Day10 - #56
UTA
2
BOS
3
BoxScore
Day10 - #57
CHI
2
NYI
4
BoxScore
Day10 - #58
PHI
3
OTT
0
BoxScore
Day10 - #59
TOR
8
VGK
1
BoxScore
Day10 - #60
VAN
3
CAR
6
BoxScore
Day10 - #61
NSH
3
MTL
4
BoxScore
Day10 - #62
MIN
0
TB
1
BoxScore
Day10 - #63
DAL
3
BUF
4
BoxScore
Day10 - #64
SJ
0
STL
3
BoxScore
Day10 - #65
COL
3
CGY
1
BoxScore
Day11 - #66
NYR
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day11 - #67
PIT
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day11 - #68
SEA
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day11 - #69
ANA
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #70
TB
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #71
NSH
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #72
UTA
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #73
VAN
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #74
MIN
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #75
ANA
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #76
TOR
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #77
DET
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #78
LA
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #79
PHI
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #80
CAR
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #81
DAL
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #82
CBJ
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #83
EDM
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day13 - #84
VAN
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day13 - #85
CAR
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day13 - #86
SEA
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day14 - #87
FLA
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day14 - #88
VGK
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day14 - #89
OTT
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #90
BOS
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #91
VGK
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #92
BUF
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #93
CGY
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #94
TOR
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #95
TB
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #96
WSH
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #97
MIN
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #98
EDM
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #99
STL
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #100
PIT
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #101
VAN
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #102
SEA
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #103
COL
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #104
FLA
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #105
NJ
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day16 - #106
DAL
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day16 - #107
MTL
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #108
NYR
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #109
NYI
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #110
SEA
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #111
CGY
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #112
SJ
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #113
UTA
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #114
VAN
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #115
BUF
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #116
STL
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #117
WPG
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #118
PHI
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day18 - #119
BOS
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day18 - #120
PIT
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #121
OTT
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #122
BOS
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #123
BUF
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #124
PIT
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #125
NYI
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #126
NJ
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #127
DAL
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #128
STL
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #129
NYR
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #130
SJ
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #131
VAN
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #132
EDM
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #133
SEA
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #134
CAR
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day20 - #135
CAR
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day20 - #136
CBJ
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day21 - #137
COL
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day21 - #138
ANA
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day21 - #139
SJ
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day21 - #140
PIT
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #141
WPG
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #142
TOR
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #143
CAR
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #144
LA
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #145
SJ
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #146
MIN
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #147
TB
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #148
COL
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #149
BOS
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #150
ANA
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #151
DET
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day23 - #152
FLA
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day23 - #153
PHI
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #154
LA
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #155
FLA
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #156
NYR
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #157
NSH
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #158
MIN
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #159
WPG
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #160
UTA
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #161
CAR
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #162
SJ
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #163
ANA
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #164
DET
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #165
VGK
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day25 - #166
TB
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day25 - #167
MTL
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #168
BUF
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #169
TB
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #170
NYR
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #171
LA
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #172
TOR
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #173
MIN
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #174
SJ
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #175
CAR
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #176
DET
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #177
ANA
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #178
VGK
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #179
NSH
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #180
FLA
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #181
COL
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #182
NYI
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #183
MTL
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #184
MIN
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day28 - #185
LA
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day28 - #186
TOR
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day28 - #187
DET
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #188
MTL
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #189
VAN
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #190
NYI
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #191
BOS
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #192
MIN
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #193
LA
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #194
NJ
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #195
OTT
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #196
CBJ
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #197
FLA
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #198
BUF
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day30 - #199
TOR
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day30 - #200
NJ
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day30 - #201
CGY
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day30 - #202
PHI
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #203
WSH
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #204
UTA
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #205
NYI
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #206
MTL
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #207
OTT
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #208
BUF
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #209
CBJ
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #210
WPG
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #211
VAN
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #212
CHI
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #213
BOS
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day32 - #214
NJ
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day32 - #215
SEA
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day32 - #216
WPG
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #217
OTT
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #218
PIT
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #219
TOR
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #220
TB
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #221
STL
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #222
CGY
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #223
CHI
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #224
CBJ
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #225
BUF
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #226
EDM
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #227
EDM
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #228
OTT
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #229
UTA
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #230
WPG
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #231
MIN
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day35 - #232
CGY
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day35 - #233
COL
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day35 - #234
VGK
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day35 - #235
DET
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #236
WPG
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #237
CAR
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #238
DAL
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #239
VGK
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #240
DET
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #241
EDM
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #242
ANA
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #243
STL
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #244
COL
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #245
UTA
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #246
MIN
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day37 - #247
CGY
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day37 - #248
CHI
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day37 - #249
SJ
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day37 - #250
OTT
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #251
NSH
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #252
CHI
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #253
UTA
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #254
PHI
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #255
CAR
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #256
STL
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #257
VGK
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #258
VAN
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #259
DAL
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #260
BOS
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #261
ANA
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day39 - #262
SJ
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day39 - #263
ANA
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day39 - #264
CBJ
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #265
PIT
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #266
UTA
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #267
CHI
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #268
NJ
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #269
VAN
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #270
STL
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #271
TB
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #272
FLA
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #273
MTL
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #274
DET
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #275
NYR
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #276
SJ
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #277
VGK
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #278
FLA
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #279
PIT
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #280
PHI
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #281
NJ
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #282
TB
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Flyers Philadelphia
GP: 5 | W: 4 | L: 0 | OTL: 1 | P: 9 Phantoms

