Day10 - #56
UTA
2
BOS
3
BoxScore
Day10 - #57
CHI
2
NYI
4
BoxScore
Day10 - #58
PHI
3
OTT
0
BoxScore
Day10 - #59
TOR
8
VGK
1
BoxScore
Day10 - #60
VAN
3
CAR
6
BoxScore
Day10 - #61
NSH
3
MTL
4
BoxScore
Day10 - #62
MIN
0
TB
1
BoxScore
Day10 - #63
DAL
3
BUF
4
BoxScore
Day10 - #64
SJ
0
STL
3
BoxScore
Day10 - #65
COL
3
CGY
1
BoxScore
Day11 - #66
NYR
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day11 - #67
PIT
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day11 - #68
SEA
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day11 - #69
ANA
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #70
TB
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #71
NSH
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #72
UTA
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #73
VAN
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #74
MIN
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #75
ANA
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #76
TOR
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #77
DET
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #78
LA
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #79
PHI
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #80
CAR
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #81
DAL
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #82
CBJ
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #83
EDM
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day13 - #84
VAN
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day13 - #85
CAR
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day13 - #86
SEA
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day14 - #87
FLA
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day14 - #88
VGK
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day14 - #89
OTT
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #90
BOS
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #91
VGK
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #92
BUF
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #93
CGY
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #94
TOR
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #95
TB
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #96
WSH
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #97
MIN
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #98
EDM
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #99
STL
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #100
PIT
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #101
VAN
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #102
SEA
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #103
COL
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #104
FLA
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #105
NJ
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day16 - #106
DAL
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day16 - #107
MTL
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #108
NYR
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #109
NYI
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #110
SEA
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #111
CGY
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #112
SJ
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #113
UTA
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #114
VAN
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #115
BUF
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #116
STL
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #117
WPG
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #118
PHI
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day18 - #119
BOS
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day18 - #120
PIT
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #121
OTT
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #122
BOS
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #123
BUF
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #124
PIT
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #125
NYI
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #126
NJ
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #127
DAL
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #128
STL
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #129
NYR
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #130
SJ
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #131
VAN
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #132
EDM
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #133
SEA
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #134
CAR
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day20 - #135
CAR
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day20 - #136
CBJ
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day21 - #137
COL
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day21 - #138
ANA
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day21 - #139
SJ
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day21 - #140
PIT
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #141
WPG
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #142
TOR
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #143
CAR
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #144
LA
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #145
SJ
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #146
MIN
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #147
TB
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #148
COL
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #149
BOS
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #150
ANA
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #151
DET
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day23 - #152
FLA
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day23 - #153
PHI
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #154
LA
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #155
FLA
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #156
NYR
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #157
NSH
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #158
MIN
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #159
WPG
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #160
UTA
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #161
CAR
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #162
SJ
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #163
ANA
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #164
DET
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #165
VGK
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day25 - #166
TB
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day25 - #167
MTL
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #168
BUF
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #169
TB
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #170
NYR
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #171
LA
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #172
TOR
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #173
MIN
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #174
SJ
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #175
CAR
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #176
DET
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #177
ANA
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #178
VGK
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #179
NSH
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #180
FLA
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #181
COL
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #182
NYI
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #183
MTL
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #184
MIN
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day28 - #185
LA
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day28 - #186
TOR
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day28 - #187
DET
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #188
MTL
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #189
VAN
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #190
NYI
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #191
BOS
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #192
MIN
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #193
LA
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #194
NJ
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #195
OTT
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #196
CBJ
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #197
FLA
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #198
BUF
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day30 - #199
TOR
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day30 - #200
NJ
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day30 - #201
CGY
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day30 - #202
PHI
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #203
WSH
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #204
UTA
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #205
NYI
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #206
MTL
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #207
OTT
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #208
BUF
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #209
CBJ
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #210
WPG
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #211
VAN
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #212
CHI
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #213
BOS
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day32 - #214
NJ
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day32 - #215
SEA
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day32 - #216
WPG
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #217
OTT
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #218
PIT
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #219
TOR
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #220
TB
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #221
STL
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #222
CGY
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #223
CHI
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #224
CBJ
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #225
BUF
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #226
EDM
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #227
EDM
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #228
OTT
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #229
UTA
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #230
WPG
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #231
MIN
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day35 - #232
CGY
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day35 - #233
COL
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day35 - #234
VGK
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day35 - #235
DET
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #236
WPG
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #237
CAR
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #238
DAL
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #239
VGK
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #240
DET
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #241
EDM
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #242
ANA
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #243
STL
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #244
COL
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #245
UTA
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #246
MIN
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day37 - #247
CGY
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day37 - #248
CHI
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day37 - #249
SJ
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day37 - #250
OTT
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #251
NSH
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #252
CHI
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #253
UTA
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #254
PHI
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #255
CAR
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #256
STL
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #257
VGK
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #258
VAN
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #259
DAL
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #260
BOS
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #261
ANA
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day39 - #262
SJ
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day39 - #263
ANA
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day39 - #264
CBJ
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #265
PIT
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #266
UTA
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #267
CHI
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #268
NJ
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #269
VAN
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #270
STL
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #271
TB
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #272
FLA
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #273
MTL
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #274
DET
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #275
NYR
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #276
SJ
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #277
VGK
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #278
FLA
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #279
PIT
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #280
PHI
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #281
NJ
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #282
TB
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Senators Ottawa
GP: 4 | W: 2 | L: 2 | OTL: 0 | P: 4 Senators

