Day10 - #56
UTA
2
BOS
3
BoxScore
Day10 - #57
CHI
2
NYI
4
BoxScore
Day10 - #58
PHI
3
OTT
0
BoxScore
Day10 - #59
TOR
8
VGK
1
BoxScore
Day10 - #60
VAN
3
CAR
6
BoxScore
Day10 - #61
NSH
3
MTL
4
BoxScore
Day10 - #62
MIN
0
TB
1
BoxScore
Day10 - #63
DAL
3
BUF
4
BoxScore
Day10 - #64
SJ
0
STL
3
BoxScore
Day10 - #65
COL
3
CGY
1
BoxScore
Day11 - #66
NYR
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day11 - #67
PIT
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day11 - #68
SEA
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day11 - #69
ANA
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #70
TB
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #71
NSH
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #72
UTA
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #73
VAN
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #74
MIN
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #75
ANA
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #76
TOR
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #77
DET
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #78
LA
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #79
PHI
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #80
CAR
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #81
DAL
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #82
CBJ
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #83
EDM
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day13 - #84
VAN
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day13 - #85
CAR
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day13 - #86
SEA
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day14 - #87
FLA
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day14 - #88
VGK
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day14 - #89
OTT
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #90
BOS
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #91
VGK
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #92
BUF
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #93
CGY
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #94
TOR
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #95
TB
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #96
WSH
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #97
MIN
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #98
EDM
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #99
STL
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #100
PIT
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #101
VAN
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #102
SEA
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #103
COL
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #104
FLA
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #105
NJ
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day16 - #106
DAL
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day16 - #107
MTL
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #108
NYR
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #109
NYI
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #110
SEA
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #111
CGY
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #112
SJ
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #113
UTA
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #114
VAN
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #115
BUF
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #116
STL
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #117
WPG
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #118
PHI
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day18 - #119
BOS
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day18 - #120
PIT
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #121
OTT
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #122
BOS
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #123
BUF
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #124
PIT
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #125
NYI
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #126
NJ
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #127
DAL
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #128
STL
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #129
NYR
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #130
SJ
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #131
VAN
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #132
EDM
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #133
SEA
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #134
CAR
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day20 - #135
CAR
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day20 - #136
CBJ
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day21 - #137
COL
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day21 - #138
ANA
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day21 - #139
SJ
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day21 - #140
PIT
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #141
WPG
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #142
TOR
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #143
CAR
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #144
LA
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #145
SJ
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #146
MIN
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #147
TB
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #148
COL
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #149
BOS
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #150
ANA
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #151
DET
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day23 - #152
FLA
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day23 - #153
PHI
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #154
LA
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #155
FLA
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #156
NYR
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #157
NSH
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #158
MIN
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #159
WPG
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #160
UTA
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #161
CAR
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #162
SJ
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #163
ANA
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #164
DET
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #165
VGK
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day25 - #166
TB
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day25 - #167
MTL
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #168
BUF
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #169
TB
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #170
NYR
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #171
LA
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #172
TOR
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #173
MIN
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #174
SJ
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #175
CAR
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #176
DET
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #177
ANA
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #178
VGK
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #179
NSH
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #180
FLA
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #181
COL
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #182
NYI
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #183
MTL
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #184
MIN
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day28 - #185
LA
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day28 - #186
TOR
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day28 - #187
DET
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #188
MTL
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #189
VAN
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #190
NYI
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #191
BOS
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #192
MIN
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #193
LA
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #194
NJ
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #195
OTT
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #196
CBJ
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #197
FLA
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #198
BUF
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day30 - #199
TOR
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day30 - #200
NJ
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day30 - #201
CGY
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day30 - #202
PHI
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #203
WSH
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #204
UTA
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #205
NYI
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #206
MTL
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #207
OTT
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #208
BUF
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #209
CBJ
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #210
WPG
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #211
VAN
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #212
CHI
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #213
BOS
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day32 - #214
NJ
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day32 - #215
SEA
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day32 - #216
WPG
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #217
OTT
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #218
PIT
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #219
TOR
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #220
TB
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #221
STL
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #222
CGY
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #223
CHI
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #224
CBJ
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #225
BUF
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #226
EDM
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #227
EDM
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #228
OTT
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #229
UTA
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #230
WPG
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #231
MIN
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day35 - #232
CGY
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day35 - #233
COL
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day35 - #234
VGK
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day35 - #235
DET
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #236
WPG
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #237
CAR
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #238
DAL
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #239
VGK
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #240
DET
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #241
EDM
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #242
ANA
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #243
STL
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #244
COL
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #245
UTA
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #246
MIN
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day37 - #247
CGY
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day37 - #248
CHI
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day37 - #249
SJ
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day37 - #250
OTT
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #251
NSH
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #252
CHI
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #253
UTA
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #254
PHI
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #255
CAR
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #256
STL
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #257
VGK
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #258
VAN
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #259
DAL
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #260
BOS
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #261
ANA
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day39 - #262
SJ
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day39 - #263
ANA
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day39 - #264
CBJ
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #265
PIT
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #266
UTA
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #267
CHI
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #268
NJ
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #269
VAN
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #270
STL
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #271
TB
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #272
FLA
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #273
MTL
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #274
DET
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #275
NYR
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #276
SJ
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #277
VGK
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #278
FLA
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #279
PIT
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #280
PHI
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #281
NJ
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #282
TB
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Blue Jackets Columbus
GP: 2 | W: 1 | L: 0 | OTL: 1 | P: 3 Monsters

