Day10 - #56
UTA
2
BOS
3
BoxScore
Day10 - #57
CHI
2
NYI
4
BoxScore
Day10 - #58
PHI
3
OTT
0
BoxScore
Day10 - #59
TOR
8
VGK
1
BoxScore
Day10 - #60
VAN
3
CAR
6
BoxScore
Day10 - #61
NSH
3
MTL
4
BoxScore
Day10 - #62
MIN
0
TB
1
BoxScore
Day10 - #63
DAL
3
BUF
4
BoxScore
Day10 - #64
SJ
0
STL
3
BoxScore
Day10 - #65
COL
3
CGY
1
BoxScore
Day11 - #66
NYR
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day11 - #67
PIT
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day11 - #68
SEA
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day11 - #69
ANA
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #70
TB
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #71
NSH
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #72
UTA
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #73
VAN
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #74
MIN
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #75
ANA
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #76
TOR
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #77
DET
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #78
LA
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #79
PHI
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #80
CAR
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #81
DAL
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #82
CBJ
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #83
EDM
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day13 - #84
VAN
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day13 - #85
CAR
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day13 - #86
SEA
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day14 - #87
FLA
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day14 - #88
VGK
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day14 - #89
OTT
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #90
BOS
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #91
VGK
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #92
BUF
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #93
CGY
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #94
TOR
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #95
TB
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #96
WSH
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #97
MIN
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #98
EDM
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #99
STL
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #100
PIT
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #101
VAN
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #102
SEA
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #103
COL
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #104
FLA
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #105
NJ
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day16 - #106
DAL
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day16 - #107
MTL
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #108
NYR
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #109
NYI
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #110
SEA
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #111
CGY
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #112
SJ
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #113
UTA
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #114
VAN
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #115
BUF
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #116
STL
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #117
WPG
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #118
PHI
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day18 - #119
BOS
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day18 - #120
PIT
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #121
OTT
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #122
BOS
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #123
BUF
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #124
PIT
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #125
NYI
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #126
NJ
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #127
DAL
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #128
STL
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #129
NYR
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #130
SJ
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #131
VAN
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #132
EDM
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #133
SEA
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #134
CAR
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day20 - #135
CAR
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day20 - #136
CBJ
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day21 - #137
COL
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day21 - #138
ANA
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day21 - #139
SJ
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day21 - #140
PIT
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #141
WPG
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #142
TOR
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #143
CAR
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #144
LA
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #145
SJ
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #146
MIN
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #147
TB
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #148
COL
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #149
BOS
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #150
ANA
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #151
DET
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day23 - #152
FLA
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day23 - #153
PHI
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #154
LA
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #155
FLA
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #156
NYR
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #157
NSH
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #158
MIN
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #159
WPG
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #160
UTA
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #161
CAR
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #162
SJ
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #163
ANA
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #164
DET
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #165
VGK
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day25 - #166
TB
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day25 - #167
MTL
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #168
BUF
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #169
TB
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #170
NYR
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #171
LA
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #172
TOR
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #173
MIN
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #174
SJ
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #175
CAR
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #176
DET
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #177
ANA
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #178
VGK
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #179
NSH
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #180
FLA
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #181
COL
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #182
NYI
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #183
MTL
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #184
MIN
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day28 - #185
LA
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day28 - #186
TOR
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day28 - #187
DET
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #188
MTL
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #189
VAN
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #190
NYI
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #191
BOS
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #192
MIN
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #193
LA
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #194
NJ
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #195
OTT
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #196
CBJ
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #197
FLA
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #198
BUF
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day30 - #199
TOR
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day30 - #200
NJ
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day30 - #201
CGY
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day30 - #202
PHI
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #203
WSH
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #204
UTA
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #205
NYI
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #206
MTL
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #207
OTT
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #208
BUF
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #209
CBJ
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #210
WPG
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #211
VAN
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #212
CHI
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #213
BOS
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day32 - #214
NJ
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day32 - #215
SEA
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day32 - #216
WPG
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #217
OTT
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #218
PIT
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #219
TOR
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #220
TB
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #221
STL
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #222
CGY
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #223
CHI
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #224
CBJ
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #225
BUF
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #226
EDM
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #227
EDM
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #228
OTT
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #229
UTA
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #230
WPG
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #231
MIN
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day35 - #232
CGY
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day35 - #233
COL
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day35 - #234
VGK
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day35 - #235
DET
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #236
WPG
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #237
CAR
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #238
DAL
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #239
VGK
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #240
DET
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #241
EDM
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #242
ANA
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #243
STL
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #244
COL
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #245
UTA
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #246
MIN
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day37 - #247
CGY
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day37 - #248
CHI
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day37 - #249
SJ
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day37 - #250
OTT
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #251
NSH
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #252
CHI
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #253
UTA
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #254
PHI
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #255
CAR
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #256
STL
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #257
VGK
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #258
VAN
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #259
DAL
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #260
BOS
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #261
ANA
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day39 - #262
SJ
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day39 - #263
ANA
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day39 - #264
CBJ
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #265
PIT
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #266
UTA
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #267
CHI
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #268
NJ
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #269
VAN
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #270
STL
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #271
TB
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #272
FLA
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #273
MTL
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #274
DET
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #275
NYR
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #276
SJ
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #277
VGK
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #278
FLA
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #279
PIT
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #280
PHI
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #281
NJ
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #282
TB
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Kraken Seattle
GP: 4 | W: 3 | L: 0 | OTL: 1 | P: 7 Firebirds

