Day10 - #56
UTA
2
BOS
3
BoxScore
Day10 - #57
CHI
2
NYI
4
BoxScore
Day10 - #58
PHI
3
OTT
0
BoxScore
Day10 - #59
TOR
8
VGK
1
BoxScore
Day10 - #60
VAN
3
CAR
6
BoxScore
Day10 - #61
NSH
3
MTL
4
BoxScore
Day10 - #62
MIN
0
TB
1
BoxScore
Day10 - #63
DAL
3
BUF
4
BoxScore
Day10 - #64
SJ
0
STL
3
BoxScore
Day10 - #65
COL
3
CGY
1
BoxScore
Day11 - #66
NYR
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day11 - #67
PIT
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day11 - #68
SEA
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day11 - #69
ANA
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #70
TB
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #71
NSH
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #72
UTA
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #73
VAN
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #74
MIN
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #75
ANA
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #76
TOR
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #77
DET
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #78
LA
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #79
PHI
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #80
CAR
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #81
DAL
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #82
CBJ
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #83
EDM
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day13 - #84
VAN
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day13 - #85
CAR
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day13 - #86
SEA
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day14 - #87
FLA
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day14 - #88
VGK
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day14 - #89
OTT
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #90
BOS
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #91
VGK
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #92
BUF
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #93
CGY
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #94
TOR
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #95
TB
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #96
WSH
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #97
MIN
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #98
EDM
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #99
STL
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #100
PIT
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #101
VAN
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #102
SEA
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #103
COL
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #104
FLA
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #105
NJ
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day16 - #106
DAL
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day16 - #107
MTL
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #108
NYR
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #109
NYI
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #110
SEA
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #111
CGY
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #112
SJ
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #113
UTA
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #114
VAN
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #115
BUF
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #116
STL
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #117
WPG
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #118
PHI
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day18 - #119
BOS
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day18 - #120
PIT
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #121
OTT
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #122
BOS
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #123
BUF
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #124
PIT
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #125
NYI
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #126
NJ
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #127
DAL
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #128
STL
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #129
NYR
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #130
SJ
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #131
VAN
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #132
EDM
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #133
SEA
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #134
CAR
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day20 - #135
CAR
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day20 - #136
CBJ
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day21 - #137
COL
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day21 - #138
ANA
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day21 - #139
SJ
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day21 - #140
PIT
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #141
WPG
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #142
TOR
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #143
CAR
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #144
LA
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #145
SJ
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #146
MIN
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #147
TB
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #148
COL
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #149
BOS
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #150
ANA
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #151
DET
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day23 - #152
FLA
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day23 - #153
PHI
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #154
LA
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #155
FLA
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #156
NYR
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #157
NSH
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #158
MIN
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #159
WPG
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #160
UTA
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #161
CAR
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #162
SJ
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #163
ANA
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #164
DET
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #165
VGK
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day25 - #166
TB
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day25 - #167
MTL
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #168
BUF
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #169
TB
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #170
NYR
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #171
LA
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #172
TOR
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #173
MIN
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #174
SJ
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #175
CAR
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #176
DET
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #177
ANA
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #178
VGK
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #179
NSH
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #180
FLA
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #181
COL
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #182
NYI
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #183
MTL
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #184
MIN
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day28 - #185
LA
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day28 - #186
TOR
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day28 - #187
DET
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #188
MTL
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #189
VAN
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #190
NYI
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #191
BOS
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #192
MIN
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #193
LA
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #194
NJ
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #195
OTT
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #196
CBJ
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #197
FLA
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #198
BUF
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day30 - #199
TOR
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day30 - #200
NJ
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day30 - #201
CGY
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day30 - #202
PHI
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #203
WSH
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #204
UTA
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #205
NYI
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #206
MTL
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #207
OTT
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #208
BUF
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #209
CBJ
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #210
WPG
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #211
VAN
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #212
CHI
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #213
BOS
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day32 - #214
NJ
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day32 - #215
SEA
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day32 - #216
WPG
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #217
OTT
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #218
PIT
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #219
TOR
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #220
TB
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #221
STL
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #222
CGY
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #223
CHI
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #224
CBJ
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #225
BUF
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #226
EDM
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #227
EDM
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #228
OTT
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #229
UTA
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #230
WPG
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #231
MIN
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day35 - #232
CGY
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day35 - #233
COL
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day35 - #234
VGK
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day35 - #235
DET
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #236
WPG
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #237
CAR
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #238
DAL
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #239
VGK
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #240
DET
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #241
EDM
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #242
ANA
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #243
STL
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #244
COL
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #245
UTA
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #246
MIN
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day37 - #247
CGY
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day37 - #248
CHI
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day37 - #249
SJ
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day37 - #250
OTT
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #251
NSH
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #252
CHI
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #253
UTA
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #254
PHI
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #255
CAR
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #256
STL
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #257
VGK
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #258
VAN
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #259
DAL
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #260
BOS
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #261
ANA
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day39 - #262
SJ
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day39 - #263
ANA
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day39 - #264
CBJ
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #265
PIT
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #266
UTA
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #267
CHI
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #268
NJ
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #269
VAN
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #270
STL
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #271
TB
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #272
FLA
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #273
MTL
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #274
DET
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #275
NYR
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #276
SJ
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #277
VGK
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #278
FLA
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #279
PIT
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #280
PHI
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #281
NJ
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #282
TB
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Penguins Pittsburgh
GP: 4 | W: 4 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 8 Penguins

