Day10 - #56
UTA
2
BOS
3
BoxScore
Day10 - #57
CHI
2
NYI
4
BoxScore
Day10 - #58
PHI
3
OTT
0
BoxScore
Day10 - #59
TOR
8
VGK
1
BoxScore
Day10 - #60
VAN
3
CAR
6
BoxScore
Day10 - #61
NSH
3
MTL
4
BoxScore
Day10 - #62
MIN
0
TB
1
BoxScore
Day10 - #63
DAL
3
BUF
4
BoxScore
Day10 - #64
SJ
0
STL
3
BoxScore
Day10 - #65
COL
3
CGY
1
BoxScore
Day11 - #66
NYR
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day11 - #67
PIT
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day11 - #68
SEA
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day11 - #69
ANA
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #70
TB
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #71
NSH
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #72
UTA
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #73
VAN
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #74
MIN
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #75
ANA
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #76
TOR
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #77
DET
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #78
LA
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #79
PHI
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #80
CAR
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #81
DAL
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #82
CBJ
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #83
EDM
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day13 - #84
VAN
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day13 - #85
CAR
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day13 - #86
SEA
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day14 - #87
FLA
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day14 - #88
VGK
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day14 - #89
OTT
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #90
BOS
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #91
VGK
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #92
BUF
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #93
CGY
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #94
TOR
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #95
TB
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #96
WSH
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #97
MIN
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #98
EDM
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #99
STL
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #100
PIT
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #101
VAN
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #102
SEA
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #103
COL
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #104
FLA
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #105
NJ
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day16 - #106
DAL
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day16 - #107
MTL
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #108
NYR
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #109
NYI
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #110
SEA
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #111
CGY
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #112
SJ
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #113
UTA
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #114
VAN
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #115
BUF
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #116
STL
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #117
WPG
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #118
PHI
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day18 - #119
BOS
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day18 - #120
PIT
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #121
OTT
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #122
BOS
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #123
BUF
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #124
PIT
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #125
NYI
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #126
NJ
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #127
DAL
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #128
STL
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #129
NYR
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #130
SJ
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #131
VAN
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #132
EDM
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #133
SEA
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #134
CAR
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day20 - #135
CAR
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day20 - #136
CBJ
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day21 - #137
COL
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day21 - #138
ANA
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day21 - #139
SJ
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day21 - #140
PIT
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #141
WPG
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #142
TOR
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #143
CAR
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #144
LA
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #145
SJ
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #146
MIN
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #147
TB
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #148
COL
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #149
BOS
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #150
ANA
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #151
DET
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day23 - #152
FLA
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day23 - #153
PHI
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #154
LA
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #155
FLA
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #156
NYR
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #157
NSH
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #158
MIN
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #159
WPG
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #160
UTA
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #161
CAR
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #162
SJ
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #163
ANA
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #164
DET
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #165
VGK
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day25 - #166
TB
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day25 - #167
MTL
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #168
BUF
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #169
TB
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #170
NYR
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #171
LA
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #172
TOR
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #173
MIN
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #174
SJ
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #175
CAR
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #176
DET
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #177
ANA
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #178
VGK
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #179
NSH
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #180
FLA
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #181
COL
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #182
NYI
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #183
MTL
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #184
MIN
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day28 - #185
LA
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day28 - #186
TOR
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day28 - #187
DET
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #188
MTL
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #189
VAN
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #190
NYI
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #191
BOS
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #192
MIN
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #193
LA
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #194
NJ
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #195
OTT
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #196
CBJ
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #197
FLA
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #198
BUF
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day30 - #199
TOR
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day30 - #200
NJ
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day30 - #201
CGY
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day30 - #202
PHI
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #203
WSH
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #204
UTA
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #205
NYI
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #206
MTL
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #207
OTT
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #208
BUF
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #209
CBJ
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #210
WPG
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #211
VAN
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #212
CHI
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #213
BOS
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day32 - #214
NJ
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day32 - #215
SEA
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day32 - #216
WPG
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #217
OTT
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #218
PIT
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #219
TOR
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #220
TB
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #221
STL
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #222
CGY
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #223
CHI
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #224
CBJ
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #225
BUF
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #226
EDM
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #227
EDM
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #228
OTT
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #229
UTA
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #230
WPG
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #231
MIN
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day35 - #232
CGY
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day35 - #233
COL
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day35 - #234
VGK
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day35 - #235
DET
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #236
WPG
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #237
CAR
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #238
DAL
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #239
VGK
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #240
DET
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #241
EDM
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #242
ANA
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #243
STL
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #244
COL
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #245
UTA
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #246
MIN
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day37 - #247
CGY
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day37 - #248
CHI
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day37 - #249
SJ
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day37 - #250
OTT
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #251
NSH
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #252
CHI
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #253
UTA
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #254
PHI
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #255
CAR
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #256
STL
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #257
VGK
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #258
VAN
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #259
DAL
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #260
BOS
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #261
ANA
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day39 - #262
SJ
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day39 - #263
ANA
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day39 - #264
CBJ
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #265
PIT
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #266
UTA
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #267
CHI
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #268
NJ
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #269
VAN
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #270
STL
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #271
TB
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #272
FLA
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #273
MTL
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #274
DET
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #275
NYR
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #276
SJ
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #277
VGK
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #278
FLA
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #279
PIT
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #280
PHI
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #281
NJ
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #282
TB
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Golden Knights Vegas
GP: 5 | W: 1 | L: 4 | OTL: 0 | P: 2 Silver Knights