Weekly Schedule

Game 58
FlyersFlyers3
SenatorsSenators0
Game 41
FlyersFlyers3
LightningLightning1
Game 79
FlyersFlyers
BruinsBruins
Game 85
HurricanesHurricanes
FlyersFlyers
Game 102
KrakenKraken
FlyersFlyers

Team Leaders

Roman Josi
Points Leader
Roman Josi
D
7
Leo Carlsson
Goals Leader
Leo Carlsson
C
5
Roman Josi
Assists Leader
Roman Josi
D
6
Alex Lyon
Wins Leader
Alex Lyon
G
2

Team Info

General Manager Jacob Lacharite
Head Coach Jeff Blashill
Captain Aleksander Barkov
Assistant Captain 1 Roman Josi
Assistant Captain 2 Evgeni Malkin

Team Stats

Goals For 18
Goals Allowed 12
Shots For 168
Shots Against 143
Power Play Goals 3
Shorthanded Goals 1

Team Performance

Goals Per Game 3.60
Goals Against Per Game 2.40
Power Play % 23.1%
Penalty Kill % 95.5%

Team Finance

Salary Cap $103,435,714
Budget $353,224,277
Available $564,286
Cap Space 0.5%

Team vs League Average

Goals For/Game
3.6
Penguins: 4.5
Goals Against/Game
2.4
Oilers: 4.75
Shots For/Game
33.6
Devils: 40
Power Play %
23.1%
Penguins: 40%
Penalty Kill %
95.5%
Ducks: 100%
Hits/Game
20
Blues: 29.8
Team
League Average

Team Roster

Player POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV Age Years Salary
Aleksander BarkovC99.0073379180869086838789768591808905677314$10,000,000
Martin NecasRW99.0069369187829190835788826784717405675278$11,500,000
Cole CaufieldRW100.0066339581638990845778896785687505674255$7,850,000
Matt BoldyLW99.0066398482819190817582837480677205674254$7,000,000
Evgeni MalkinRW100.0062387476928883787584756779928505673401$5,500,000
Ivan BarbashevLW100.0076579577758789745578766673787405672302$2,500,000
Leo CarlssonC100.0059409082858688807579786981636805672215$18,000,000
Ryan McLeodC100.0057379479848890738078708571697105671273$5,000,000
Josh AndersonLW100.0078836879898490676264688466797305770321$2,750,000
Drew O'ConnorRW100.0070418573888590677564667468707205668281$2,500,000
Connor DewarC100.0079439268678284647565648763696805667272$2,250,000
Joel KivirantaLW100.0073349471697984655960647466727105666301$1,000,000
Roman JosiD99.0064368878779583793086747062889305674362$7,000,000
Filip HronekD99.0074378473729587713082658155737205670286$7,250,000
Mattias SamuelssonD99.0075388970929086663075699155677005670265$4,285,714
Josh MansonD100.0080787268878883643077587851827605668342$3,950,000
Erik GudbransonD100.0073828566948869623068548649837605667341$1,750,000
Philippe MyersD100.0076548369948674653061597150706905665291$850,000

