Day10 - #56
UTA
2
BOS
3
BoxScore
Day10 - #57
CHI
2
NYI
4
BoxScore
Day10 - #58
PHI
3
OTT
0
BoxScore
Day10 - #59
TOR
8
VGK
1
BoxScore
Day10 - #60
VAN
3
CAR
6
BoxScore
Day10 - #61
NSH
3
MTL
4
BoxScore
Day10 - #62
MIN
0
TB
1
BoxScore
Day10 - #63
DAL
3
BUF
4
BoxScore
Day10 - #64
SJ
0
STL
3
BoxScore
Day10 - #65
COL
3
CGY
1
BoxScore
Day11 - #66
NYR
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day11 - #67
PIT
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day11 - #68
SEA
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day11 - #69
ANA
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #70
TB
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #71
NSH
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #72
UTA
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #73
VAN
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #74
MIN
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #75
ANA
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #76
TOR
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #77
DET
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #78
LA
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #79
PHI
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #80
CAR
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #81
DAL
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #82
CBJ
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day12 - #83
EDM
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day13 - #84
VAN
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day13 - #85
CAR
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day13 - #86
SEA
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day14 - #87
FLA
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day14 - #88
VGK
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day14 - #89
OTT
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #90
BOS
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #91
VGK
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #92
BUF
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #93
CGY
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #94
TOR
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #95
TB
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #96
WSH
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #97
MIN
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #98
EDM
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #99
STL
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #100
PIT
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #101
VAN
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #102
SEA
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #103
COL
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #104
FLA
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day15 - #105
NJ
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day16 - #106
DAL
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day16 - #107
MTL
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #108
NYR
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #109
NYI
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #110
SEA
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #111
CGY
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #112
SJ
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #113
UTA
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #114
VAN
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #115
BUF
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #116
STL
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #117
WPG
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day17 - #118
PHI
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day18 - #119
BOS
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day18 - #120
PIT
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #121
OTT
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #122
BOS
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #123
BUF
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #124
PIT
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #125
NYI
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #126
NJ
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #127
DAL
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #128
STL
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #129
NYR
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #130
SJ
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #131
VAN
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #132
EDM
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #133
SEA
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day19 - #134
CAR
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day20 - #135
CAR
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day20 - #136
CBJ
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day21 - #137
COL
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day21 - #138
ANA
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day21 - #139
SJ
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day21 - #140
PIT
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #141
WPG
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #142
TOR
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #143
CAR
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #144
LA
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #145
SJ
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #146
MIN
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #147
TB
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #148
COL
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #149
BOS
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #150
ANA
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day22 - #151
DET
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day23 - #152
FLA
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day23 - #153
PHI
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #154
LA
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #155
FLA
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #156
NYR
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #157
NSH
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #158
MIN
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #159
WPG
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #160
UTA
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #161
CAR
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #162
SJ
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #163
ANA
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #164
DET
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day24 - #165
VGK
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day25 - #166
TB
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day25 - #167
MTL
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #168
BUF
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #169
TB
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #170
NYR
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #171
LA
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #172
TOR
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #173
MIN
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #174
SJ
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #175
CAR
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #176
DET
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #177
ANA
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #178
VGK
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day26 - #179
NSH
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #180
FLA
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #181
COL
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #182
NYI
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #183
MTL
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day27 - #184
MIN
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day28 - #185
LA
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day28 - #186
TOR
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day28 - #187
DET
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #188
MTL
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #189
VAN
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #190
NYI
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #191
BOS
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #192
MIN
vs
UTA
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #193
LA
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #194
NJ
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #195
OTT
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #196
CBJ
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #197
FLA
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day29 - #198
BUF
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day30 - #199
TOR
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day30 - #200
NJ
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day30 - #201
CGY
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day30 - #202
PHI
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #203
WSH
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #204
UTA
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #205
NYI
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #206
MTL
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #207
OTT
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #208
BUF
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #209
CBJ
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #210
WPG
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #211
VAN
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #212
CHI
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day31 - #213
BOS
vs
STL
@
To Be Played
Day32 - #214
NJ
vs
VGK
@
To Be Played
Day32 - #215
SEA
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day32 - #216
WPG
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #217
OTT
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #218
PIT
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #219
TOR
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #220
TB
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #221
STL
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #222
CGY
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #223
CHI
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #224
CBJ
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #225
BUF
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day33 - #226
EDM
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #227
EDM
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #228
OTT
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #229
UTA
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #230
WPG
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day34 - #231
MIN
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day35 - #232
CGY
vs
SJ
@
To Be Played
Day35 - #233
COL
vs
CHI
@
To Be Played
Day35 - #234
VGK
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day35 - #235
DET
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #236
WPG
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #237
CAR
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #238
DAL
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #239
VGK
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #240
DET
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #241
EDM
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #242
ANA
vs
VAN
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #243
STL
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #244
COL
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #245
UTA
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day36 - #246
MIN
vs
PHI
@
To Be Played
Day37 - #247
CGY
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day37 - #248
CHI
vs
FLA
@
To Be Played
Day37 - #249
SJ
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day37 - #250
OTT
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #251
NSH
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #252
CHI
vs
TB
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #253
UTA
vs
MTL
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #254
PHI
vs
NYR
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #255
CAR
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #256
STL
vs
NJ
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #257
VGK
vs
DET
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #258
VAN
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #259
DAL
vs
CBJ
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #260
BOS
vs
PIT
@
To Be Played
Day38 - #261
ANA
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day39 - #262
SJ
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day39 - #263
ANA
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day39 - #264
CBJ
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #265
PIT
vs
LA
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #266
UTA
vs
OTT
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #267
CHI
vs
CAR
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #268
NJ
vs
NYI
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #269
VAN
vs
EDM
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #270
STL
vs
NSH
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #271
TB
vs
MIN
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #272
FLA
vs
WSH
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #273
MTL
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #274
DET
vs
COL
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #275
NYR
vs
SEA
@
To Be Played
Day40 - #276
SJ
vs
DAL
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #277
VGK
vs
BUF
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #278
FLA
vs
BOS
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #279
PIT
vs
ANA
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #280
PHI
vs
CGY
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #281
NJ
vs
TOR
@
To Be Played
Day41 - #282
TB
vs
WPG
@
To Be Played
Blackhawks Chicago
GP: 5 | W: 1 | L: 4 | OTL: 0 | P: 2 Icehogs