Weekly Schedule

Game 58
FlyersFlyers3
SenatorsSenators0
Game 50
SenatorsSenators3
Red WingsRed Wings2
OT
Game 71
PredatorsPredators
SenatorsSenators
Game 89
SenatorsSenators
DevilsDevils
Game 99
BluesBlues
SenatorsSenators

Team Leaders

Shea Theodore
Points Leader
Shea Theodore
D
4
Shea Theodore
Goals Leader
Shea Theodore
D
1
Shea Theodore
Assists Leader
Shea Theodore
D
3
Igor Shesterkin
Wins Leader
Igor Shesterkin
G
1

Team Info

General Manager Dominic Bolduc
Head Coach Peter Laviolette
Captain Sean Couturier
Assistant Captain 1 Gabriel Landeskog
Assistant Captain 2 Mika Zibanejad

Team Stats

Goals For 7
Goals Allowed 12
Shots For 116
Shots Against 129
Power Play Goals 0
Shorthanded Goals 3

Team Performance

Goals Per Game 1.75
Goals Against Per Game 3.00
Power Play % 0.0%
Penalty Kill % 72.7%

Team Finance

Salary Cap $101,630,000
Budget $507,979,473
Available $2,370,000
Cap Space 2.3%

Team vs League Average

Goals For/Game
1.75
Penguins: 4.5
Goals Against/Game
3
Oilers: 4.75
Shots For/Game
29
Devils: 40
Power Play %
0%
Penguins: 40%
Penalty Kill %
72.7%
Ducks: 100%
Hits/Game
24
Blues: 29.8
Team
League Average

Team Roster

Player POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV Age Years Salary
Mika ZibanejadC99.0069369377828890788281777976877705374334$8,500,000
Nick SchmaltzRW99.0058349281718790787680776979767505372308$8,000,000
Gabriel VilardiRW100.0059379275878988787679806677697105372275$7,500,000
Dylan HollowayLW99.0078429377798886765879786875667005372245$7,750,000
Sean CouturierC99.0070418672888790738574677568869105371334$7,750,000
Anton LundellC99.0072358574778887718276738572676905371244$5,000,000
Gabriel LandeskogLW100.0072697573818674728673716572809005070333$7,000,000
Conor GarlandRW100.0065458277638889735774696872757305369306$6,000,000
Sean KuralyLW100.0074458468828190638364608062797405367331$1,850,000
Michael CarconeLW100.0074398673668085695968676366717005367302$1,775,000
Mark JankowskiC100.0064408868867984668160677565747305366322$1,850,000
Linus KarlssonRW100.0069398367738485706568696367666805366262$2,250,000
Shea TheodoreD99.0052368979809386773085706859777405371316$7,425,000
Cam YorkD99.0065358873729286743075608653676605369254$5,150,000
John MarinoD100.0060359570779181653079587751727005367299$2,380,000
Ryan LindgrenD100.0069417867738988633071578850716905366283$4,500,000
Jacob Bernard-DockerD100.0070418770778485693066597250676605366262$1,600,000
Tyler KlevenD100.0074548368948688653070587152646505466241$1,600,000