Weekly Schedule

Game 59
Maple LeafsMaple Leafs8
Golden KnightsGolden Knights1
Game 49
Golden KnightsGolden Knights1
KrakenKraken4
Game 78
KingsKings
Golden KnightsGolden Knights
Game 88
Golden KnightsGolden Knights
WildWild
Game 91
Golden KnightsGolden Knights
PredatorsPredators

Team Leaders

Zach Werenski
Points Leader
Zach Werenski
D
4
Zach Werenski
Goals Leader
Zach Werenski
D
3
Jonathan Marchessault
Assists Leader
Jonathan Marchessault
RW
3
Ilya Samsonov
Wins Leader
Ilya Samsonov
G
1

Team Info

General Manager Anton Dickson
Head Coach Peter DeBoer
Captain Drew Doughty
Assistant Captain 1 Zach Werenski
Assistant Captain 2 Jonathan Marchessault

Team Stats

Goals For 7
Goals Allowed 18
Shots For 150
Shots Against 166
Power Play Goals 2
Shorthanded Goals 5

Team Performance

Goals Per Game 1.40
Goals Against Per Game 3.60
Power Play % 8.3%
Penalty Kill % 80.0%

Team Finance

Salary Cap $74,693,330
Budget $189,275,428
Available $29,306,670
Cap Space 28.2%

Team vs League Average

Goals For/Game
1.4
Penguins: 4.5
Goals Against/Game
3.6
Oilers: 4.75
Shots For/Game
30
Devils: 40
Power Play %
8.3%
Penguins: 40%
Penalty Kill %
80%
Ducks: 100%
Hits/Game
24.8
Blues: 29.8
Team
League Average

Team Roster

Player POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV Age Years Salary
Aliaksei ProtasC99.0060719276998889755877798174677104673253$3,375,000
Pavel DorofeyevRW99.0060359078758890805371836581677204671257$11,000,000
Jonathan MarchessaultRW100.0071368573668886755676726578837904670353$5,500,000
Eeli TolvanenRW100.0083369072678690735769717074697204669271$1,500,000
Victor OlofssonRW100.0060349574688385725671706472747504668311$1,638,330
Alex KerfootC99.0067379071708581668267658866787504668322$3,500,000
Brendan GaunceLW99.0076398666858782628064637861737504667322$875,000
Matt LuffRW100.0077418166878683656264686769707104666291$850,000
Dalibor DvorskyC100.0071398869798586687363686469616304666212$909,167
Andrew MangiapaneLW99.0067358679678187665660616365747204665301$3,600,000
Riley TufteLW100.0085797164998785636260656663696804665281$850,000
Colton DachLW100.0089507666908482656764636265646604665232$1,200,000
Zach WerenskiD99.0061389084839590803091817863767504676292$9,583,333
Darnell NurseD99.0077826975899290683076638154807404670314$6,937,500
Drew DoughtyD99.0067368171799478743076657357918004670361$11,000,000
Tom WillanderD100.0067368869798588733069596850616304666212$950,000
Erik GustafssonD99.0063398371748379673074566352767504665341$1,000,000
Anton Silayev (R)D100.0067458067807477754453496745595904662203$1,075,000