Weekly Schedule

Game 57
BlackhawksBlackhawks2
IslandersIslanders4
Game 44
BluesBlues3
BlackhawksBlackhawks5
Game 80
HurricanesHurricanes
BlackhawksBlackhawks
Game 100
PenguinsPenguins
BlackhawksBlackhawks
Game 117
JetsJets
BlackhawksBlackhawks

Team Leaders

Frank Vatrano
Points Leader
Frank Vatrano
LW
4
Frank Vatrano
Goals Leader
Frank Vatrano
LW
3
Morgan Frost
Assists Leader
Morgan Frost
C
3
Elvis Merzlikins
Wins Leader
Elvis Merzlikins
G
1

Team Info

General Manager Philippe Matte
Head Coach Ryan Huska
Captain Neal Pionk
Assistant Captain 1 Jack Roslovic
Assistant Captain 2 Frank Vatrano

Team Stats

Goals For 11
Goals Allowed 18
Shots For 116
Shots Against 171
Power Play Goals 3
Shorthanded Goals 4

Team Performance

Goals Per Game 2.20
Goals Against Per Game 3.60
Power Play % 15.8%
Penalty Kill % 81.8%

Team Finance

Salary Cap $73,191,189
Budget $430,748,409
Available $30,808,811
Cap Space 29.6%

Team vs League Average

Goals For/Game
2.2
Penguins: 4.5
Goals Against/Game
3.6
Oilers: 4.75
Shots For/Game
23.2
Devils: 40
Power Play %
15.8%
Penguins: 40%
Penalty Kill %
81.8%
Ducks: 100%
Hits/Game
24.6
Blues: 29.8
Team
League Average

Team Roster

Player POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV Age Years Salary
Morgan FrostC99.0068359177738690748472716576697004769271$4,375,000
Jack RoslovicRW99.0061359577768588738468756574767304769292$4,000,000
Frank VatranoLW99.0077367374728685715968706772797304768322$4,571,189
Jesperi KotkaniemiC100.0070438568868082678169626466706604766264$4,820,000
Dakota JoshuaLW99.0090737567877981665861656763717304766302$3,250,000
Cole KoepkeRW99.0083399369797786645260637062687004766282$1,450,000
Gabe PerreaultLW100.0065389070708586696268696372626404766211$941,667
Fedor SvechkovC99.0066388970728087687265666864636504766232$1,250,000
Carl GrundstromRW100.0081388769748283655664626359717004765281$1,000,000
Walker DuehrRW100.0078389267828083635658646266697104765282$850,000
Juuso ParssinenC100.0076408869857780657262636766676504765251$1,250,000
Nick LardisLW100.0065359170658689676462696372616305065212$925,000
Neal PionkD99.0077377873729382693077688356767304770315$7,000,000
Pavel MintyukovD99.0069399271798987673073667854646605068225$7,200,000
Nicolas HagueD99.0072777966998984643070617652716904767274$5,500,000
Ryan GravesD100.0082428665948578623063577551737204766313$4,500,000
Scott MayfieldD99.0071507665898788633069567950797404766334$3,500,000
Lian BichselD100.0090567166998382653064636752626404766221$918,333

Goaltenders

Player CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV Age Years Salary
Juuse Saros100.009194896890899190899190818504873317$7,740,000
Elvis Merzlikins99.009087828189889089889089778604973321$5,400,000
Semyon Varlamov100.008073678180797976787976869204867381$2,750,000
Dennis Hildeby100.008086829879788079788079657305267252$841,667
Calle ClangHO7584807974737574737574647105064240$0
Will Cranley100.006473698363626463626463647105258241$850,000