Weekly Schedule

Game 55
PenguinsPenguins6
CapitalsCapitals3
Game 43
JetsJets1
PenguinsPenguins2
Game 67
PenguinsPenguins
Blue JacketsBlue Jackets
Game 81
StarsStars
PenguinsPenguins
Game 100
PenguinsPenguins
BlackhawksBlackhawks

Team Leaders

Sean Monahan
Points Leader
Sean Monahan
C
7
Mikael Granlund
Goals Leader
Mikael Granlund
RW
4
Sean Monahan
Assists Leader
Sean Monahan
C
4
Sergei Bobrovsky
Wins Leader
Sergei Bobrovsky
G
3

Team Info

General Manager Frederic de Carddaillac
Head Coach Todd McLellan
Captain Jared Spurgeon
Assistant Captain 1 Jordan Eberle
Assistant Captain 2 Brock Nelson

Team Stats

Goals For 18
Goals Allowed 10
Shots For 119
Shots Against 135
Power Play Goals 4
Shorthanded Goals 3

Team Performance

Goals Per Game 4.50
Goals Against Per Game 2.50
Power Play % 40.0%
Penalty Kill % 82.4%

Team Finance

Salary Cap $89,953,334
Budget $320,697,871
Available $14,046,666
Cap Space 13.5%

Team vs League Average

Goals For/Game
4.5
Penguins: 4.5
Goals Against/Game
2.5
Oilers: 4.75
Shots For/Game
29.8
Devils: 40
Power Play %
40%
Penguins: 40%
Penalty Kill %
82.4%
Ducks: 100%
Hits/Game
25
Blues: 29.8
Team
League Average

Team Roster

Player POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV Age Years Salary
Brock NelsonC100.0062379078879089778176798178888305874342$7,500,000
Mikael GranlundRW100.0065349076699087778079757876867705872342$3,500,000
Sean MonahanC100.0064369374828885768279727973837505872313$5,500,000
Jordan KyrouRW100.0062359583758789795577786680717305872285$8,125,000
Jordan EberleRW100.0064348975688883745776756673899305871362$5,500,000
Jonathan HuberdeauLW100.0065388273778985785776757178867905871335$5,250,000
Jake EvansC100.0072349273718688678469669365737405870303$1,995,000
Max DomiC100.0062786976728589758173636469817305868312$3,750,000
Beck MalenstynLW100.0086468769857790645960618162696805867286$2,916,667
Jordan GreenwayRW100.0079757167998373655462608361726905866291$4,000,000
Mark KastelicC100.0086775972937987638861627763686905866272$1,570,000
Emmitt FinnieC100.0072369573768277676166666868626505566212$921,667
Seth JonesD100.0072388973899581723081718158847305872314$9,500,000
Jared SpurgeonD100.0069339473639087713076657855899505871361$7,575,000
Oliver Ekman-LarssonD100.0072367571789189683078636453897605868352$3,500,000
Jamie OleksiakD100.0071838666998890633070608351827605868332$5,000,000
Jeremy LauzonD100.0093726567888678633070528348716905866296$4,000,000
Declan ChisholmD100.0067369570788787663072596751666705866261$1,600,000