Goaltenders

Player CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV Age Years Salary
Ilya Samsonov99.009084798589889089889089718104373291$850,000
Thatcher Demko100.008479748583828483828483768504870303$8,500,000
Dylan Garand100.007686827475747675747675647105064242$875,000
Carter George (R)100.007570677374737574737574606105164202$929,167
Sergei Ivanov (R)100.007072747270686970666769615804961222$970,000
Aku Koskenvuo100.006574708164636564636564636904958231$887,500

Players Statistics

Player GP G A P +/- PIM Shots Hits FO% PPG GA TA
Zach Werenski5314-121660.00%100
Drew Doughty5123+16690.00%000
Alex Kerfoot5123+0216453.08%000
Jonathan Marchessault5033+0091150.00%000
Darnell Nurse5112-488190.00%100
Aliaksei Protas5112-3026342.56%000
Pavel Dorofeyev5022-3418614.29%000
Andrew Mangiapane5011+048440.00%000
Victor Olofsson5011-10400.00%000
Brendan Gaunce5000-36102653.85%000
Matt Luff5000-103236.00%000
Erik Gustafsson5000-22530.00%000
Riley Tufte5000-441860.00%000
Eeli Tolvanen5000-429516.67%000
Colton Dach5000-1026100.00%000
Dalibor Dvorsky5000-423360.38%000
Tom Willander5000-52230.00%000
Anton Silayev5000-58460.00%000

Goaltenders Statistics

Player GP W L OTL GAA SV% Mins GA SA SO PS% A PIM
Ilya Samsonov51403.240.9032781515400.0%00
Thatcher Demko10008.570.7502131200.0%00