Weekly Schedule

Game 49
Golden KnightsGolden Knights1
KrakenKraken4
Game 38
FlamesFlames1
KrakenKraken2
SO
Game 68
KrakenKraken
Red WingsRed Wings
Game 86
KrakenKraken
CapitalsCapitals
Game 102
KrakenKraken
FlyersFlyers

Team Leaders

Nazem Kadri
Points Leader
Nazem Kadri
C
5
Matty Beniers
Goals Leader
Matty Beniers
C
3
Nazem Kadri
Assists Leader
Nazem Kadri
C
4
Darcy Kuemper
Wins Leader
Darcy Kuemper
G
3

Team Info

General Manager David Sirard
Head Coach Joe Sacco
Captain Taylor Hall
Assistant Captain 1 Matty Beniers
Assistant Captain 2 Mattias Ekholm

Team Stats

Goals For 14
Goals Allowed 10
Shots For 127
Shots Against 144
Power Play Goals 3
Shorthanded Goals 4

Team Performance

Goals Per Game 3.50
Goals Against Per Game 2.50
Power Play % 17.6%
Penalty Kill % 81.0%

Team Finance

Salary Cap $98,272,024
Budget $597,265,499
Available $5,727,976
Cap Space 5.5%

Team vs League Average

Goals For/Game
3.5
Penguins: 4.5
Goals Against/Game
2.5
Oilers: 4.75
Shots For/Game
31.8
Devils: 40
Power Play %
17.6%
Penguins: 40%
Penalty Kill %
81%
Ducks: 100%
Hits/Game
25.3
Blues: 29.8
Team
League Average

Team Roster

Player POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV Age Years Salary
Rickard RakellRW100.0072359580769087755777826879847405573332$5,000,000
Nazem KadriC100.0066408179718890787679776678888005572353$7,000,000
Carter VerhaegheLW100.0070358481778890765677756678747605672317$7,000,000
Pavel ZachaC100.0068419176898890758377747273767405672291$4,750,000
Cutter GauthierLW100.0068369182818690787774806679626705672226$13,500,000
Taylor HallLW100.0065368678778590755874716573877705670342$3,166,667
Ilya MikheyevRW100.0061369377798790695267728171757705670314$3,850,000
Noah CatesC100.0071428970798790717573708169717005670273$4,000,000
Joel ArmiaRW100.0071379067868488685667668865807405669331$2,500,000
Matty BeniersC100.0062389377768990757873726874667005669235$7,142,857
Stefan NoesenRW100.0075487668788582665967706372767805667331$2,062,500
Jack McBainLW100.0091687169908390658166647663686705667264$4,250,000
Mattias EkholmD100.0067398872949288703080677956877805671363$4,000,000
Brady SkjeiD100.0067378475859390733076638055817305670325$7,000,000
Nick SeelerD100.0075688566838890633070588450767405667332$2,700,000
Ian ColeD100.0071527564858990623073549049887705667371$4,000,000
Brian DumoulinD100.0065389366898790623073568049837605667352$4,000,000
Will BorgenD100.0074718368838890633069617951727105667294$4,100,000