Goaltenders

Player CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV Age Years Salary
Sergei Bobrovsky100.009392867692919392919392949205975383$7,000,000
Jonas Johansson100.008479749383828483828483728505970311$1,250,000
Colten Ellis100.007982787678777978777978667504666251$812,500
Kaapo Kahkonen100.007585808474737574737574728405164301$1,000,000
Ty Young100.007076728069687069687069626704961221$900,000

Players Statistics

Player GP G A P +/- PIM Shots Hits FO% PPG GA TA
Sean Monahan4347+1017355.42%100
Mikael Granlund4426+3012650.00%000
Jordan Kyrou4325+10126100.00%100
Brock Nelson4235+3219552.59%100
Jordan Eberle4145+027540.00%100
Jared Spurgeon4224+56780.00%000
Jonathan Huberdeau4044+2211566.67%000
Jordan Greenway4033+32670.00%000
Max Domi4112+104378.57%000
Jake Evans4112+105051.55%000
Jeremy Lauzon4022+041140.00%000
Jamie Oleksiak4011+10370.00%000
Seth Jones4011+589100.00%000
Beck Malenstyn4011+140150.00%000
Oliver Ekman-Larsson4000+122120.00%000
Mark Kastelic4000+123555.17%000
Declan Chisholm4000+00000.00%000
Emmitt Finnie3000+0200100.00%000

Goaltenders Statistics

Player GP W L OTL GAA SV% Mins GA SA SO PS% A PIM
Sergei Bobrovsky33002.920.91018591000100.0%02
Jonas Johansson11001.000.9716013500.0%00