Team Schedule

Game # Jour Visiteur @ Local Score Résultat Type Boxscore
11BlackhawksBlackhawks@Golden KnightsGolden Knights2 - 3WRegBoxscore
184DucksDucks@Golden KnightsGolden Knights1 - 0LRegBoxscore
356Golden KnightsGolden Knights@CanucksCanucks2 - 3LRegBoxscore
498Golden KnightsGolden Knights@KrakenKraken1 - 4LRegBoxscore
5910Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@Golden KnightsGolden Knights8 - 1LRegBoxscore
7812KingsKings@Golden KnightsGolden KnightsTBD-Reg
8814Golden KnightsGolden Knights@WildWildTBD-Reg
9115Golden KnightsGolden Knights@PredatorsPredatorsTBD-Reg
11117FlamesFlames@Golden KnightsGolden KnightsTBD-Reg
12419PenguinsPenguins@Golden KnightsGolden KnightsTBD-Reg
14722LightningLightning@Golden KnightsGolden KnightsTBD-Reg
16524Golden KnightsGolden Knights@BluesBluesTBD-Reg
17826Golden KnightsGolden Knights@Blue JacketsBlue JacketsTBD-Reg
19529SenatorsSenators@Golden KnightsGolden KnightsTBD-Reg
21432DevilsDevils@Golden KnightsGolden KnightsTBD-Reg
23435Golden KnightsGolden Knights@BruinsBruinsTBD-Reg
23936Golden KnightsGolden Knights@PenguinsPenguinsTBD-Reg
25738Golden KnightsGolden Knights@Red WingsRed WingsTBD-Reg
27741Golden KnightsGolden Knights@SabresSabresTBD-Reg
29344MammothMammoth@Golden KnightsGolden KnightsTBD-Reg
31046PredatorsPredators@Golden KnightsGolden KnightsTBD-Reg
32948CanucksCanucks@Golden KnightsGolden KnightsTBD-Reg
33850StarsStars@Golden KnightsGolden KnightsTBD-Reg
34952StarsStars@Golden KnightsGolden KnightsTBD-Reg
37153Golden KnightsGolden Knights@JetsJetsTBD-Reg
38556Golden KnightsGolden Knights@OilersOilersTBD-Reg
41458Golden KnightsGolden Knights@SharksSharksTBD-Reg
42059CanadiensCanadiens@Golden KnightsGolden KnightsTBD-Reg
43962Golden KnightsGolden Knights@KingsKingsTBD-Reg
44864MammothMammoth@Golden KnightsGolden KnightsTBD-Reg
46966JetsJets@Golden KnightsGolden KnightsTBD-Reg
49469Golden KnightsGolden Knights@CanadiensCanadiensTBD-Reg
50071Golden KnightsGolden Knights@SenatorsSenatorsTBD-Reg
51573Golden KnightsGolden Knights@Maple LeafsMaple LeafsTBD-Reg
54977SharksSharks@Golden KnightsGolden KnightsTBD-Reg
56279IslandersIslanders@Golden KnightsGolden KnightsTBD-Reg
58982HurricanesHurricanes@Golden KnightsGolden KnightsTBD-Reg
59983Golden KnightsGolden Knights@DucksDucksTBD-Reg
60684Golden KnightsGolden Knights@SharksSharksTBD-Reg
61986Golden KnightsGolden Knights@WildWildTBD-Reg
62887Golden KnightsGolden Knights@BlackhawksBlackhawksTBD-Reg
64589BluesBlues@Golden KnightsGolden KnightsTBD-Reg
66591AvalancheAvalanche@Golden KnightsGolden KnightsTBD-Reg
67693Golden KnightsGolden Knights@AvalancheAvalancheTBD-Reg
69796WildWild@Golden KnightsGolden KnightsTBD-Reg
71498KrakenKraken@Golden KnightsGolden KnightsTBD-Reg
730101Golden KnightsGolden Knights@CapitalsCapitalsTBD-Reg
745103Golden KnightsGolden Knights@LightningLightningTBD-Reg
761105Golden KnightsGolden Knights@PanthersPanthersTBD-Reg
774106Golden KnightsGolden Knights@HurricanesHurricanesTBD-Reg
792109OilersOilers@Golden KnightsGolden KnightsTBD-Reg
810111BruinsBruins@Golden KnightsGolden KnightsTBD-Reg
829113Golden KnightsGolden Knights@BlackhawksBlackhawksTBD-Reg
835115Golden KnightsGolden Knights@PredatorsPredatorsTBD-Reg
850117SabresSabres@Golden KnightsGolden KnightsTBD-Reg
867119CapitalsCapitals@Golden KnightsGolden KnightsTBD-Reg
882121Golden KnightsGolden Knights@FlamesFlamesTBD-Reg
888123Golden KnightsGolden Knights@OilersOilersTBD-Reg
921129FlamesFlames@Golden KnightsGolden KnightsTBD-Reg
938131Red WingsRed Wings@Golden KnightsGolden KnightsTBD-Reg
960134Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@Golden KnightsGolden KnightsTBD-Reg
976136Golden KnightsGolden Knights@StarsStarsTBD-Reg
987138Golden KnightsGolden Knights@AvalancheAvalancheTBD-Reg
1003140PanthersPanthers@Golden KnightsGolden KnightsTBD-Reg
1012142DucksDucks@Golden KnightsGolden KnightsTBD-Reg
1047146Golden KnightsGolden Knights@FlyersFlyersTBD-Reg
1057148Golden KnightsGolden Knights@IslandersIslandersTBD-Reg
1063149Golden KnightsGolden Knights@DevilsDevilsTBD-Reg
1083151Golden KnightsGolden Knights@RangersRangersTBD-Reg
1100153SharksSharks@Golden KnightsGolden KnightsTBD-Reg
1112155FlyersFlyers@Golden KnightsGolden KnightsTBD-Reg
1133157RangersRangers@Golden KnightsGolden KnightsTBD-Reg
1142159JetsJets@Golden KnightsGolden KnightsTBD-Reg
1154161KrakenKraken@Golden KnightsGolden KnightsTBD-Reg
1174164Golden KnightsGolden Knights@DucksDucksTBD-Reg
1204167Golden KnightsGolden Knights@KrakenKrakenTBD-Reg
1212169Golden KnightsGolden Knights@CanucksCanucksTBD-Reg
1237171Golden KnightsGolden Knights@FlamesFlamesTBD-Reg
1259175CanucksCanucks@Golden KnightsGolden KnightsTBD-Reg
1274177OilersOilers@Golden KnightsGolden KnightsTBD-Reg
1277178Golden KnightsGolden Knights@MammothMammothTBD-Reg
1305181BluesBlues@Golden KnightsGolden KnightsTBD-Reg
1322183Golden KnightsGolden Knights@KingsKingsTBD-Reg
1340185KingsKings@Golden KnightsGolden KnightsTBD-Reg