Weekly Schedule

Game 26
MammothMammoth3
Blue JacketsBlue Jackets4
Game 10
SabresSabres4
Blue JacketsBlue Jackets3
SO
Game 67
PenguinsPenguins
Blue JacketsBlue Jackets
Game 82
Blue JacketsBlue Jackets
BluesBlues
Game 104
PanthersPanthers
Blue JacketsBlue Jackets

Team Leaders

Connor McDavid
Points Leader
Connor McDavid
C
3
Olen Zellweger
Goals Leader
Olen Zellweger
D
3
Connor McDavid
Assists Leader
Connor McDavid
C
3
Scott Wedgewood
Wins Leader
Scott Wedgewood
G
1

Team Info

General Manager Paolo Clara
Head Coach Jon Cooper
Captain Connor McDavid
Assistant Captain 1 Rasmus Dahlin
Assistant Captain 2 Roope Hintz

Team Stats

Goals For 7
Goals Allowed 7
Shots For 57
Shots Against 64
Power Play Goals 2
Shorthanded Goals 2

Team Performance

Goals Per Game 3.50
Goals Against Per Game 3.50
Power Play % 28.6%
Penalty Kill % 66.7%

Team Finance

Salary Cap $102,263,332
Budget $911,518,950
Available $1,736,668
Cap Space 1.7%

Team vs League Average

Goals For/Game
3.5
Penguins: 4.5
Goals Against/Game
3.5
Oilers: 4.75
Shots For/Game
28.5
Devils: 40
Power Play %
28.6%
Penguins: 40%
Penalty Kill %
66.7%
Ducks: 100%
Hits/Game
20
Blues: 29.8
Team
League Average

Team Roster

Player POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV Age Years Salary
Connor McDavidC100.0064358391769388907995866792788805078292$12,500,000
David PastrnakRW100.0069357785749290885691846789807605076305$11,250,000
Kirill KaprizovLW100.0064348985719382895084916790717705076298$17,000,000
Roope HintzC100.0069378884878582808681776979747805074295$8,450,000
Mats ZuccarelloLW100.0061339076659084785882746676898505072391$1,000,000
Ridly GreigLW100.0074597072718789698372668667656605068243$3,250,000
Logan StankovenRW100.0065359275618690747672716573636705068238$6,000,000
Shane WrightC100.0066359577738389727571696473636505068221$886,666
Zemgus GirgensonsC100.0081548469838290637660617962827405067321$875,000
Vasily PodkolzinRW100.0084567873758490695568666772676805067253$2,950,000
Fraser MintenLW100.0076389371818986677564667268626405067228$879,166
Daniil ButLW100.0076427967908786686164666362616504866212$950,000
Danila YurovRW100.0067358874738288697566656371626405066222$972,500
Rasmus DahlinD100.0071437380849588783090796862718205074266$11,000,000
Brock FaberD100.0062418876789590743078728559656705071247$8,500,000
Gustav ForslingD100.0069388774779390713076648955757205070306$5,750,000
Olen ZellwegerD100.0063348876698886723073676556636405067233$3,100,000
Logan StanleyD100.0073846364998786613073627051697105166281$1,500,000
Albert JohanssonD100.0070359069738687643069577551656704765251$1,125,000
Emil LillebergD100.0075557068868784633073577152656705065251$825,000