Team Schedule

Game # Jour Visiteur @ Local Score Résultat Type Boxscore
72PenguinsPenguins@FlyersFlyers4 - 3WSOBoxscore
235CanadiensCanadiens@PenguinsPenguins3 - 6WRegBoxscore
437JetsJets@PenguinsPenguins1 - 2WRegBoxscore
559PenguinsPenguins@CapitalsCapitals6 - 3WRegBoxscore
6711PenguinsPenguins@Blue JacketsBlue JacketsTBD-Reg
8112StarsStars@PenguinsPenguinsTBD-Reg
10015PenguinsPenguins@BlackhawksBlackhawksTBD-Reg
12018PenguinsPenguins@AvalancheAvalancheTBD-Reg
12419PenguinsPenguins@Golden KnightsGolden KnightsTBD-Reg
14021PenguinsPenguins@MammothMammothTBD-Reg
15524PanthersPanthers@PenguinsPenguinsTBD-Reg
17926PredatorsPredators@PenguinsPenguinsTBD-Reg
20431MammothMammoth@PenguinsPenguinsTBD-Reg
21833PenguinsPenguins@CanadiensCanadiensTBD-Reg
23936Golden KnightsGolden Knights@PenguinsPenguinsTBD-Reg
26038BruinsBruins@PenguinsPenguinsTBD-Reg
26540PenguinsPenguins@KingsKingsTBD-Reg
27941PenguinsPenguins@DucksDucksTBD-Reg
29444PenguinsPenguins@SharksSharksTBD-Reg
32347SenatorsSenators@PenguinsPenguinsTBD-Reg
35452BluesBlues@PenguinsPenguinsTBD-Reg
37053PenguinsPenguins@PredatorsPredatorsTBD-Reg
37754PenguinsPenguins@StarsStarsTBD-Reg
39557FlamesFlames@PenguinsPenguinsTBD-Reg
40658PenguinsPenguins@SabresSabresTBD-Reg
42459Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@PenguinsPenguinsTBD-Reg
43361Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@PenguinsPenguinsTBD-Reg
44763PenguinsPenguins@BluesBluesTBD-Reg
47266DevilsDevils@PenguinsPenguinsTBD-Reg
48067SharksSharks@PenguinsPenguinsTBD-Reg
49169BlackhawksBlackhawks@PenguinsPenguinsTBD-Reg
50371PenguinsPenguins@PanthersPanthersTBD-Reg
52673PenguinsPenguins@LightningLightningTBD-Reg
54276LightningLightning@PenguinsPenguinsTBD-Reg
55878KingsKings@PenguinsPenguinsTBD-Reg
56179KrakenKraken@PenguinsPenguinsTBD-Reg
60083SabresSabres@PenguinsPenguinsTBD-Reg
60284PenguinsPenguins@HurricanesHurricanesTBD-Reg
63187HurricanesHurricanes@PenguinsPenguinsTBD-Reg
64689PenguinsPenguins@SenatorsSenatorsTBD-Reg
65190WildWild@PenguinsPenguinsTBD-Reg
67092OilersOilers@PenguinsPenguinsTBD-Reg
69996PenguinsPenguins@HurricanesHurricanesTBD-Reg
71398PenguinsPenguins@CanadiensCanadiensTBD-Reg
731101AvalancheAvalanche@PenguinsPenguinsTBD-Reg
739102PenguinsPenguins@IslandersIslandersTBD-Reg
764105PenguinsPenguins@Maple LeafsMaple LeafsTBD-Reg
776107CapitalsCapitals@PenguinsPenguinsTBD-Reg
805110DucksDucks@PenguinsPenguinsTBD-Reg
819112CanucksCanucks@PenguinsPenguinsTBD-Reg
831114PenguinsPenguins@Red WingsRed WingsTBD-Reg
841115IslandersIslanders@PenguinsPenguinsTBD-Reg
863118RangersRangers@PenguinsPenguinsTBD-Reg
879120FlyersFlyers@PenguinsPenguinsTBD-Reg
884122LightningLightning@PenguinsPenguinsTBD-Reg
925129PenguinsPenguins@OilersOilersTBD-Reg
931131PenguinsPenguins@KrakenKrakenTBD-Reg
940132PenguinsPenguins@CanucksCanucksTBD-Reg
963135PenguinsPenguins@FlamesFlamesTBD-Reg
984137PenguinsPenguins@JetsJetsTBD-Reg
998139PenguinsPenguins@WildWildTBD-Reg
1006141Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@PenguinsPenguinsTBD-Reg
1033144RangersRangers@PenguinsPenguinsTBD-Reg
1044146PenguinsPenguins@SabresSabresTBD-Reg
1058148PenguinsPenguins@PanthersPanthersTBD-Reg
1071150PenguinsPenguins@BruinsBruinsTBD-Reg
1086151PenguinsPenguins@IslandersIslandersTBD-Reg
1092153SenatorsSenators@PenguinsPenguinsTBD-Reg
1108155BruinsBruins@PenguinsPenguinsTBD-Reg
1128157CapitalsCapitals@PenguinsPenguinsTBD-Reg
1137158Red WingsRed Wings@PenguinsPenguinsTBD-Reg
1149160PenguinsPenguins@Blue JacketsBlue JacketsTBD-Reg
1167162PenguinsPenguins@DevilsDevilsTBD-Reg
1179164PenguinsPenguins@RangersRangersTBD-Reg
1195166Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@PenguinsPenguinsTBD-Reg
1221169DevilsDevils@PenguinsPenguinsTBD-Reg
1227171HurricanesHurricanes@PenguinsPenguinsTBD-Reg
1248174PenguinsPenguins@FlyersFlyersTBD-Reg
1263176IslandersIslanders@PenguinsPenguinsTBD-Reg
1289178FlyersFlyers@PenguinsPenguinsTBD-Reg
1291179PenguinsPenguins@CapitalsCapitalsTBD-Reg
1307181PenguinsPenguins@RangersRangersTBD-Reg
1326184PenguinsPenguins@Red WingsRed WingsTBD-Reg
1343185PenguinsPenguins@DevilsDevilsTBD-Reg