Statistiques du calendrier

84
Total Games
5
Played
1
Wins
4
Losses
2
Points
20%
Win %
42
Home
42
Away

Team Lines

Lignes d'attaque 5vs5

Ligne Ailier gauche Centre Ailier droit Temps %
1 Brendan Gaunce Aliaksei Protas Pavel Dorofeyev 40
2 Andrew Mangiapane Alex Kerfoot Jonathan Marchessault 30
3 Riley Tufte Dalibor Dvorsky Eeli Tolvanen 20
4 Colton Dach Matt Luff Victor Olofsson 10

Lignes de défense 5vs5

Ligne Défenseur Défenseur Temps %
1 Zach Werenski Darnell Nurse 40
2 Drew Doughty Erik Gustafsson 30
3 Tom Willander Anton Silayev 20
4 Zach Werenski Darnell Nurse 10

Lignes d'attaque puissance numérique

Ligne Ailier gauche Centre Ailier droit Temps %
1 Brendan Gaunce Aliaksei Protas Pavel Dorofeyev 60
2 Andrew Mangiapane Alex Kerfoot Jonathan Marchessault 40

Lignes de défense puissance numérique

Ligne Défenseur Défenseur Temps %
1 Zach Werenski Darnell Nurse 60
2 Drew Doughty Erik Gustafsson 40

Lignes d'attaque pénalité 4 joueurs

Ligne Centre Ailier Temps %
1 Aliaksei Protas Brendan Gaunce 60
2 Alex Kerfoot Andrew Mangiapane 40

Lignes de défense pénalité 4 joueurs

Ligne Défenseur Défenseur Temps %
1 Zach Werenski Darnell Nurse 60
2 Drew Doughty Erik Gustafsson 40

Lignes pénalité 3 joueurs

Ligne Ailier Temps % Défenseur Défenseur Temps %
1 Aliaksei Protas 60 Zach Werenski Darnell Nurse 60
2 Alex Kerfoot 40 Drew Doughty Erik Gustafsson 40

Tirs de barrage

Joueurs
Aliaksei Protas, Pavel Dorofeyev, Jonathan Marchessault, Eeli Tolvanen, Victor Olofsson

Gardiens

Ordre
#1 : Ilya Samsonov, #2 : Thatcher Demko

Prolongation attaque

Joueurs
Aliaksei Protas, Pavel Dorofeyev, Jonathan Marchessault, Eeli Tolvanen, Victor Olofsson

Prolongation défense

Joueurs
Zach Werenski, Darnell Nurse, Drew Doughty, Erik Gustafsson, Tom Willander

Depth Chart

Attaquants

Ailier gauche Centre Ailier droit
Brendan GaunceAGE: 32PO: 0OV: 67
Andrew MangiapaneAGE: 30PO: 0OV: 65
Riley TufteAGE: 28PO: 0OV: 65
Colton DachAGE: 23PO: 0OV: 65
Sandis VilmanisAGE: 22PO: 0OV: 63
Kalan LindAGE: 21PO: 0OV: 56
Aliaksei ProtasAGE: 25PO: 0OV: 73
Alex KerfootAGE: 32PO: 0OV: 68
Dalibor DvorskyAGE: 21PO: 0OV: 66
Attilio Biasca (R)AGE: 23PO: 0OV: 64
Wilmer SkoogAGE: 27PO: 0OV: 62
Kai UchaczAGE: 23PO: 0OV: 61
Andre Gasseau (R)AGE: 23PO: 0OV: 60
Riley DuranAGE: 24PO: 0OV: 59
Pavel DorofeyevAGE: 25PO: 0OV: 71
Jonathan MarchessaultAGE: 35PO: 0OV: 70
Eeli TolvanenAGE: 27PO: 0OV: 69
Victor OlofssonAGE: 31PO: 0OV: 68
Matt LuffAGE: 29PO: 0OV: 66
Vadim Moroz (R)AGE: 22PO: 0OV: 64
Tyler ThorpeAGE: 21PO: 0OV: 61
Michael Brandsegg-NygardAGE: 20PO: 0OV: 60
Jordan DumaisAGE: 22PO: 0OV: 59
Marcus Nordmark (R)AGE: 18PO: 0OV: 59
Landon Sim (R)AGE: 22PO: 0OV: 56