Goaltenders

Player CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV Age Years Salary
Igor Shesterkin99.009493887793929493929493788505475307$11,500,000
Anton Forsberg100.009184788390899190899190778805473331$2,250,000
Arsenii Sergeev100.007682788175747675747675647104864231$903,750
Harrison Meneghin (R)100.006968678470717468697072545904862222$922,500
Tyler Muszelik (R)100.006770718270696769676866545604960222$960,000

Players Statistics

Player GP G A P +/- PIM Shots Hits FO% PPG GA TA
Shea Theodore4134+40230.00%000
Gabriel Vilardi4123+001000.00%000
Sean Couturier4112+1210346.55%000
Anton Lundell4112-1213355.34%000
Mika Zibanejad4101-3413446.88%000
Mark Jankowski4101+025150.00%000
Conor Garland4101+129116.67%000
Gabriel Landeskog4011-11041262.50%000
Ryan Lindgren4011+222110.00%000
Dylan Holloway4011-3414966.67%000
Sean Kuraly4000+107437.50%000
Michael Carcone4000+003433.33%000
Nick Schmaltz4000-301020.00%000
John Marino4000-62530.00%000
Cam York4000-623190.00%000
Jacob Bernard-Docker4000+00350.00%000
Linus Karlsson4000+002466.67%000
Tyler Kleven4000+010180.00%000

Goaltenders Statistics

Player GP W L OTL GAA SV% Mins GA SA SO PS% A PIM
Igor Shesterkin31203.300.9091821011000.0%00
Anton Forsberg11002.000.8956021900.0%00