Statistiques du calendrier

84
Total Games
4
Played
4
Wins
0
Losses
8
Points
100%
Win %
42
Home
42
Away

Team Lines

Lignes d'attaque 5vs5

Ligne Ailier gauche Centre Ailier droit Temps %
1 Jonathan Huberdeau Brock Nelson Mikael Granlund 42
2 Jordan Eberle Sean Monahan Jordan Kyrou 30
3 Max Domi Jake Evans Jordan Greenway 20
4 Beck Malenstyn Mark Kastelic Emmitt Finnie 8

Lignes de défense 5vs5

Ligne Défenseur Défenseur Temps %
1 Seth Jones Jared Spurgeon 47
2 Jamie Oleksiak Oliver Ekman-Larsson 32
3 Declan Chisholm Jeremy Lauzon 20
4 Seth Jones Jared Spurgeon 1

Lignes d'attaque puissance numérique

Ligne Ailier gauche Centre Ailier droit Temps %
1 Jonathan Huberdeau Brock Nelson Mikael Granlund 65
2 Jordan Eberle Max Domi Jordan Kyrou 35

Lignes de défense puissance numérique

Ligne Défenseur Défenseur Temps %
1 Seth Jones Sean Monahan 65
2 Jared Spurgeon Oliver Ekman-Larsson 35

Lignes d'attaque pénalité 4 joueurs

Ligne Centre Ailier Temps %
1 Jake Evans Jordan Greenway 60
2 Mark Kastelic Beck Malenstyn 40

Lignes de défense pénalité 4 joueurs

Ligne Défenseur Défenseur Temps %
1 Seth Jones Jamie Oleksiak 60
2 Jared Spurgeon Jeremy Lauzon 40

Lignes pénalité 3 joueurs

Ligne Ailier Temps % Défenseur Défenseur Temps %
1 Jake Evans 60 Seth Jones Jamie Oleksiak 60
2 Mark Kastelic 40 Jared Spurgeon Jeremy Lauzon 40

Tirs de barrage

Joueurs
Jordan Kyrou, Brock Nelson, Jonathan Huberdeau, Mikael Granlund, Jordan Eberle

Gardiens

Ordre
#1 : Sergei Bobrovsky, #2 : Jonas Johansson

Prolongation attaque

Joueurs
Brock Nelson, Mikael Granlund, Jordan Kyrou, Sean Monahan, Jordan Eberle

Prolongation défense

Joueurs
Seth Jones, Jared Spurgeon, Jamie Oleksiak, Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Jeremy Lauzon

Depth Chart

Attaquants

Ailier gauche Centre Ailier droit
Jonathan HuberdeauAGE: 33PO: 0OV: 71
Beck MalenstynAGE: 28PO: 0OV: 67
Dominic JamesAGE: 24PO: 0OV: 65
Victor EklundAGE: 19PO: 0OV: 65
Anton BlidhAGE: 31PO: 0OV: 62
Mason GeertsenAGE: 31PO: 0OV: 59
Navrin MutterAGE: 25PO: 0OV: 57
Brock NelsonAGE: 34PO: 0OV: 74
Sean MonahanAGE: 31PO: 0OV: 72
Jake EvansAGE: 30PO: 0OV: 70
Max DomiAGE: 31PO: 0OV: 68
Mark KastelicAGE: 27PO: 0OV: 66
Emmitt FinnieAGE: 21PO: 0OV: 66
Zakhar BardakovAGE: 25PO: 0OV: 62
Theodor Niederbach (R)AGE: 24PO: 0OV: 62
Ondrej BecherAGE: 22PO: 0OV: 59
Mikael GranlundAGE: 34PO: 0OV: 72
Jordan KyrouAGE: 28PO: 0OV: 72
Jordan EberleAGE: 36PO: 0OV: 71
Jordan GreenwayAGE: 29PO: 0OV: 66
Roman Kantserov (R)AGE: 22PO: 0OV: 65
Cameron HebigAGE: 29PO: 0OV: 63
Juha JaaskaAGE: 28PO: 0OV: 62
Joey LarsonAGE: 25PO: 0OV: 61
Gabriel Chiarot (R)AGE: 20PO: 0OV: 60