Goaltenders

Player CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV Age Years Salary
Darcy Kuemper100.009490849293929493929493859005675361$5,250,000
Charlie Lindgren100.008882777887868887868887768705772322$3,000,000
Carl Lindbom100.007886827577767877767877636905466233$900,000
Hampton Slukynsky (R)100.007871687377767877767877616505466213$1,075,000
Chase Wutzke (R)100.006170677968646264636563575204958203$958,333

Players Statistics

Player GP G A P +/- PIM Shots Hits FO% PPG GA TA
Nazem Kadri4145+3011745.06%000
Rickard Rakell4224+2416333.33%000
Mattias Ekholm4134+32780.00%100
Matty Beniers4303+408244.44%000
Carter Verhaeghe4213+20171128.57%100
Brady Skjei4123+2211110.00%000
Taylor Hall4112+4284100.00%000
Nick Seeler4112-22180.00%000
Brian Dumoulin4022+44130.00%000
Will Borgen4022+46190.00%000
Cutter Gauthier4022-369745.45%000
Ian Cole4101-3126110.00%100
Joel Armia4011+4295100.00%000
Pavel Zacha4011-224551.92%000
Stefan Noesen4000+0010100.00%000
Ilya Mikheyev4000-3012633.33%000
Jack McBain4000+00310.00%000
Noah Cates4000+002040.91%000

Goaltenders Statistics

Player GP W L OTL GAA SV% Mins GA SA SO PS% A PIM
Darcy Kuemper43012.430.931247101440100.0%00