Goaltenders

Player CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV Age Years Salary
Scott Wedgewood100.009584788194939594939594768805076341$2,500,000
David Rittich100.008983778388878988878988788805072341$1,000,000
Sebastian Cossa100.007887839877767877767877647104866232$2,000,000
Thomas Milic100.007583797074737574737574636904864231$866,667
Damian Clara100.006272699561606261606261636504957212$934,167

Players Statistics

Player GP G A P +/- PIM Shots Hits FO% PPG GA TA
Olen Zellweger2303+00510.00%200
Connor McDavid2033+2210462.00%000
Kirill Kaprizov2202+20840.00%000
David Pastrnak2112+026060.00%000
Roope Hintz2112+003165.08%000
Mats Zuccarello2022+0041100.00%000
Gustav Forsling2022+02230.00%000
Brock Faber2011+00410.00%000
Rasmus Dahlin2011+00280.00%000
Logan Stankoven2011+202280.00%000
Emil Lilleberg2011+10220.00%000
Zemgus Girgensons2000-100380.95%000
Logan Stanley1000+16120.00%000
Albert Johansson1000+00000.00%000
Ridly Greig2000+00520.00%000
Vasily Podkolzin2000+00150.00%000
Shane Wright2000+001047.62%000
Fraser Minten2000-10010.00%000
Daniil But0000+00000.00%000
Danila Yurov2000-10100.00%000

Goaltenders Statistics

Player GP W L OTL GAA SV% Mins GA SA SO PS% A PIM
Scott Wedgewood21012.880.906125664066.7%00

