Age: 23]
Matvei GridinRW202006-03-01TW 20.00%0$953,750$RFA [Age: 22]
Nathan VilleneuveLW202006-04-13TW 30.00%0$965,000$965,000$RFA [Age: 22]
Nils HoglanderRW252000-12-20TW 20.00%0$3,000,000$UFA [Age: 27]
Tinus-Luc KoblarC192007-07-21TW 30.00%0$1,028,333$1,028,333$RFA [Age: 21]
Vojtech CiharLW192007-03-29TW 30.00%0$974,167$974,167$RFA [Age: 22]
Average (12)21.750.00%0$12,299,583$5,467,500$2,500,000$2,500,000$
Farm Defensemen
Alfons FreijD202006-02-12TW 30.00%0$965,000$965,000$RFA [Age: 23]
Cam DineenD281998-06-19TW 20.00%0$875,000$UFA [Age: 29]
Emil AndraeD242002-02-23TW 20.00%0$1,550,000$RFA [Age: 26]
Juuso ValimakiD271998-10-06TW 10.00%0$UFA [Age: 28]
Simon LundmarkD252000-10-08TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 26]
Zayne ParekhD202006-02-15TW 20.00%0$953,750$RFA [Age: 22]
Average (6)24.000.00%0$4,343,750$965,000$0$0$
Farm Goalies
Olivier RodrigueG262000-07-06TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 26]
Samuel JonssonG222003-12-15TW 20.00%0$955,000$RFA [Age: 24]
Average (2)24.000.00%0$955,000$0$0$0$
Farm Total (20)0.00%0$17,598,333$6,432,500$2,500,000$2,500,000$

Terms Legend

FV: Force Waiver
NT: No Trade Clause
IN: Injured
TW: Two-Way Contract
RFA: Restricted Free Agent
UFA: Unrestricted Free Agent
Note: Salary Cap Overview based on league salary cap of $104,000,000.

Team Prospects

Prospect Team Name Draft Year Overall Pick
Adam GoljerCapitals202651
Albert WikmanCapitals2023166
Ales CechCapitals2024185
Blake ZielinskiCapitals202669
Caleb MalhotraCapitals20268
Carson LatimerCapitals2021165
Charlie TretheweyCapitals202589
Elijah NeuenschwanderCapitals2025110
Eric NilsonCapitals202565
Evan JardineCapitals2026122
Jack NesbittCapitals202522
Jakub VanecekCapitals202665
Jaxon CoverCapitals202641
Juho MarkkanenCapitals2020162
Kale DachCapitals2025174
Kurban LimatovCapitals202543
Matthew MinchakCapitals2026195
Morgan AnderbergCapitals2026126
Niklas Aaram-OlsenCapitals202645
Oliver SuvantoCapitals202618
Patrick GuayCapitals2022121
Paul FischerCapitals2023171
Semyon FrolovCapitals202525
Simon KatolickyCapitals2026135
Vladimir DraveckyCapitals2026129
William HakanssonCapitals202650
Yaroslav FedoseyevCapitals2026147
Yegor SurinCapitals202425
Total Prospects: 28

Recent Transactions

Aucune transaction récente

Injuries

Player POS Status Length
Aucun joueur blessé