Défenseurs et Gardiens

Défenseur #1 Gardien
Seth JonesAGE: 31PO: 0OV: 72
Jared SpurgeonAGE: 36PO: 0OV: 71
Oliver Ekman-LarssonAGE: 35PO: 0OV: 68
Jamie OleksiakAGE: 33PO: 0OV: 68
Jeremy LauzonAGE: 29PO: 0OV: 66
Declan ChisholmAGE: 26PO: 0OV: 66
Dennis GilbertAGE: 29PO: 0OV: 63
Maveric LamoureuxAGE: 22PO: 0OV: 63
Louie BelpedioAGE: 30PO: 0OV: 60
William WallinderAGE: 24PO: 0OV: 60
Taige HardingAGE: 24PO: 0OV: 60
Alexis Bernier (R)AGE: 20PO: 0OV: 60
Mikael DiotteAGE: 23PO: 0OV: 59
Beau AkeyAGE: 21PO: 0OV: 57
Tomas HamaraAGE: 22PO: 0OV: 56
Sergei BobrovskyAGE: 38PO: 0OV: 75
Jonas JohanssonAGE: 31PO: 0OV: 70
Colten EllisAGE: 25PO: 0OV: 66
Kaapo KahkonenAGE: 30PO: 0OV: 64
Ty YoungAGE: 22PO: 0OV: 61

Penguins - Draft Picks

Year Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7
2027PHIPITSEAPIT
2028PITPITTORPITPITANAPITPITPIT
2029PITPITPITPITPITPITPIT
2030PITPITPITPITPITPITPIT
2031PITPITPITPITPITPITPIT
Conditional

Salary Cap Overview

Salary Cap Summary

$104,000,000
League Salary Cap
$320,697,871
Current Bank Account
2026
Current League Year
Player Name POS Age Birthday Terms Contract Cap % Year 2026Year 2027Year 2028Year 2029Year 2030
Forwards
Beck MalenstynLW281998-02-04TW 62.80%2,916,667$2,916,667$2,916,667$2,916,667$2,916,667$
Brock NelsonC341991-10-15TW 27.21%7,500,000$7,500,000$UFA [Age: 36]
Emmitt FinnieC212005-06-27TW 20.89%921,667$921,667$RFA [Age: 22]
Jake EvansC301996-06-02TW 31.92%1,995,000$1,995,000$1,995,000$UFA [Age: 32]
Jonathan HuberdeauLW331993-06-04TW 55.05%5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$
Jordan EberleRW361990-05-15TW 25.29%5,500,000$5,500,000$UFA [Age: 37]
Jordan GreenwayRW291997-02-16TW 13.85%4,000,000$UFA [Age: 30]
Jordan KyrouRW281998-05-05TW 57.81%8,125,000$8,125,000$8,125,000$8,125,000$8,125,000$
Mark KastelicC271999-03-11TW 21.51%1,570,000$1,570,000$UFA [Age: 29]
Max DomiC311995-03-02TW 23.61%3,750,000$3,750,000$UFA [Age: 33]
Mikael GranlundRW341992-02-26TW 23.37%3,500,000$3,500,000$UFA [Age: 36]
Sean MonahanC311994-10-12TW 35.29%5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$UFA [Age: 34]
Average (12)30.1748.58%50,528,334$46,528,334$23,786,667$16,291,667$16,291,667$
Defensemen
Declan ChisholmD262000-01-12TW 11.54%1,600,000$UFA [Age: 27]
Jamie OleksiakD331992-12-21TW 24.81%5,000,000$5,000,000$UFA [Age: 35]
Jared SpurgeonD361989-11-29TW 17.28%7,575,000$UFA [Age: 37]
Jeremy LauzonD291997-04-28TW 63.85%4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$
Oliver Ekman-LarssonD351991-07-17TW 23.37%3,500,000$3,500,000$UFA [Age: 36]
Seth JonesD311994-10-03TW 49.13%9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$UFA [Age: 35]
Average (6)31.6729.98%31,175,000$22,000,000$13,500,000$13,500,000$4,000,000$
Goalies
Jonas JohanssonG311995-09-19TW 11.20%1,250,000$UFA [Age: 31]
Sergei BobrovskyG381988-09-20TW 36.73%7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$UFA [Age: 40]
Average (2)34.507.93%8,250,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$0$0$
Special Salary Cap Value2,312,500$2,312,500$2,312,500$2,312,500$0$
Total (20)88.72%92,265,834$77,840,834$46,599,167$32,104,167$20,291,667$