Team Schedule

Game # Jour Visiteur @ Local Score Résultat Type Boxscore
103SabresSabres@Blue JacketsBlue Jackets4 - 3LSOBoxscore
265MammothMammoth@Blue JacketsBlue Jackets3 - 4WRegBoxscore
6711PenguinsPenguins@Blue JacketsBlue JacketsTBD-Reg
8212Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@BluesBluesTBD-Reg
10415PanthersPanthers@Blue JacketsBlue JacketsTBD-Reg
12919RangersRangers@Blue JacketsBlue JacketsTBD-Reg
13620Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@WildWildTBD-Reg
14222Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@Blue JacketsBlue JacketsTBD-Reg
17826Golden KnightsGolden Knights@Blue JacketsBlue JacketsTBD-Reg
19629Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@FlyersFlyersTBD-Reg
20931Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@HurricanesHurricanesTBD-Reg
22433Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@StarsStarsTBD-Reg
24436AvalancheAvalanche@Blue JacketsBlue JacketsTBD-Reg
25938StarsStars@Blue JacketsBlue JacketsTBD-Reg
26439Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@SabresSabresTBD-Reg
29243PanthersPanthers@Blue JacketsBlue JacketsTBD-Reg
30145LightningLightning@Blue JacketsBlue JacketsTBD-Reg
31447FlyersFlyers@Blue JacketsBlue JacketsTBD-Reg
34050Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@IslandersIslandersTBD-Reg
35152Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@BlackhawksBlackhawksTBD-Reg
36253Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@Maple LeafsMaple LeafsTBD-Reg
37955Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@DevilsDevilsTBD-Reg
38857DevilsDevils@Blue JacketsBlue JacketsTBD-Reg
40958Red WingsRed Wings@Blue JacketsBlue JacketsTBD-Reg
43361Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@PenguinsPenguinsTBD-Reg
45164Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@HurricanesHurricanesTBD-Reg
46466Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@PredatorsPredatorsTBD-Reg
48568Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@LightningLightningTBD-Reg
49971WildWild@Blue JacketsBlue JacketsTBD-Reg
52373CanadiensCanadiens@Blue JacketsBlue JacketsTBD-Reg
52874Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@RangersRangersTBD-Reg
53776HurricanesHurricanes@Blue JacketsBlue JacketsTBD-Reg
55678KrakenKraken@Blue JacketsBlue JacketsTBD-Reg
57480KingsKings@Blue JacketsBlue JacketsTBD-Reg
58882Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@FlyersFlyersTBD-Reg
59783CanadiensCanadiens@Blue JacketsBlue JacketsTBD-Reg
60984Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@CapitalsCapitalsTBD-Reg
61385OilersOilers@Blue JacketsBlue JacketsTBD-Reg
63087Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@CanadiensCanadiensTBD-Reg
64389CapitalsCapitals@Blue JacketsBlue JacketsTBD-Reg
65591BruinsBruins@Blue JacketsBlue JacketsTBD-Reg
66992Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@RangersRangersTBD-Reg
68394RangersRangers@Blue JacketsBlue JacketsTBD-Reg
70296Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@DevilsDevilsTBD-Reg
70597SabresSabres@Blue JacketsBlue JacketsTBD-Reg
734101Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@FlamesFlamesTBD-Reg
755104Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@OilersOilersTBD-Reg
767105Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@CanucksCanucksTBD-Reg
778107Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@KrakenKrakenTBD-Reg
801110FlamesFlames@Blue JacketsBlue JacketsTBD-Reg
814112Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@SenatorsSenatorsTBD-Reg
826113DucksDucks@Blue JacketsBlue JacketsTBD-Reg
843115Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@BruinsBruinsTBD-Reg
853117JetsJets@Blue JacketsBlue JacketsTBD-Reg
876119Red WingsRed Wings@Blue JacketsBlue JacketsTBD-Reg
895124Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@Maple LeafsMaple LeafsTBD-Reg
898125Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@SenatorsSenatorsTBD-Reg
905127SenatorsSenators@Blue JacketsBlue JacketsTBD-Reg
916129Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@BruinsBruinsTBD-Reg
936131Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@AvalancheAvalancheTBD-Reg
947133Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@MammothMammothTBD-Reg
960134Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@Golden KnightsGolden KnightsTBD-Reg
969136PredatorsPredators@Blue JacketsBlue JacketsTBD-Reg
986138IslandersIslanders@Blue JacketsBlue JacketsTBD-Reg
1014142DevilsDevils@Blue JacketsBlue JacketsTBD-Reg
1029143IslandersIslanders@Blue JacketsBlue JacketsTBD-Reg
1037145HurricanesHurricanes@Blue JacketsBlue JacketsTBD-Reg
1050147Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@SharksSharksTBD-Reg
1066149Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@KingsKingsTBD-Reg
1082151Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@DucksDucksTBD-Reg
1107155CanucksCanucks@Blue JacketsBlue JacketsTBD-Reg
1132157SharksSharks@Blue JacketsBlue JacketsTBD-Reg
1149160PenguinsPenguins@Blue JacketsBlue JacketsTBD-Reg
1161162Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@Red WingsRed WingsTBD-Reg
1184164Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@JetsJetsTBD-Reg
1195166Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@PenguinsPenguinsTBD-Reg
1223169BlackhawksBlackhawks@Blue JacketsBlue JacketsTBD-Reg
1229171BluesBlues@Blue JacketsBlue JacketsTBD-Reg
1254174Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@PanthersPanthersTBD-Reg
1269176Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@LightningLightningTBD-Reg
1281178Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@CapitalsCapitalsTBD-Reg
1303181CapitalsCapitals@Blue JacketsBlue JacketsTBD-Reg
1324183FlyersFlyers@Blue JacketsBlue JacketsTBD-Reg
1332185Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@IslandersIslandersTBD-Reg

Statistiques du calendrier

84
Total Games
2
Played
1
Wins
1
Losses
3
Points
50%
Win %
42
Home
42
Away

Team Lines

Lignes d'attaque 5vs5

Ligne Ailier gauche Centre Ailier droit Temps %
1 Kirill Kaprizov Connor McDavid Logan Stankoven 40
2 Mats Zuccarello Roope Hintz David Pastrnak 30
3 Ridly Greig Shane Wright Vasily Podkolzin 20
4 Fraser Minten Zemgus Girgensons Danila Yurov 10