Goaltenders

Player CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV Age Years Salary
Alex Lyon99.009184787790899190899190758805773331$1,500,000
Frederik Andersen100.008882769287868887868887899105872361$1,000,000
Brandon Halverson100.007788839676757776757776708405265301$850,000
Jaxson Stauber100.007583797874737574737574677705264271$812,500
Arno Tiefensee100.007178749070697170697170647105062241$925,000

Players Statistics

Player GP G A P +/- PIM Shots Hits FO% PPG GA TA
Roman Josi5167+40340.00%100
Leo Carlsson5516+2016040.00%000
Aleksander Barkov5156+16221153.79%000
Cole Caufield5235+3025440.00%100
Ivan Barbashev5134+26121337.50%000
Mattias Samuelsson5134+46770.00%000
Matt Boldy5134+1620563.64%000
Martin Necas5213+1218783.33%100
Evgeni Malkin5202-108144.44%000
Ryan McLeod5022-109249.62%000
Joel Kiviranta5101+124020.00%000
Josh Anderson5011+01231266.67%000
Josh Manson5011+0102110.00%000
Filip Hronek5011-16840.00%000
Drew O'Connor5011+10230.00%000
Connor Dewar5000+103661.11%000
Erik Gudbranson5000+10440.00%000
Philippe Myers5000+10260.00%000

Goaltenders Statistics

Player GP W L OTL GAA SV% Mins GA SA SO PS% A PIM
Alex Lyon32012.530.912190891185.7%00
Frederik Andersen22001.500.94212035200.0%00