Terms Legend

FV: Force Waiver
NT: No Trade Clause
IN: Injured
TW: Two-Way Contract
RFA: Restricted Free Agent
UFA: Unrestricted Free Agent
Note: Salary Cap Overview based on league salary cap of $104,000,000.

Farm Team Salary Cap Overview

Player Name POS Age Birthday Terms Contract Cap % Year 2026Year 2027Year 2028Year 2029Year 2030
Farm Forwards
Anton BlidhLW311995-03-14TW 10.00%0$UFA [Age: 32]
Cameron HebigRW291997-01-21TW 10.00%0$UFA [Age: 30]
Dominic JamesLW242002-07-03TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 24]
Gabriel ChiarotRW202006-09-17TW 30.00%0$950,000$950,000$RFA [Age: 22]
Joey LarsonRW252001-03-27TW 20.00%0$875,000$UFA [Age: 27]
Juha JaaskaRW281998-02-09TW 10.00%0$UFA [Age: 29]
Mason GeertsenLW311995-04-19TW 10.00%0$UFA [Age: 31]
Navrin MutterLW252001-03-15TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 26]
Ondrej BecherC222004-02-22TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 23]
Roman KantserovRW222004-09-20TW 30.00%0$1,075,000$1,075,000$RFA [Age: 24]
Theodor NiederbachC242002-02-25TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 25]
Victor EklundLW192006-10-03TW 30.00%0$974,167$974,167$RFA [Age: 22]
Average (12)25.000.00%0$3,874,167$2,999,167$0$0$
Farm Defensemen
Alexis BernierD202006-06-21TW 30.00%0$1,003,333$1,003,333$RFA [Age: 22]
Dennis GilbertD291996-10-30TW 10.00%0$UFA [Age: 30]
Louie BelpedioD301996-05-14TW 10.00%0$UFA [Age: 30]
Maveric LamoureuxD222004-01-13TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 23]
Taige HardingD242002-01-03TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 25]
William WallinderD242002-07-28TW 20.00%0$875,000$RFA [Age: 25]
Average (6)24.830.00%0$1,878,333$1,003,333$0$0$
Farm Goalies
Colten EllisG252000-10-05TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 26]
Kaapo KahkonenG301996-08-16TW 10.00%0$UFA [Age: 30]
Average (2)27.500.00%0$0$0$0$0$
Farm Total (20)0.00%0$5,752,500$4,002,500$0$0$

Terms Legend

FV: Force Waiver
NT: No Trade Clause
IN: Injured
TW: Two-Way Contract
RFA: Restricted Free Agent
UFA: Unrestricted Free Agent
Note: Salary Cap Overview based on league salary cap of $104,000,000.

Team Prospects

Prospect Team Name Draft Year Overall Pick
Aaron HuglenPenguins2019144
Artyom GoncharPenguins202571
Asher BarnettPenguins2025142
Carter AmicoPenguins202546
Carter SandersonPenguins2025172
Everett BaldwinPenguins2025163
Harris PangretitschPenguins2026175
Hunter LaingPenguins2024208
James FisherPenguins2022221
Julius SumpfPenguins2025125
Larry KeenanPenguins2023146
Nate MisskeyPenguins2024176
Owen MartinPenguins2025102
Rylan SinghPenguins2026207
Trenten BennettPenguins2025108
Ty GallagherPenguins2021105
Visa VedenpaaPenguins2023210
Will McLaughlinPenguins2026177
Yuri IvanovPenguins202676
Zeb LindgrenPenguins2025164
Total Prospects: 20

Recent Transactions

Aucune transaction récente

Injuries

Player POS Status Length
Aucun joueur blessé