Team Schedule

Game # Jour Visiteur @ Local Score Résultat Type Boxscore
163KrakenKraken@FlamesFlames3 - 4LOTBoxscore
285KrakenKraken@OilersOilers5 - 4WOTBoxscore
386FlamesFlames@KrakenKraken1 - 2WSOBoxscore
498Golden KnightsGolden Knights@KrakenKraken1 - 4WRegBoxscore
6811KrakenKraken@Red WingsRed WingsTBD-Reg
8613KrakenKraken@CapitalsCapitalsTBD-Reg
10215KrakenKraken@FlyersFlyersTBD-Reg
11017KrakenKraken@LightningLightningTBD-Reg
13319KrakenKraken@PanthersPanthersTBD-Reg
15122Red WingsRed Wings@KrakenKrakenTBD-Reg
16024MammothMammoth@KrakenKrakenTBD-Reg
17326WildWild@KrakenKrakenTBD-Reg
19930Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@KrakenKrakenTBD-Reg
21532KrakenKraken@FlamesFlamesTBD-Reg
24737FlamesFlames@KrakenKrakenTBD-Reg
27540RangersRangers@KrakenKrakenTBD-Reg
30545HurricanesHurricanes@KrakenKrakenTBD-Reg
32047KrakenKraken@HurricanesHurricanesTBD-Reg
35052CanucksCanucks@KrakenKrakenTBD-Reg
36953KrakenKraken@SharksSharksTBD-Reg
38455DucksDucks@KrakenKrakenTBD-Reg
39457BlackhawksBlackhawks@KrakenKrakenTBD-Reg
40358KrakenKraken@OilersOilersTBD-Reg
41759OilersOilers@KrakenKrakenTBD-Reg
44262StarsStars@KrakenKrakenTBD-Reg
44964StarsStars@KrakenKrakenTBD-Reg
46365KrakenKraken@DucksDucksTBD-Reg
47867SabresSabres@KrakenKrakenTBD-Reg
48869KrakenKraken@SharksSharksTBD-Reg
50171CapitalsCapitals@KrakenKrakenTBD-Reg
51673PredatorsPredators@KrakenKrakenTBD-Reg
54676KrakenKraken@PredatorsPredatorsTBD-Reg
55678KrakenKraken@Blue JacketsBlue JacketsTBD-Reg
56179KrakenKraken@PenguinsPenguinsTBD-Reg
58381KrakenKraken@AvalancheAvalancheTBD-Reg
59483SharksSharks@KrakenKrakenTBD-Reg
62787FlyersFlyers@KrakenKrakenTBD-Reg
63788KrakenKraken@CanucksCanucksTBD-Reg
66791IslandersIslanders@KrakenKrakenTBD-Reg
67292CanucksCanucks@KrakenKrakenTBD-Reg
68294LightningLightning@KrakenKrakenTBD-Reg
70797KrakenKraken@AvalancheAvalancheTBD-Reg
71498KrakenKraken@Golden KnightsGolden KnightsTBD-Reg
735101PanthersPanthers@KrakenKrakenTBD-Reg
753103KrakenKraken@CanucksCanucksTBD-Reg
770105SharksSharks@KrakenKrakenTBD-Reg
778107Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@KrakenKrakenTBD-Reg
788108KrakenKraken@KingsKingsTBD-Reg
804110KrakenKraken@SabresSabresTBD-Reg
813112KrakenKraken@IslandersIslandersTBD-Reg
833114KrakenKraken@RangersRangersTBD-Reg
837115KrakenKraken@DevilsDevilsTBD-Reg
859117KrakenKraken@WildWildTBD-Reg
878120DevilsDevils@KrakenKrakenTBD-Reg
887123CanadiensCanadiens@KrakenKrakenTBD-Reg
923129BluesBlues@KrakenKrakenTBD-Reg
931131PenguinsPenguins@KrakenKrakenTBD-Reg
948133SenatorsSenators@KrakenKrakenTBD-Reg
964135KrakenKraken@MammothMammothTBD-Reg
971136KrakenKraken@KingsKingsTBD-Reg
989138BruinsBruins@KrakenKrakenTBD-Reg
999140KrakenKraken@DucksDucksTBD-Reg
1027143JetsJets@KrakenKrakenTBD-Reg
1042145KrakenKraken@JetsJetsTBD-Reg
1054147KrakenKraken@Maple LeafsMaple LeafsTBD-Reg
1056148KrakenKraken@CanadiensCanadiensTBD-Reg
1074150KrakenKraken@SenatorsSenatorsTBD-Reg
1089152KrakenKraken@BruinsBruinsTBD-Reg
1114155KingsKings@KrakenKrakenTBD-Reg
1127157OilersOilers@KrakenKrakenTBD-Reg
1141159BluesBlues@KrakenKrakenTBD-Reg
1154161KrakenKraken@Golden KnightsGolden KnightsTBD-Reg
1171163AvalancheAvalanche@KrakenKrakenTBD-Reg
1192165KingsKings@KrakenKrakenTBD-Reg
1204167Golden KnightsGolden Knights@KrakenKrakenTBD-Reg
1211169DucksDucks@KrakenKrakenTBD-Reg
1235171KrakenKraken@WildWildTBD-Reg
1240172KrakenKraken@BlackhawksBlackhawksTBD-Reg
1256174MammothMammoth@KrakenKrakenTBD-Reg
1278178JetsJets@KrakenKrakenTBD-Reg
1299180KrakenKraken@StarsStarsTBD-Reg
1308181KrakenKraken@PredatorsPredatorsTBD-Reg
1320183KrakenKraken@BluesBluesTBD-Reg
1335185KrakenKraken@BlackhawksBlackhawksTBD-Reg

Statistiques du calendrier

84
Total Games
4
Played
3
Wins
1
Losses
7
Points
75%
Win %
42
Home
42
Away

Team Lines

Lignes d'attaque 5vs5

Ligne Ailier gauche Centre Ailier droit Temps %
1 Carter Verhaeghe Nazem Kadri Rickard Rakell 40
2 Cutter Gauthier Pavel Zacha Ilya Mikheyev 30
3 Taylor Hall Matty Beniers Joel Armia 20
4 Jack McBain Noah Cates Stefan Noesen 10