Lignes de défense 5vs5

Ligne Défenseur Défenseur Temps %
1 Rasmus Dahlin Gustav Forsling 40
2 Brock Faber Olen Zellweger 30
3 Logan Stanley Emil Lilleberg 20
4 Rasmus Dahlin Gustav Forsling 10

Lignes d'attaque puissance numérique

Ligne Ailier gauche Centre Ailier droit Temps %
1 Kirill Kaprizov Connor McDavid David Pastrnak 60
2 Mats Zuccarello Roope Hintz Logan Stankoven 40

Lignes de défense puissance numérique

Ligne Défenseur Défenseur Temps %
1 Rasmus Dahlin Gustav Forsling 60
2 Brock Faber Olen Zellweger 40

Lignes d'attaque pénalité 4 joueurs

Ligne Centre Ailier Temps %
1 Roope Hintz Ridly Greig 60
2 Zemgus Girgensons Fraser Minten 40

Lignes de défense pénalité 4 joueurs

Ligne Défenseur Défenseur Temps %
1 Brock Faber Gustav Forsling 60
2 Rasmus Dahlin Logan Stanley 40

Lignes pénalité 3 joueurs

Ligne Ailier Temps % Défenseur Défenseur Temps %
1 Connor McDavid 60 Rasmus Dahlin Gustav Forsling 60
2 Roope Hintz 40 Brock Faber Logan Stanley 40

Tirs de barrage

Joueurs
Connor McDavid, David Pastrnak, Kirill Kaprizov, Roope Hintz, Mats Zuccarello

Gardiens

Ordre
#1 : Scott Wedgewood, #2 : David Rittich

Prolongation attaque

Joueurs
Connor McDavid, David Pastrnak, Kirill Kaprizov, Roope Hintz, Mats Zuccarello

Prolongation défense

Joueurs
Rasmus Dahlin, Gustav Forsling, Brock Faber, Olen Zellweger, Logan Stanley

Depth Chart

Attaquants

Ailier gauche Centre Ailier droit
Kirill KaprizovAGE: 29PO: 0OV: 76
Mats ZuccarelloAGE: 39PO: 0OV: 72
Ridly GreigAGE: 24PO: 0OV: 68
Fraser MintenAGE: 22PO: 0OV: 67
Daniil ButAGE: 21PO: 0OV: 66
Isaac HowardAGE: 22PO: 0OV: 64
Tyler BoucherAGE: 23PO: 0OV: 59
Riley HeidtAGE: 21PO: 0OV: 57
Alex Ciernik (R)AGE: 21PO: 0OV: 57
Riley Thompson (R)AGE: 24PO: 0OV: 56
Connor McDavidAGE: 29PO: 0OV: 78
Roope HintzAGE: 29PO: 0OV: 74
Shane WrightAGE: 22PO: 0OV: 68
Zemgus GirgensonsAGE: 32PO: 0OV: 67
Arttu HyryAGE: 25PO: 0OV: 65
Owen BeckAGE: 22PO: 0OV: 62
Ozzy WiesblattAGE: 24PO: 0OV: 61
Sam O'Reilly (R)AGE: 20PO: 0OV: 60
Miroslav Holinka (R)AGE: 20PO: 0OV: 58
David PastrnakAGE: 30PO: 0OV: 76
Logan StankovenAGE: 23PO: 0OV: 68
Vasily PodkolzinAGE: 25PO: 0OV: 67
Danila YurovAGE: 22PO: 0OV: 66
Jiri KulichAGE: 22PO: 0OV: 65
Henrik RybinskiAGE: 25PO: 0OV: 61
Hunter HaightAGE: 22PO: 0OV: 60
Jack DevineAGE: 22PO: 0OV: 60
Connor MylymokAGE: 26PO: 0OV: 57
Terik Parascak (R)AGE: 20PO: 0OV: 56