Team Schedule

Game # Jour Visiteur @ Local Score Résultat Type Boxscore
345SenatorsSenators@Maple LeafsMaple Leafs3 - 2WOTBoxscore
427SenatorsSenators@BruinsBruins1 - 5LRegBoxscore
508SenatorsSenators@Red WingsRed Wings3 - 2WOTBoxscore
5810FlyersFlyers@SenatorsSenators3 - 0LRegBoxscore
7112PredatorsPredators@SenatorsSenatorsTBD-Reg
8914SenatorsSenators@DevilsDevilsTBD-Reg
9915BluesBlues@SenatorsSenatorsTBD-Reg
10917IslandersIslanders@SenatorsSenatorsTBD-Reg
12119SenatorsSenators@FlyersFlyersTBD-Reg
15223PanthersPanthers@SenatorsSenatorsTBD-Reg
16224SharksSharks@SenatorsSenatorsTBD-Reg
17026RangersRangers@SenatorsSenatorsTBD-Reg
19529SenatorsSenators@Golden KnightsGolden KnightsTBD-Reg
20731SenatorsSenators@KingsKingsTBD-Reg
21733SenatorsSenators@SharksSharksTBD-Reg
22834SenatorsSenators@DucksDucksTBD-Reg
25037SenatorsSenators@SabresSabresTBD-Reg
26640MammothMammoth@SenatorsSenatorsTBD-Reg
29143CapitalsCapitals@SenatorsSenatorsTBD-Reg
30945AvalancheAvalanche@SenatorsSenatorsTBD-Reg
32347SenatorsSenators@PenguinsPenguinsTBD-Reg
33550SenatorsSenators@JetsJetsTBD-Reg
35352FlyersFlyers@SenatorsSenatorsTBD-Reg
36653KingsKings@SenatorsSenatorsTBD-Reg
38255FlamesFlames@SenatorsSenatorsTBD-Reg
39657SenatorsSenators@PanthersPanthersTBD-Reg
41258SenatorsSenators@LightningLightningTBD-Reg
42659SenatorsSenators@HurricanesHurricanesTBD-Reg
43561SenatorsSenators@PredatorsPredatorsTBD-Reg
45764DevilsDevils@SenatorsSenatorsTBD-Reg
47166LightningLightning@SenatorsSenatorsTBD-Reg
47667SenatorsSenators@CanadiensCanadiensTBD-Reg
49569DucksDucks@SenatorsSenatorsTBD-Reg
50071Golden KnightsGolden Knights@SenatorsSenatorsTBD-Reg
51473OilersOilers@SenatorsSenatorsTBD-Reg
53175SabresSabres@SenatorsSenatorsTBD-Reg
56679BlackhawksBlackhawks@SenatorsSenatorsTBD-Reg
57781SenatorsSenators@BlackhawksBlackhawksTBD-Reg
61885SenatorsSenators@IslandersIslandersTBD-Reg
63287StarsStars@SenatorsSenatorsTBD-Reg
64689PenguinsPenguins@SenatorsSenatorsTBD-Reg
66691SenatorsSenators@CapitalsCapitalsTBD-Reg
68194SenatorsSenators@MammothMammothTBD-Reg
69395SenatorsSenators@AvalancheAvalancheTBD-Reg
70497SenatorsSenators@BluesBluesTBD-Reg
733101SenatorsSenators@StarsStarsTBD-Reg
747103JetsJets@SenatorsSenatorsTBD-Reg
765105SenatorsSenators@LightningLightningTBD-Reg
779107SenatorsSenators@PanthersPanthersTBD-Reg
796109Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@SenatorsSenatorsTBD-Reg
814112Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@SenatorsSenatorsTBD-Reg
832114HurricanesHurricanes@SenatorsSenatorsTBD-Reg
857117BruinsBruins@SenatorsSenatorsTBD-Reg
871119RangersRangers@SenatorsSenatorsTBD-Reg
898125Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@SenatorsSenatorsTBD-Reg
905127SenatorsSenators@Blue JacketsBlue JacketsTBD-Reg
922129Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@SenatorsSenatorsTBD-Reg
937131SenatorsSenators@WildWildTBD-Reg
948133SenatorsSenators@KrakenKrakenTBD-Reg
958134SenatorsSenators@CanucksCanucksTBD-Reg
985137SenatorsSenators@FlamesFlamesTBD-Reg
990138SenatorsSenators@OilersOilersTBD-Reg
1005141Red WingsRed Wings@SenatorsSenatorsTBD-Reg
1017142SenatorsSenators@SabresSabresTBD-Reg
1046146SenatorsSenators@DevilsDevilsTBD-Reg
1060148BruinsBruins@SenatorsSenatorsTBD-Reg
1074150KrakenKraken@SenatorsSenatorsTBD-Reg
1084151SabresSabres@SenatorsSenatorsTBD-Reg
1092153SenatorsSenators@PenguinsPenguinsTBD-Reg
1110155WildWild@SenatorsSenatorsTBD-Reg
1130157CanadiensCanadiens@SenatorsSenatorsTBD-Reg
1135158CanucksCanucks@SenatorsSenatorsTBD-Reg
1152160SenatorsSenators@RangersRangersTBD-Reg
1160162PanthersPanthers@SenatorsSenatorsTBD-Reg
1185164LightningLightning@SenatorsSenatorsTBD-Reg
1210168SenatorsSenators@CanadiensCanadiensTBD-Reg
1222169SenatorsSenators@BruinsBruinsTBD-Reg
1238171SenatorsSenators@Maple LeafsMaple LeafsTBD-Reg
1255174SenatorsSenators@Red WingsRed WingsTBD-Reg
1273177SenatorsSenators@IslandersIslandersTBD-Reg
1294179Red WingsRed Wings@SenatorsSenatorsTBD-Reg
1312182SenatorsSenators@HurricanesHurricanesTBD-Reg
1321183CapitalsCapitals@SenatorsSenatorsTBD-Reg
1333185CanadiensCanadiens@SenatorsSenatorsTBD-Reg