Lignes de défense 5vs5

Ligne Défenseur Défenseur Temps %
1 Mattias Ekholm Brady Skjei 40
2 Ian Cole Nick Seeler 30
3 Brian Dumoulin Will Borgen 20
4 Mattias Ekholm Brady Skjei 10

Lignes d'attaque puissance numérique

Ligne Ailier gauche Centre Ailier droit Temps %
1 Carter Verhaeghe Nazem Kadri Rickard Rakell 60
2 Cutter Gauthier Pavel Zacha Ilya Mikheyev 40

Lignes de défense puissance numérique

Ligne Défenseur Défenseur Temps %
1 Mattias Ekholm Brady Skjei 60
2 Ian Cole Nick Seeler 40

Lignes d'attaque pénalité 4 joueurs

Ligne Centre Ailier Temps %
1 Nazem Kadri Rickard Rakell 60
2 Pavel Zacha Carter Verhaeghe 40

Lignes de défense pénalité 4 joueurs

Ligne Défenseur Défenseur Temps %
1 Mattias Ekholm Brady Skjei 60
2 Ian Cole Nick Seeler 40

Lignes pénalité 3 joueurs

Ligne Ailier Temps % Défenseur Défenseur Temps %
1 Nazem Kadri 60 Mattias Ekholm Brady Skjei 60
2 Rickard Rakell 40 Ian Cole Nick Seeler 40

Tirs de barrage

Joueurs
Nazem Kadri, Rickard Rakell, Pavel Zacha, Carter Verhaeghe, Cutter Gauthier

Gardiens

Ordre
#1 : Charlie Lindgren, #2 : Darcy Kuemper

Prolongation attaque

Joueurs
Nazem Kadri, Rickard Rakell, Pavel Zacha, Carter Verhaeghe, Cutter Gauthier

Prolongation défense

Joueurs
Mattias Ekholm, Brady Skjei, Ian Cole, Nick Seeler, Brian Dumoulin

Depth Chart

Attaquants

Ailier gauche Centre Ailier droit
Carter VerhaegheAGE: 31PO: 0OV: 72
Cutter GauthierAGE: 22PO: 0OV: 72
Taylor HallAGE: 34PO: 0OV: 70
Jack McBainAGE: 26PO: 0OV: 67
Cole ReinhardtAGE: 26PO: 0OV: 63
Quinn Finley (R)AGE: 22PO: 0OV: 61
Jon-Randall AvonAGE: 23PO: 0OV: 59
Noah Dower Nilsson (R)AGE: 21PO: 0OV: 59
Connor ClattenburgAGE: 21PO: 0OV: 58
Nazem KadriAGE: 35PO: 0OV: 72
Pavel ZachaAGE: 29PO: 0OV: 72
Noah CatesAGE: 27PO: 0OV: 70
Matty BeniersAGE: 23PO: 0OV: 69
Zack MacEwenAGE: 30PO: 0OV: 63
Josh SamanskiAGE: 24PO: 0OV: 62
Akil ThomasAGE: 26PO: 0OV: 61
Grant Slukynsky (R)AGE: 24PO: 0OV: 61
Braeden Cootes (R)AGE: 19PO: 0OV: 60
Rickard RakellAGE: 33PO: 0OV: 73
Ilya MikheyevAGE: 31PO: 0OV: 70
Joel ArmiaAGE: 33PO: 0OV: 69
Stefan NoesenAGE: 33PO: 0OV: 67
Boria Valis (R)AGE: 22PO: 0OV: 61
Cam SquiresAGE: 21PO: 0OV: 60
Noah Powell (R)AGE: 21PO: 0OV: 58
Austin RoestAGE: 22PO: 0OV: 56
Eddie Genborg (R)AGE: 19PO: 0OV: 56