Défenseurs et Gardiens

Défenseur #1 Gardien
Rasmus DahlinAGE: 26PO: 0OV: 74
Brock FaberAGE: 24PO: 0OV: 71
Gustav ForslingAGE: 30PO: 0OV: 70
Olen ZellwegerAGE: 23PO: 0OV: 67
Logan StanleyAGE: 28PO: 0OV: 66
Albert JohanssonAGE: 25PO: 0OV: 65
Emil LillebergAGE: 25PO: 0OV: 65
Lukas CormierAGE: 24PO: 0OV: 61
Anton Johansson (R)AGE: 22PO: 0OV: 61
Ronnie AttardAGE: 27PO: 0OV: 60
Kirill KudryavtsevAGE: 22PO: 0OV: 60
Ryan ChesleyAGE: 22PO: 0OV: 60
Juho Piiparinen (R)AGE: 18PO: 0OV: 59
Ben Danford (R)AGE: 20PO: 0OV: 58
Kirill KirsanovAGE: 24PO: 0OV: 58
Cameron Allen (R)AGE: 21PO: 0OV: 57
Scott WedgewoodAGE: 34PO: 0OV: 76
David RittichAGE: 34PO: 0OV: 72
Sebastian CossaAGE: 23PO: 0OV: 66
Thomas MilicAGE: 23PO: 0OV: 64
Damian ClaraAGE: 21PO: 0OV: 57

Blue Jackets - Draft Picks

Year Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7
2027CBJWPGCBJCOLBOSUTATB SEACBJCBJANACHICBJ
2028CBJCBJNJ CBJCBJLA CBJCBJCBJ
2029CBJCBJCBJCBJCBJCBJCBJ
2030CBJCBJCBJCBJCBJCBJCBJ
2031CBJCBJCBJCBJCBJCBJCBJ
Conditional

Salary Cap Overview

Salary Cap Summary

$104,000,000
League Salary Cap
$911,518,950
Current Bank Account
2026
Current League Year
Player Name POS Age Birthday Terms Contract Cap % Year 2026Year 2027Year 2028Year 2029Year 2030
Forwards
Connor McDavidC291997-01-13TW 212.02%12,500,000$12,500,000$UFA [Age: 31]
Daniil ButLW212005-02-15TW 20.91%950,000$950,000$RFA [Age: 23]
Danila YurovRW222003-12-22TW 20.94%972,500$972,500$RFA [Age: 24]
David PastrnakRW301996-05-25TW 510.82%11,250,000$11,250,000$11,250,000$11,250,000$11,250,000$
Fraser MintenLW222004-07-05TW 80.85%879,166$7,200,000$7,200,000$7,200,000$7,200,000$
Kirill KaprizovLW291997-04-26TW 816.35%17,000,000$17,000,000$17,000,000$17,000,000$17,000,000$
Logan StankovenRW232003-02-26TW 85.77%6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$
Mats ZuccarelloLW391987-09-01TW 10.96%1,000,000$UFA [Age: 39]
Ridly GreigLW242002-08-08TW 33.13%3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$RFA [Age: 26]
Roope HintzC291996-11-17TW 58.13%8,450,000$8,450,000$8,450,000$8,450,000$8,450,000$
Shane WrightC222004-01-05TW 10.85%886,666$RFA [Age: 23]
Vasily PodkolzinRW252001-06-24TW 32.84%2,950,000$2,950,000$2,950,000$UFA [Age: 27]
Zemgus GirgensonsC321994-01-05TW 10.84%875,000$UFA [Age: 33]
Average (13)26.6964.39%66,963,332$70,522,500$56,100,000$49,900,000$49,900,000$
Defensemen
Albert JohanssonD252001-01-04TW 11.08%1,125,000$RFA [Age: 26]
Brock FaberD242002-08-22TW 78.17%8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$
Emil LillebergD252001-02-02TW 10.79%825,000$RFA [Age: 26]
Gustav ForslingD301996-06-12TW 65.53%5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$
Logan StanleyD281998-05-26TW 11.44%1,500,000$UFA [Age: 28]
Olen ZellwegerD232003-09-10TW 32.98%3,100,000$3,100,000$3,100,000$RFA [Age: 25]
Rasmus DahlinD262000-04-13TW 610.58%11,000,000$11,000,000$11,000,000$11,000,000$11,000,000$
Average (7)25.8630.58%31,800,000$28,350,000$28,350,000$25,250,000$25,250,000$
Goalies
David RittichG341992-08-19TW 10.96%1,000,000$UFA [Age: 34]
Scott WedgewoodG341992-08-14TW 12.40%2,500,000$UFA [Age: 34]
Average (2)34.003.37%3,500,000$0$0$0$0$
Special Salary Cap Value0$0$0$0$0$
Total (22)98.33%102,263,332$98,872,500$84,450,000$75,150,000$75,150,000$