Team Schedule

Game # Jour Visiteur @ Local Score Résultat Type Boxscore
72PenguinsPenguins@FlyersFlyers4 - 3LSOBoxscore
133FlyersFlyers@DevilsDevils6 - 5WSOBoxscore
315HurricanesHurricanes@FlyersFlyers2 - 3WRegBoxscore
417FlyersFlyers@LightningLightning3 - 1WRegBoxscore
5810FlyersFlyers@SenatorsSenators3 - 0WRegBoxscore
7912FlyersFlyers@BruinsBruinsTBD-Reg
8513HurricanesHurricanes@FlyersFlyersTBD-Reg
10215KrakenKraken@FlyersFlyersTBD-Reg
11817FlyersFlyers@Red WingsRed WingsTBD-Reg
12119SenatorsSenators@FlyersFlyersTBD-Reg
13721AvalancheAvalanche@FlyersFlyersTBD-Reg
15323FlyersFlyers@SabresSabresTBD-Reg
17726DucksDucks@FlyersFlyersTBD-Reg
19629Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@FlyersFlyersTBD-Reg
20230FlyersFlyers@CapitalsCapitalsTBD-Reg
22934MammothMammoth@FlyersFlyersTBD-Reg
24636WildWild@FlyersFlyersTBD-Reg
25438FlyersFlyers@RangersRangersTBD-Reg
28041FlyersFlyers@FlamesFlamesTBD-Reg
28442FlyersFlyers@CanucksCanucksTBD-Reg
29644FlyersFlyers@OilersOilersTBD-Reg
31447FlyersFlyers@Blue JacketsBlue JacketsTBD-Reg
32648OilersOilers@FlyersFlyersTBD-Reg
33450SabresSabres@FlyersFlyersTBD-Reg
35352FlyersFlyers@SenatorsSenatorsTBD-Reg
36553FlyersFlyers@CanadiensCanadiensTBD-Reg
38757FlyersFlyers@CapitalsCapitalsTBD-Reg
40458CanucksCanucks@FlyersFlyersTBD-Reg
41959IslandersIslanders@FlyersFlyersTBD-Reg
43061FlyersFlyers@Maple LeafsMaple LeafsTBD-Reg
45864IslandersIslanders@FlyersFlyersTBD-Reg
47566FlyersFlyers@WildWildTBD-Reg
48969FlyersFlyers@JetsJetsTBD-Reg
51372FlamesFlames@FlyersFlyersTBD-Reg
53275PanthersPanthers@FlyersFlyersTBD-Reg
54777RangersRangers@FlyersFlyersTBD-Reg
56379Red WingsRed Wings@FlyersFlyersTBD-Reg
57881FlyersFlyers@BruinsBruinsTBD-Reg
58882Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@FlyersFlyersTBD-Reg
61485FlyersFlyers@BlackhawksBlackhawksTBD-Reg
62787FlyersFlyers@KrakenKrakenTBD-Reg
65490FlyersFlyers@SharksSharksTBD-Reg
67392FlyersFlyers@DucksDucksTBD-Reg
67993FlyersFlyers@KingsKingsTBD-Reg
69496Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@FlyersFlyersTBD-Reg
71798FlyersFlyers@Maple LeafsMaple LeafsTBD-Reg
72399BlackhawksBlackhawks@FlyersFlyersTBD-Reg
732101FlyersFlyers@PredatorsPredatorsTBD-Reg
756104FlyersFlyers@HurricanesHurricanesTBD-Reg
768105CanadiensCanadiens@FlyersFlyersTBD-Reg
789108FlyersFlyers@RangersRangersTBD-Reg
800110PredatorsPredators@FlyersFlyersTBD-Reg
817112DevilsDevils@FlyersFlyersTBD-Reg
840115PanthersPanthers@FlyersFlyersTBD-Reg
858117KingsKings@FlyersFlyersTBD-Reg
873119JetsJets@FlyersFlyersTBD-Reg
879120FlyersFlyers@PenguinsPenguinsTBD-Reg
890123LightningLightning@FlyersFlyersTBD-Reg
920129DevilsDevils@FlyersFlyersTBD-Reg
934131FlyersFlyers@BluesBluesTBD-Reg
959134FlyersFlyers@StarsStarsTBD-Reg
968136RangersRangers@FlyersFlyersTBD-Reg
988138CanadiensCanadiens@FlyersFlyersTBD-Reg
1002140SabresSabres@FlyersFlyersTBD-Reg
1018142FlyersFlyers@IslandersIslandersTBD-Reg
1024143SharksSharks@FlyersFlyersTBD-Reg
1047146Golden KnightsGolden Knights@FlyersFlyersTBD-Reg
1070149StarsStars@FlyersFlyersTBD-Reg
1088151BluesBlues@FlyersFlyersTBD-Reg
1101153FlyersFlyers@AvalancheAvalancheTBD-Reg
1112155FlyersFlyers@Golden KnightsGolden KnightsTBD-Reg
1123157FlyersFlyers@MammothMammothTBD-Reg
1148160Red WingsRed Wings@FlyersFlyersTBD-Reg
1170162BruinsBruins@FlyersFlyersTBD-Reg
1181164FlyersFlyers@IslandersIslandersTBD-Reg
1203167FlyersFlyers@DevilsDevilsTBD-Reg
1215169FlyersFlyers@LightningLightningTBD-Reg
1239171FlyersFlyers@PanthersPanthersTBD-Reg
1248174PenguinsPenguins@FlyersFlyersTBD-Reg
1264176CapitalsCapitals@FlyersFlyersTBD-Reg
1289178FlyersFlyers@PenguinsPenguinsTBD-Reg
1300180FlyersFlyers@HurricanesHurricanesTBD-Reg
1324183FlyersFlyers@Blue JacketsBlue JacketsTBD-Reg
1338185CapitalsCapitals@FlyersFlyersTBD-Reg