Défenseurs et Gardiens

Défenseur #1 Gardien
Zach WerenskiAGE: 29PO: 0OV: 76
Darnell NurseAGE: 31PO: 0OV: 70
Drew DoughtyAGE: 36PO: 0OV: 70
Tom WillanderAGE: 21PO: 0OV: 66
Erik GustafssonAGE: 34PO: 0OV: 65
Anton Silayev (R)AGE: 20PO: 0OV: 62
Noah ChadwickAGE: 21PO: 0OV: 60
Stevie Leskovar (R)AGE: 22PO: 0OV: 60
Corson CeulemansAGE: 23PO: 0OV: 59
Caden PriceAGE: 21PO: 0OV: 58
Mattias HavelidAGE: 25PO: 0OV: 58
Loke JohanssonAGE: 20PO: 0OV: 56
Ilya SamsonovAGE: 29PO: 0OV: 73
Thatcher DemkoAGE: 30PO: 0OV: 70
Dylan GarandAGE: 24PO: 0OV: 64
Carter George (R)AGE: 20PO: 0OV: 64
Sergei Ivanov (R)AGE: 22PO: 0OV: 61
Aku KoskenvuoAGE: 23PO: 0OV: 58

Golden Knights - Draft Picks

Year Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7
2027VGKNSHVGKVGKVGKPITDETVGKSTLVGKWSHVGK
2028VGKVGKSTLVGKVGKVGKVGKVGK
2029VGKVGKVGKVGKVGKVGKVGK
2030VGKVGKVGKVGKVGKVGKVGK
2031VGKVGKVGKVGKVGKVGKVGK
Conditional

Salary Cap Overview

Salary Cap Summary

$104,000,000
League Salary Cap
$189,275,428
Current Bank Account
2026
Current League Year
Player Name POS Age Birthday Terms Contract Cap % Year 2026Year 2027Year 2028Year 2029Year 2030
Forwards
Alex KerfootC321994-08-11TW 23.37%3,500,000$3,500,000$UFA [Age: 33]
Aliaksei ProtasC252001-01-06TW 33.25%3,375,000$3,375,000$3,375,000$UFA [Age: 28]
Andrew MangiapaneLW301996-04-04TW 13.46%3,600,000$UFA [Age: 31]
Brendan GaunceLW321994-03-25TW 20.84%875,000$875,000$UFA [Age: 34]
Colton DachLW232003-01-04TW 21.15%1,200,000$1,200,000$RFA [Age: 25]
Dalibor DvorskyC212005-06-15TW 20.87%909,167$909,167$RFA [Age: 22]
Eeli TolvanenRW271999-04-22TW 11.44%1,500,000$UFA [Age: 27]
Jonathan MarchessaultRW351990-12-27TW 35.29%5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$UFA [Age: 38]
Matt LuffRW291997-05-05TW 10.82%850,000$UFA [Age: 29]
Pavel DorofeyevRW252000-10-26TW 710.58%11,000,000$11,000,000$11,000,000$11,000,000$11,000,000$
Riley TufteLW281998-04-10TW 10.82%850,000$UFA [Age: 29]
Victor OlofssonRW311995-07-18TW 11.58%1,638,330$UFA [Age: 31]
Average (12)28.1733.46%34,797,497$26,359,167$19,875,000$11,000,000$11,000,000$
Defensemen
Anton SilayevD202006-04-11TW 31.03%1,075,000$1,075,000$1,075,000$RFA [Age: 22]
Darnell NurseD311995-02-04TW 46.67%6,937,500$6,937,500$6,937,500$6,937,500$UFA [Age: 35]
Drew DoughtyD361989-12-08TW 110.58%11,000,000$UFA [Age: 37]
Erik GustafssonD341992-03-14TW 10.96%1,000,000$UFA [Age: 35]
Tom WillanderD212005-02-09TW 20.91%950,000$950,000$RFA [Age: 23]
Zach WerenskiD291997-07-19TW 29.21%9,583,333$9,583,333$UFA [Age: 30]
Average (6)28.5029.37%30,545,833$18,545,833$8,012,500$6,937,500$0$
Goalies
Ilya SamsonovG291997-02-22TW 10.82%850,000$UFA [Age: 30]
Thatcher DemkoG301995-12-08TW 38.17%8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$UFA [Age: 33]
Average (2)29.508.99%9,350,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$0$0$
Special Salary Cap Value6,300,000$6,300,000$6,300,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$
Total (20)77.88%80,993,330$59,705,000$42,687,500$21,937,500$15,000,000$

Terms Legend

FV: Force Waiver
NT: No Trade Clause
IN: Injured
TW: Two-Way Contract
RFA: Restricted Free Agent
UFA: Unrestricted Free Agent
Note: Salary Cap Overview based on league salary cap of $104,000,000.