Statistiques du calendrier

84
Total Games
4
Played
2
Wins
2
Losses
4
Points
50%
Win %
42
Home
42
Away

Team Lines

Lignes d'attaque 5vs5

Ligne Ailier gauche Centre Ailier droit Temps %
1 Dylan Holloway Mika Zibanejad Nick Schmaltz 27
2 Gabriel Landeskog Anton Lundell Gabriel Vilardi 26
3 Sean Kuraly Sean Couturier Conor Garland 25
4 Michael Carcone Mark Jankowski Linus Karlsson 22

Lignes de défense 5vs5

Ligne Défenseur Défenseur Temps %
1 Shea Theodore Ryan Lindgren 28
2 Cam York John Marino 26
3 Jacob Bernard-Docker Tyler Kleven 24
4 Shea Theodore Cam York 22

Lignes d'attaque puissance numérique

Ligne Ailier gauche Centre Ailier droit Temps %
1 Gabriel Vilardi Mika Zibanejad Nick Schmaltz 60
2 Dylan Holloway Anton Lundell Gabriel Landeskog 40

Lignes de défense puissance numérique

Ligne Défenseur Défenseur Temps %
1 Shea Theodore Cam York 60
2 Sean Couturier John Marino 40

Lignes d'attaque pénalité 4 joueurs

Ligne Centre Ailier Temps %
1 Anton Lundell Sean Couturier 55
2 Sean Kuraly Mark Jankowski 45

Lignes de défense pénalité 4 joueurs

Ligne Défenseur Défenseur Temps %
1 Ryan Lindgren John Marino 55
2 Cam York Tyler Kleven 45

Lignes pénalité 3 joueurs

Ligne Ailier Temps % Défenseur Défenseur Temps %
1 Sean Kuraly 55 Cam York John Marino 60
2 Sean Couturier 45 Tyler Kleven Ryan Lindgren 40

Tirs de barrage

Joueurs
Nick Schmaltz, Gabriel Vilardi, Mika Zibanejad, Dylan Holloway, Gabriel Landeskog

Gardiens

Ordre
#1 : Igor Shesterkin, #2 : Anton Forsberg

Prolongation attaque

Joueurs
Mika Zibanejad, Nick Schmaltz, Gabriel Vilardi, Dylan Holloway, Sean Couturier

Prolongation défense

Joueurs
Shea Theodore, Cam York, John Marino, Ryan Lindgren, Jacob Bernard-Docker

Depth Chart

Attaquants

Ailier gauche Centre Ailier droit
Dylan HollowayAGE: 24PO: 0OV: 72
Gabriel LandeskogAGE: 33PO: 0OV: 70
Sean KuralyAGE: 33PO: 0OV: 67
Michael CarconeAGE: 30PO: 0OV: 67
Liam OhgrenAGE: 22PO: 0OV: 64
Roby JarventieAGE: 24PO: 0OV: 61
Maxim GroshevAGE: 24PO: 0OV: 61
Viktor NeuchevAGE: 22PO: 0OV: 61
Luke TuchAGE: 24PO: 0OV: 60
Mika ZibanejadAGE: 33PO: 0OV: 74
Sean CouturierAGE: 33PO: 0OV: 71
Anton LundellAGE: 24PO: 0OV: 71
Mark JankowskiAGE: 32PO: 0OV: 66
Matthew PoitrasAGE: 22PO: 0OV: 64
Matyas SapovalivAGE: 22PO: 0OV: 61
Theo Stockselius (R)AGE: 19PO: 0OV: 60
Roni HirvonenAGE: 24PO: 0OV: 59
Eriks Mateiko (R)AGE: 20PO: 0OV: 59
Rasmus KumpulainenAGE: 21PO: 0OV: 58
Nick SchmaltzAGE: 30PO: 0OV: 72
Gabriel VilardiAGE: 27PO: 0OV: 72
Conor GarlandAGE: 30PO: 0OV: 69
Linus KarlssonAGE: 26PO: 0OV: 66
Felix Unger SorumAGE: 21PO: 0OV: 62
Noel GunlerAGE: 24PO: 0OV: 60
Oskar PetterssonAGE: 22PO: 0OV: 59
Miko MatikkaAGE: 22PO: 0OV: 59
Devin KaplanAGE: 22PO: 0OV: 58