Terms Legend

FV: Force Waiver
NT: No Trade Clause
IN: Injured
TW: Two-Way Contract
RFA: Restricted Free Agent
UFA: Unrestricted Free Agent
Note: Salary Cap Overview based on league salary cap of $104,000,000.

Farm Team Salary Cap Overview

Player Name POS Age Birthday Terms Contract Cap % Year 2026Year 2027Year 2028Year 2029Year 2030
Farm Forwards
Arttu HyryC252001-04-06TW 20.00%0$875,000$UFA [Age: 27]
Hunter HaightRW222004-04-04TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 23]
Isaac HowardLW222004-03-30TW 20.00%0$950,000$RFA [Age: 24]
Jack DevineRW222003-10-01TW 20.00%0$972,500$RFA [Age: 24]
Jiri KulichRW222004-04-14TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 22]
Miroslav HolinkaC202005-11-10TW 20.00%0$918,333$RFA [Age: 22]
Owen BeckC222004-02-03TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 23]
Ozzy WiesblattC242002-03-09TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 25]
Riley HeidtLW212005-03-25TW 20.00%0$940,833$RFA [Age: 23]
Sam O'ReillyC202006-03-30TW 20.00%0$936,056$RFA [Age: 22]
Terik ParascakRW202006-05-28TW 20.00%0$941,667$RFA [Age: 21]
Tyler BoucherLW232003-01-16TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 24]
Average (12)21.920.00%0$6,534,389$0$0$0$
Farm Defensemen
Anton JohanssonD222004-06-10TW 20.00%0$920,000$RFA [Age: 23]
Kirill KirsanovD242002-09-19TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 24]
Kirill KudryavtsevD222004-02-05TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 23]
Lukas CormierD242002-03-27TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 25]
Ronnie AttardD271999-03-20TW 10.00%0$UFA [Age: 28]
Ryan ChesleyD222004-02-27TW 20.00%0$923,333$RFA [Age: 24]
Average (6)23.500.00%0$1,843,333$0$0$0$
Farm Goalies
Sebastian CossaG232002-11-21TW 20.00%0$2,000,000$RFA [Age: 25]
Thomas MilicG232003-04-14TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 23]
Average (2)23.000.00%0$2,000,000$0$0$0$
Farm Total (20)0.00%0$10,377,722$0$0$0$

Terms Legend

FV: Force Waiver
NT: No Trade Clause
IN: Injured
TW: Two-Way Contract
RFA: Restricted Free Agent
UFA: Unrestricted Free Agent
Note: Salary Cap Overview based on league salary cap of $104,000,000.

Team Prospects

Prospect Team Name Draft Year Overall Pick
Aiden FosterBlue Jackets2025150
Andrew RobinsonBlue Jackets2026155
Andrey KrutovBlue Jackets2024158
Artem BaraboshaBlue Jackets2022170
Ashton CumbyBlue Jackets2025182
Christian HumphreysBlue Jackets2024126
Connor LevisBlue Jackets2023127
Cullen PotterBlue Jackets202530
Emil JarventieBlue Jackets2023135
Grayden Robertson-PalmerBlue Jackets2025214
Joe ConnorBlue Jackets202494
Joel MaattaBlue Jackets2022167
Matthew ManiaBlue Jackets2023102
Maxim SchaferBlue Jackets2025118
Oskar MagnussonBlue Jackets2020184
Prokhor PoltapovBlue Jackets202137
Riku TohilaBlue Jackets2022212
Ryan LinBlue Jackets202619
Servac PetrovskyBlue Jackets202274
Zion NybeckBlue Jackets202063
Total Prospects: 20

Recent Transactions

Aucune transaction récente

Injuries

Player POS Status Length
Aucun joueur blessé