Défenseurs et Gardiens

Défenseur #1 Gardien
Mattias EkholmAGE: 36PO: 0OV: 71
Brady SkjeiAGE: 32PO: 0OV: 70
Nick SeelerAGE: 33PO: 0OV: 67
Ian ColeAGE: 37PO: 0OV: 67
Brian DumoulinAGE: 35PO: 0OV: 67
Will BorgenAGE: 29PO: 0OV: 67
Dylan McIlrathAGE: 34PO: 0OV: 61
Matthew Andonovski (R)AGE: 21PO: 0OV: 61
Topias VilenAGE: 23PO: 0OV: 60
Ty NelsonAGE: 22PO: 0OV: 60
Daniel Nieminen (R)AGE: 20PO: 0OV: 60
Carson LambosAGE: 23PO: 0OV: 59
Blake SmithAGE: 21PO: 0OV: 58
Lukas DragicevicAGE: 21PO: 0OV: 57
Darcy KuemperAGE: 36PO: 0OV: 75
Charlie LindgrenAGE: 32PO: 0OV: 72
Carl LindbomAGE: 23PO: 0OV: 66
Hampton Slukynsky (R)AGE: 21PO: 0OV: 66
Chase Wutzke (R)AGE: 20PO: 0OV: 58

Kraken - Draft Picks

Year Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7
2027SEASEABUFCBJSEASEANYR
2028SEASEASEASEASEASEA
2029SEASEASEASEASEASEASEA
2030SEASEASEASEASEASEASEA
2031SEASEASEASEASEASEASEA
Conditional

Salary Cap Overview

Salary Cap Summary

$104,000,000
League Salary Cap
$597,265,499
Current Bank Account
2026
Current League Year
Player Name POS Age Birthday Terms Contract Cap % Year 2026Year 2027Year 2028Year 2029Year 2030
Forwards
Carter VerhaegheLW311995-08-14TW 76.73%7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$
Cutter GauthierLW222004-01-19TW 612.98%13,500,000$13,500,000$13,500,000$13,500,000$13,500,000$
Ilya MikheyevRW311994-10-10TW 43.70%3,850,000$3,850,000$3,850,000$3,850,000$UFA [Age: 35]
Jack McBainLW262000-01-06TW 44.09%4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$UFA [Age: 30]
Joel ArmiaRW331993-05-31TW 12.40%2,500,000$UFA [Age: 33]
Matty BeniersC232002-11-05TW 56.87%7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$
Nazem KadriC351990-10-06TW 36.73%7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$UFA [Age: 38]
Noah CatesC271999-02-05TW 33.85%4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$UFA [Age: 30]
Pavel ZachaC291997-04-06TW 14.57%4,750,000$UFA [Age: 30]
Rickard RakellRW331993-05-05TW 24.81%5,000,000$5,000,000$UFA [Age: 34]
Stefan NoesenRW331993-02-12TW 11.98%2,062,500$UFA [Age: 34]
Taylor HallLW341991-11-14TW 23.04%3,166,667$3,166,667$UFA [Age: 36]
Average (12)29.7561.75%64,222,024$54,909,524$46,742,857$35,742,857$27,642,857$
Defensemen
Brady SkjeiD321994-03-26TW 56.73%7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$
Brian DumoulinD351991-09-06TW 23.85%4,000,000$4,000,000$UFA [Age: 36]
Ian ColeD371989-02-21TW 13.85%4,000,000$UFA [Age: 38]
Mattias EkholmD361990-05-24TW 33.85%4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$UFA [Age: 38]
Nick SeelerD331993-06-03TW 22.60%2,700,000$2,700,000$UFA [Age: 34]
Will BorgenD291996-12-19TW 43.94%4,100,000$4,100,000$4,100,000$4,100,000$UFA [Age: 33]
Average (6)33.6724.81%25,800,000$21,800,000$15,100,000$11,100,000$7,000,000$
Goalies
Charlie LindgrenG321993-12-18TW 22.88%3,000,000$3,000,000$UFA [Age: 34]
Darcy KuemperG361990-05-05TW 15.05%5,250,000$UFA [Age: 36]
Average (2)34.007.93%8,250,000$3,000,000$0$0$0$
Special Salary Cap Value2,750,000$2,750,000$0$0$0$
Total (20)97.14%101,022,024$82,459,524$61,842,857$46,842,857$34,642,857$

Terms Legend

FV: Force Waiver
NT: No Trade Clause
IN: Injured
TW: Two-Way Contract
RFA: Restricted Free Agent
UFA: Unrestricted Free Agent
Note: Salary Cap Overview based on league salary cap of $104,000,000.