Défenseurs et Gardiens

Défenseur #1 Gardien
Shea TheodoreAGE: 31PO: 0OV: 71
Cam YorkAGE: 25PO: 0OV: 69
John MarinoAGE: 29PO: 0OV: 67
Ryan LindgrenAGE: 28PO: 0OV: 66
Jacob Bernard-DockerAGE: 26PO: 0OV: 66
Tyler KlevenAGE: 24PO: 0OV: 66
Yan KuznetsovAGE: 24PO: 0OV: 64
Malte Gustafsson (R)AGE: 18PO: 0OV: 62
Marek AlscherAGE: 22PO: 0OV: 61
Hunter McDonaldAGE: 24PO: 0OV: 61
Tyson JugnauthAGE: 22PO: 0OV: 60
Lukas Fischer (R)AGE: 20PO: 0OV: 59
Tristan BertucciAGE: 21PO: 0OV: 58
Igor ShesterkinAGE: 30PO: 0OV: 75
Anton ForsbergAGE: 33PO: 0OV: 73
Arsenii SergeevAGE: 23PO: 0OV: 64
Harrison Meneghin (R)AGE: 22PO: 0OV: 62
Tyler Muszelik (R)AGE: 22PO: 0OV: 60

Senators - Draft Picks

Year Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7
2027OTTOTTOTTNYROTTOTTNSHOTT
2028OTTOTTOTTOTTOTTOTTOTT
2029OTTOTTOTTOTTOTTOTTOTT
2030OTTOTTOTTOTTOTTOTTOTT
2031OTTOTTOTTOTTOTTOTTOTT
Conditional

Salary Cap Overview

Salary Cap Summary

$104,000,000
League Salary Cap
$507,979,473
Current Bank Account
2026
Current League Year
Player Name POS Age Birthday Terms Contract Cap % Year 2026Year 2027Year 2028Year 2029Year 2030
Forwards
Anton LundellC242001-10-03TW 44.81%5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$UFA [Age: 28]
Conor GarlandRW301996-03-11TW 65.77%6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$
Dylan HollowayLW242001-09-23TW 57.45%7,750,000$7,750,000$7,750,000$7,750,000$7,750,000$
Gabriel LandeskogLW331992-11-23TW 36.73%7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$UFA [Age: 36]
Gabriel VilardiRW271999-08-16TW 57.21%7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$
Linus KarlssonRW261999-11-16TW 22.16%2,250,000$2,250,000$UFA [Age: 28]
Mark JankowskiC321994-09-13TW 21.78%1,850,000$1,850,000$UFA [Age: 33]
Michael CarconeLW301996-05-19TW 21.71%1,775,000$1,775,000$UFA [Age: 31]
Mika ZibanejadC331993-04-18TW 48.17%8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$UFA [Age: 36]
Nick SchmaltzRW301996-02-23TW 87.69%8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$
Sean CouturierC331992-12-07TW 47.45%7,750,000$7,750,000$7,750,000$7,750,000$UFA [Age: 37]
Sean KuralyLW331993-01-20TW 11.78%1,850,000$UFA [Age: 34]
Average (12)29.5862.72%65,225,000$63,375,000$57,500,000$50,500,000$29,250,000$
Defensemen
Cam YorkD252001-01-05TW 44.95%5,150,000$5,150,000$5,150,000$5,150,000$UFA [Age: 29]
Jacob Bernard-DockerD262000-06-30TW 21.54%1,600,000$1,600,000$UFA [Age: 27]
John MarinoD291997-05-21TW 92.29%2,380,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$
Ryan LindgrenD281998-02-11TW 34.33%4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$UFA [Age: 31]
Shea TheodoreD311995-08-03TW 67.14%7,425,000$7,425,000$7,425,000$7,425,000$7,425,000$
Tyler KlevenD242002-01-10TW 11.54%1,600,000$RFA [Age: 25]
Average (6)27.1721.78%22,655,000$25,425,000$23,825,000$19,325,000$14,175,000$
Goalies
Anton ForsbergG331992-11-27TW 12.16%2,250,000$UFA [Age: 34]
Igor ShesterkinG301995-12-30TW 711.06%11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$
Average (2)31.5013.22%13,750,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$
Special Salary Cap Value1,575,000$1,575,000$1,575,000$0$0$
Total (20)99.24%103,205,000$101,875,000$94,400,000$81,325,000$54,925,000$

Terms Legend

FV: Force Waiver
NT: No Trade Clause
IN: Injured
TW: Two-Way Contract
RFA: Restricted Free Agent
UFA: Unrestricted Free Agent
Note: Salary Cap Overview based on league salary cap of $104,000,000.