Farm Team Salary Cap Overview

Player Name POS Age Birthday Terms Contract Cap % Year 2026Year 2027Year 2028Year 2029Year 2030
Farm Forwards
Andre GasseauC232003-07-03TW 20.00%0$1,050,000$RFA [Age: 24]
Attilio BiascaC232003-03-18TW 20.00%0$980,000$RFA [Age: 25]
Jordan DumaisRW222004-04-15TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 22]
Kai UchaczC232003-06-24TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 23]
Kalan LindLW212005-01-25TW 20.00%0$906,666$RFA [Age: 23]
Landon SimRW222004-07-17TW 20.00%0$955,000$RFA [Age: 23]
Michael Brandsegg-NygardRW202005-10-05TW 20.00%0$953,750$RFA [Age: 22]
Riley DuranC242002-01-25TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 25]
Sandis VilmanisLW222004-01-23TW 30.00%0$925,000$925,000$RFA [Age: 25]
Tyler ThorpeRW212005-08-11TW 20.00%0$968,333$RFA [Age: 22]
Vadim MorozRW222003-11-20TW 20.00%0$1,013,750$RFA [Age: 24]
Wilmer SkoogC271999-07-17TW 10.00%0$UFA [Age: 27]
Average (12)22.500.00%0$7,752,499$925,000$0$0$
Farm Defensemen
Caden PriceD212005-08-24TW 20.00%0$935,556$RFA [Age: 22]
Corson CeulemansD232003-05-05TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 23]
Loke JohanssonD202005-12-14TW 30.00%0$928,333$928,333$RFA [Age: 23]
Mattias HavelidD252001-01-04TW 20.00%0$905,000$UFA [Age: 27]
Noah ChadwickD212005-05-10TW 20.00%0$900,556$RFA [Age: 22]
Stevie LeskovarD222004-09-09TW 20.00%0$910,000$RFA [Age: 23]
Average (6)22.000.00%0$4,579,445$928,333$0$0$
Farm Goalies
Carter GeorgeG202006-05-20TW 20.00%0$929,167$RFA [Age: 21]
Dylan GarandG242002-06-07TW 20.00%0$875,000$RFA [Age: 25]
Average (2)22.000.00%0$1,804,167$0$0$0$
Farm Total (20)0.00%0$14,136,111$1,853,333$0$0$

Terms Legend

FV: Force Waiver
NT: No Trade Clause
IN: Injured
TW: Two-Way Contract
RFA: Restricted Free Agent
UFA: Unrestricted Free Agent
Note: Salary Cap Overview based on league salary cap of $104,000,000.

Team Prospects

Prospect Team Name Draft Year Overall Pick
Aidan HreschukGolden Knights2021102
Alan ShaikhlislamovGolden Knights202657
Artyom PrimaGolden Knights2026212
Brendan DunphyGolden Knights2025201
Carson CarelsGolden Knights20266
Carter KlippensteinGolden Knights2025137
Cole HuckinsGolden Knights202186
Connor DavisGolden Knights2026132
Conrad FondrkGolden Knights202573
Cullen McCrateGolden Knights2026196
Daniil RusakovichGolden Knights2026164
Darian AndersonGolden Knights2026185
David RozsivalGolden Knights2025169
Emmett CroteauGolden Knights2022166
Ethan MiedemaGolden Knights2023105
JP HurlbertGolden Knights202623
Jake KarabelaGolden Knights2022146
Joe IginlaGolden Knights202668
Liam ArnsbyGolden Knights2022198
Luke CoughlinGolden Knights2023153
Mason BeaupitGolden Knights2022102
Parker Von RichterGolden Knights2026133
Shea BuschGolden Knights2025140
Thomas VandenbergGolden Knights202688
Vojtech PortGolden Knights2023201
William McIsaacGolden Knights2024179
Xavier VeilleuxGolden Knights2024147
Xavier VilleneuveGolden Knights202626
Total Prospects: 28

Recent Transactions

Aucune transaction récente

Injuries

Player POS Status Length
Aucun joueur blessé