Farm Team Salary Cap Overview

Player Name POS Age Birthday Terms Contract Cap % Year 2026Year 2027Year 2028Year 2029Year 2030
Farm Forwards
Akil ThomasC262000-01-02TW 10.00%0$UFA [Age: 27]
Boria ValisRW222004-04-08TW 20.00%0$922,500$RFA [Age: 24]
Braeden CootesC192007-02-09TW 30.00%0$974,167$974,167$RFA [Age: 22]
Cam SquiresRW212005-04-11TW 20.00%0$938,333$RFA [Age: 22]
Cole ReinhardtLW262000-02-01TW 10.00%0$UFA [Age: 27]
Eddie GenborgRW192007-04-20TW 30.00%0$997,500$997,500$RFA [Age: 21]
Jon-Randall AvonLW232003-07-04TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 23]
Josh SamanskiC242002-03-22TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 25]
Noah Dower NilssonLW212005-04-25TW 30.00%0$990,000$990,000$RFA [Age: 23]
Noah PowellRW212005-02-02TW 30.00%0$985,000$985,000$RFA [Age: 24]
Quinn FinleyLW222004-08-08TW 20.00%0$980,000$RFA [Age: 23]
Zack MacEwenC301996-07-08TW 20.00%0$850,000$UFA [Age: 31]
Average (12)22.830.00%0$7,637,500$3,946,667$0$0$
Farm Defensemen
Carson LambosD232003-01-14TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 24]
Daniel NieminenD202006-03-01TW 30.00%0$975,000$975,000$RFA [Age: 23]
Dylan McIlrathD341992-04-20TW 10.00%0$UFA [Age: 34]
Matthew AndonovskiD212005-03-14TW 20.00%0$928,333$RFA [Age: 23]
Topias VilenD232003-04-01TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 24]
Ty NelsonD222004-03-30TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 23]
Average (6)23.830.00%0$1,903,333$975,000$0$0$
Farm Goalies
Carl LindbomG232003-05-20TW 30.00%0$900,000$900,000$RFA [Age: 25]
Hampton SlukynskyG212005-07-02TW 30.00%0$1,075,000$1,075,000$RFA [Age: 23]
Average (2)22.000.00%0$1,975,000$1,975,000$0$0$
Farm Total (20)0.00%0$11,515,833$6,896,667$0$0$

Terms Legend

FV: Force Waiver
NT: No Trade Clause
IN: Injured
TW: Two-Way Contract
RFA: Restricted Free Agent
UFA: Unrestricted Free Agent
Note: Salary Cap Overview based on league salary cap of $104,000,000.

Team Prospects

Prospect Team Name Draft Year Overall Pick
Adam NemecKraken202649
Alex KostovKraken2026187
Aron DahlqvistKraken2025178
Axel ElofssonKraken202682
Cayden LindstromKraken20246
Cole McKinneyKraken202550
Hank KempfKraken2021193
Justin PoirierKraken202468
Kamil BednarikKraken202457
Liam PetterssonKraken202582
Luke OsburnKraken2024132
Manix LandryKraken2021131
Nils BartholdssonKraken2026101
Patrik HamrlaKraken202199
Philip SvedebackKraken2021106
Quinn BeauchesneKraken2025114
Raoul BoilardKraken202495
Ryan RoobroeckKraken202625
Tnias MathurinKraken2022131
Tomas MrsicKraken2024113
Veeti VaisanenKraken2024100
Vilho VanhataloKraken2026143
Vladimir GrudininKraken2022163
Total Prospects: 23

Recent Transactions

Aucune transaction récente

Injuries

Player POS Status Length
Aucun joueur blessé