Statistiques du calendrier

84
Total Games
5
Played
4
Wins
1
Losses
9
Points
80%
Win %
42
Home
42
Away

Team Lines

Lignes d'attaque 5vs5

Ligne Ailier gauche Centre Ailier droit Temps %
1 Matt Boldy Aleksander Barkov Martin Necas 40
2 Ivan Barbashev Leo Carlsson Cole Caufield 30
3 Josh Anderson Ryan McLeod Evgeni Malkin 20
4 Joel Kiviranta Connor Dewar Drew O'Connor 10

Lignes de défense 5vs5

Ligne Défenseur Défenseur Temps %
1 Roman Josi Mattias Samuelsson 40
2 Filip Hronek Josh Manson 30
3 Erik Gudbranson Philippe Myers 20
4 Roman Josi Mattias Samuelsson 10

Lignes d'attaque puissance numérique

Ligne Ailier gauche Centre Ailier droit Temps %
1 Matt Boldy Aleksander Barkov Martin Necas 75
2 Ivan Barbashev Leo Carlsson Evgeni Malkin 25

Lignes de défense puissance numérique

Ligne Défenseur Défenseur Temps %
1 Roman Josi Cole Caufield 75
2 Filip Hronek Ryan McLeod 25

Lignes d'attaque pénalité 4 joueurs

Ligne Centre Ailier Temps %
1 Ryan McLeod Connor Dewar 75
2 Aleksander Barkov Josh Anderson 25

Lignes de défense pénalité 4 joueurs

Ligne Défenseur Défenseur Temps %
1 Erik Gudbranson Mattias Samuelsson 75
2 Filip Hronek Josh Manson 25

Lignes pénalité 3 joueurs

Ligne Ailier Temps % Défenseur Défenseur Temps %
1 Ryan McLeod 75 Erik Gudbranson Mattias Samuelsson 75
2 Connor Dewar 25 Filip Hronek Josh Manson 25

Tirs de barrage

Joueurs
Aleksander Barkov, Martin Necas, Cole Caufield, Matt Boldy, Evgeni Malkin

Gardiens

Ordre
#1 : Alex Lyon, #2 : Frederik Andersen

Prolongation attaque

Joueurs
Aleksander Barkov, Martin Necas, Cole Caufield, Matt Boldy, Evgeni Malkin

Prolongation défense

Joueurs
Roman Josi, Mattias Samuelsson, Filip Hronek, Josh Manson, Erik Gudbranson

Depth Chart

Attaquants

Ailier gauche Centre Ailier droit
Matt BoldyAGE: 25PO: 0OV: 74
Ivan BarbashevAGE: 30PO: 0OV: 72
Josh AndersonAGE: 32PO: 0OV: 70
Joel KivirantaAGE: 30PO: 0OV: 66
Dylan DukeAGE: 23PO: 0OV: 62
Trent Swick (R)AGE: 22PO: 0OV: 61
Bokondji ImamaAGE: 30PO: 0OV: 59
Hunter St. MartinAGE: 21PO: 0OV: 58
Aleksander BarkovAGE: 31PO: 0OV: 77
Leo CarlssonAGE: 21PO: 0OV: 72
Ryan McLeodAGE: 27PO: 0OV: 71
Connor DewarAGE: 27PO: 0OV: 67
Dylan GambrellAGE: 30PO: 0OV: 62
Dylan RoobroeckAGE: 22PO: 0OV: 62
Charlie Cerrato (R)AGE: 21PO: 0OV: 61
Artem ShlaineAGE: 24PO: 0OV: 59
Paul Ludwinski (R)AGE: 22PO: 0OV: 57
Martin NecasAGE: 27PO: 0OV: 75
Cole CaufieldAGE: 25PO: 0OV: 74
Evgeni MalkinAGE: 40PO: 0OV: 73
Drew O'ConnorAGE: 28PO: 0OV: 68
Carson MeyerAGE: 29PO: 0OV: 62
Yegor Borikov (R)AGE: 21PO: 0OV: 62
Gavin HayesAGE: 22PO: 0OV: 59
Martin MisiakAGE: 21PO: 0OV: 59