Farm Team Salary Cap Overview

Player Name POS Age Birthday Terms Contract Cap % Year 2026Year 2027Year 2028Year 2029Year 2030
Farm Forwards
Devin KaplanRW222004-01-10TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 23]
Eriks MateikoC202005-11-18TW 30.00%0$932,500$932,500$RFA [Age: 23]
Felix Unger SorumRW212005-09-14TW 20.00%0$903,334$RFA [Age: 22]
Liam OhgrenLW222004-01-28TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 23]
Luke TuchLW242002-03-07TW 20.00%0$875,000$RFA [Age: 26]
Matthew PoitrasC222004-03-10TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 23]
Matyas SapovalivC222004-02-12TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 23]
Maxim GroshevLW242001-12-14TW 20.00%0$875,000$RFA [Age: 26]
Miko MatikkaRW222003-10-26TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 23]
Oskar PetterssonRW222004-02-04TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 23]
Theo StockseliusC192007-07-24TW 30.00%0$1,015,833$1,015,833$RFA [Age: 21]
Viktor NeuchevLW222003-10-25TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 23]
Average (12)21.830.00%0$4,601,667$1,948,333$0$0$
Farm Defensemen
Hunter McDonaldD242002-05-11TW 20.00%0$912,500$RFA [Age: 25]
Lukas FischerD202006-09-09TW 30.00%0$965,000$965,000$RFA [Age: 22]
Malte GustafssonD182008-06-11TW 30.00%0$1,075,000$1,075,000$RFA [Age: 20]
Marek AlscherD222004-04-07TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 23]
Tyson JugnauthD222004-04-17TW 20.00%0$950,000$RFA [Age: 23]
Yan KuznetsovD242002-03-09TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 25]
Average (6)21.670.00%0$3,902,500$2,040,000$0$0$
Farm Goalies
Arsenii SergeevG232002-12-16TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 24]
Harrison MeneghinG222004-09-13TW 20.00%0$922,500$RFA [Age: 23]
Average (2)22.500.00%0$922,500$0$0$0$
Farm Total (20)0.00%0$9,426,667$3,988,333$0$0$

Terms Legend

FV: Force Waiver
NT: No Trade Clause
IN: Injured
TW: Two-Way Contract
RFA: Restricted Free Agent
UFA: Unrestricted Free Agent
Note: Salary Cap Overview based on league salary cap of $104,000,000.

Team Prospects

Prospect Team Name Draft Year Overall Pick
Alex PharandSenators2023113
Alexander GruninSenators2026117
Alexandre BlaisSenators2024114
Artyom GalimovSenators2020171
Ethan BelchetzSenators202613
Filip WesterlundSenators201763
George FegarasSenators202290
Giorgois PantelasSenators2026109
Jasper KuhtaSenators2026205
Jonathan MorelloSenators2024122
Lars SteinerSenators2026115
Lirim AmidovskiSenators2025141
Luke VlooswykSenators2025173
Parker AlcosSenators2024154
Rasmus KorhonenSenators2021113
Robert MastrosimoneSenators201960
Rylan FellingerSenators2025205
Samu AlalauriSenators202661
Semyon ChystyakovSenators2019108
Teddy MutrynSenators2025109
Timofei ObvintsevSenators2024186
Yegor VelmakinSenators2023209
Yegor YegorovSenators2023177
Yevgeni VolokhinSenators2023145
Zach OlsenSenators202677
Total Prospects: 25

Recent Transactions

Aucune transaction récente

Injuries

Player POS Status Length
Aucun joueur blessé