Défenseurs et Gardiens

Défenseur #1 Gardien
Roman JosiAGE: 36PO: 0OV: 74
Filip HronekAGE: 28PO: 0OV: 70
Mattias SamuelssonAGE: 26PO: 0OV: 70
Josh MansonAGE: 34PO: 0OV: 68
Erik GudbransonAGE: 34PO: 0OV: 67
Philippe MyersAGE: 29PO: 0OV: 65
Jonathan AspirotAGE: 27PO: 0OV: 63
Sam DickinsonAGE: 20PO: 0OV: 63
Marshall WarrenAGE: 25PO: 0OV: 62
Riley StillmanAGE: 28PO: 0OV: 59
David GucciardiAGE: 23PO: 0OV: 59
Hayes Hundley (R)AGE: 21PO: 0OV: 59
Gustav StjernbergAGE: 23PO: 0OV: 58
Trey TaylorAGE: 24PO: 0OV: 58
Alex LyonAGE: 33PO: 0OV: 73
Frederik AndersenAGE: 36PO: 0OV: 72
Brandon HalversonAGE: 30PO: 0OV: 65
Jaxson StauberAGE: 27PO: 0OV: 64
Arno TiefenseeAGE: 24PO: 0OV: 62

Flyers - Draft Picks

Year Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7
2027CHIPHIANAPHIPHIPHI
2028PHIPHIPHIPHISJ PHIPHIPHI
2029PHIPHIPHIPHIPHIPHIPHI
2030PHIPHIPHIPHIPHIPHIPHI
2031PHIPHIPHIPHIPHIPHIPHI
Conditional

Salary Cap Overview

Salary Cap Summary

$104,000,000
League Salary Cap
$353,224,277
Current Bank Account
2026
Current League Year
Player Name POS Age Birthday Terms Contract Cap % Year 2026Year 2027Year 2028Year 2029Year 2030
Forwards
Aleksander BarkovC311995-09-02TW 49.62%10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$UFA [Age: 34]
Cole CaufieldRW252001-01-02TW 57.55%7,850,000$7,850,000$7,850,000$7,850,000$7,850,000$
Connor DewarC271999-06-26TW 22.16%2,250,000$2,250,000$UFA [Age: 28]
Drew O'ConnorRW281998-06-09TW 12.40%2,500,000$UFA [Age: 28]
Evgeni MalkinRW401986-07-31TW 15.29%5,500,000$UFA [Age: 40]
Ivan BarbashevLW301995-12-14TW 22.40%2,500,000$2,500,000$UFA [Age: 32]
Joel KivirantaLW301996-03-23FV TW 10.96%1,000,000$UFA [Age: 31]
Josh AndersonLW321994-05-07TW 12.64%2,750,000$UFA [Age: 32]
Leo CarlssonC212004-12-26TW 517.31%18,000,000$18,000,000$18,000,000$18,000,000$18,000,000$
Martin NecasRW271999-01-15TW 811.06%11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$
Matt BoldyLW252001-04-05TW 46.73%7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$UFA [Age: 29]
Ryan McLeodC271999-09-21TW 34.81%5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$UFA [Age: 29]
Average (12)28.5872.93%75,850,000$64,100,000$59,350,000$54,350,000$37,350,000$
Defensemen
Erik GudbransonD341992-01-07TW 11.68%1,750,000$UFA [Age: 35]
Filip HronekD281997-11-02TW 66.97%7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$
Josh MansonD341991-10-07TW 23.80%3,950,000$3,950,000$UFA [Age: 36]
Mattias SamuelssonD262000-03-14TW 54.12%4,285,714$4,285,714$4,285,714$4,285,714$4,285,714$
Philippe MyersD291997-01-25TW 10.82%850,000$UFA [Age: 30]
Roman JosiD361990-06-01TW 26.73%7,000,000$7,000,000$UFA [Age: 37]
Average (6)31.1724.12%25,085,714$22,485,714$11,535,714$11,535,714$11,535,714$
Goalies
Alex LyonG331992-12-09TW 11.44%1,500,000$UFA [Age: 34]
Frederik AndersenG361989-10-02TW 10.96%1,000,000$UFA [Age: 37]
Average (2)34.502.40%2,500,000$0$0$0$0$
Special Salary Cap Value0$0$0$0$0$
Total (20)99.46%103,435,714$86,585,714$70,885,714$65,885,714$48,885,714$

Terms Legend

FV: Force Waiver
NT: No Trade Clause
IN: Injured
TW: Two-Way Contract
RFA: Restricted Free Agent
UFA: Unrestricted Free Agent
Note: Salary Cap Overview based on league salary cap of $104,000,000.

Farm Team Salary Cap Overview

Player Name POS Age Birthday Terms Contract Cap % Year 2026Year 2027Year 2028Year 2029Year 2030
Farm Forwards
Artem ShlaineC242002-03-07TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 25]
Bokondji ImamaLW301996-08-03TW 10.00%0$UFA [Age: 30]
Carson MeyerRW291997-08-18TW 10.00%0$UFA [Age: 29]
Charlie CerratoC212005-03-10TW 20.00%0$915,000$RFA [Age: 23]
Dylan DukeLW232003-03-04TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 24]
Dylan GambrellC301996-08-26TW 10.00%0$UFA [Age: 30]
Dylan RoobroeckC222004-07-27TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 22]
Gavin HayesRW222004-05-14TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 22]
Hunter St. MartinLW212005-06-13TW 20.00%0$928,889$RFA [Age: 22]
Martin MisiakRW212004-09-30TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 22]
Trent SwickLW222004-04-25TW 20.00%0$900,000$RFA [Age: 23]
Yegor BorikovRW212005-08-28TW 30.00%0$995,000$995,000$RFA [Age: 23]
Average (12)23.830.00%0$3,738,889$995,000$0$0$
Farm Defensemen
David GucciardiD232002-10-09TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 24]
Hayes HundleyD212005-03-22TW 30.00%0$1,010,000$1,010,000$RFA [Age: 24]
Jonathan AspirotD271999-05-16TW 20.00%0$887,500$UFA [Age: 28]
Marshall WarrenD252001-04-20TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 25]
Riley StillmanD281998-03-09TW 10.00%0$UFA [Age: 29]
Sam DickinsonD202006-06-07TW 20.00%0$953,750$RFA [Age: 21]
Average (6)24.000.00%0$2,851,250$1,010,000$0$0$
Farm Goalies
Brandon HalversonG301996-03-29TW 10.00%0$UFA [Age: 31]
Jaxson StauberG271999-04-27TW 10.00%0$UFA [Age: 27]
Average (2)28.500.00%0$0$0$0$0$
Farm Total (20)0.00%0$6,590,139$2,005,000$0$0$

Terms Legend

FV: Force Waiver
NT: No Trade Clause
IN: Injured
TW: Two-Way Contract
RFA: Restricted Free Agent
UFA: Unrestricted Free Agent
Note: Salary Cap Overview based on league salary cap of $104,000,000.

Team Prospects

Prospect Team Name Draft Year Overall Pick
Aidan ParkFlyers2025222
Ben MacdonaldFlyers2022113
Cal ThomasFlyers2021212
Carl AxelssonFlyers202696
Charles LeddyFlyers2022145
Elliot LennonFlyers2026144
Harry NansiFlyers2025162
Jacob VandevenFlyers2026176
Owen GriffinFlyers2025160
William SorbrandFlyers2026208
Yegor MidlakFlyers2025190
Total Prospects: 11

Recent Transactions

Aucune transaction récente

Injuries

Player POS Status Length
Aucun joueur blessé