Players Statistics

Player GP G A P +/- PIM Shots Hits FO% PPG GA TA
Frank Vatrano5314-2881543.75%100
Morgan Frost5134-2213151.91%000
Neal Pionk5123-384180.00%100
Pavel Mintyukov5123-310960.00%100
Jack Roslovic5033-2013066.67%000
Ryan Graves5112-14480.00%000
Walker Duehr5112-204550.00%000
Fedor Svechkov5112+008332.95%000
Gabe Perreault5022-2011225.00%000
Jesperi Kotkaniemi5101-2012145.90%000
Nick Lardis5101-202166.67%000
Carl Grundstrom5011-220250.00%000
Dakota Joshua5011+0661822.22%000
Nicolas Hague5011-203150.00%000
Cole Koepke5011+0610233.33%000
Scott Mayfield5000-267100.00%000
Juuso Parssinen5000-200144.00%000
Lian Bichsel5000-182150.00%000

Goaltenders Statistics

Player GP W L OTL GAA SV% Mins GA SA SO PS% A PIM
Elvis Merzlikins51403.610.8952991817100.0%00

Team Schedule

Game # Jour Visiteur @ Local Score Résultat Type Boxscore
11BlackhawksBlackhawks@Golden KnightsGolden Knights2 - 3LRegBoxscore
153BlackhawksBlackhawks@MammothMammoth1 - 5LRegBoxscore
305BlackhawksBlackhawks@SabresSabres1 - 3LRegBoxscore
448BluesBlues@BlackhawksBlackhawks3 - 5WRegBoxscore
5710BlackhawksBlackhawks@IslandersIslanders2 - 4LRegBoxscore
8012HurricanesHurricanes@BlackhawksBlackhawksTBD-Reg
10015PenguinsPenguins@BlackhawksBlackhawksTBD-Reg
11717JetsJets@BlackhawksBlackhawksTBD-Reg
12719StarsStars@BlackhawksBlackhawksTBD-Reg
16725CanadiensCanadiens@BlackhawksBlackhawksTBD-Reg
18027PanthersPanthers@BlackhawksBlackhawksTBD-Reg
19329KingsKings@BlackhawksBlackhawksTBD-Reg
21231BlackhawksBlackhawks@Red WingsRed WingsTBD-Reg
22333BlackhawksBlackhawks@BruinsBruinsTBD-Reg
23335AvalancheAvalanche@BlackhawksBlackhawksTBD-Reg
24837BlackhawksBlackhawks@PanthersPanthersTBD-Reg
25238BlackhawksBlackhawks@LightningLightningTBD-Reg
26740BlackhawksBlackhawks@HurricanesHurricanesTBD-Reg
30445SabresSabres@BlackhawksBlackhawksTBD-Reg
31847JetsJets@BlackhawksBlackhawksTBD-Reg
33750Maple LeafsMaple Leafs@BlackhawksBlackhawksTBD-Reg
35152Blue JacketsBlue Jackets@BlackhawksBlackhawksTBD-Reg
36353BlackhawksBlackhawks@FlamesFlamesTBD-Reg
37354BlackhawksBlackhawks@CanucksCanucksTBD-Reg
39457BlackhawksBlackhawks@KrakenKrakenTBD-Reg
40058RangersRangers@BlackhawksBlackhawksTBD-Reg
42960WildWild@BlackhawksBlackhawksTBD-Reg
43461BlackhawksBlackhawks@JetsJetsTBD-Reg
45064BlackhawksBlackhawks@PredatorsPredatorsTBD-Reg
46265BlackhawksBlackhawks@BluesBluesTBD-Reg
48167OilersOilers@BlackhawksBlackhawksTBD-Reg
49169BlackhawksBlackhawks@PenguinsPenguinsTBD-Reg
50271BlackhawksBlackhawks@JetsJetsTBD-Reg
51973MammothMammoth@BlackhawksBlackhawksTBD-Reg
56679BlackhawksBlackhawks@SenatorsSenatorsTBD-Reg
57781SenatorsSenators@BlackhawksBlackhawksTBD-Reg
61485FlyersFlyers@BlackhawksBlackhawksTBD-Reg
62887Golden KnightsGolden Knights@BlackhawksBlackhawksTBD-Reg
65290BruinsBruins@BlackhawksBlackhawksTBD-Reg
65991BlackhawksBlackhawks@StarsStarsTBD-Reg
67793BlackhawksBlackhawks@CanadiensCanadiensTBD-Reg
70096BlackhawksBlackhawks@RangersRangersTBD-Reg
71298BlackhawksBlackhawks@DevilsDevilsTBD-Reg
72399BlackhawksBlackhawks@FlyersFlyersTBD-Reg
728101MammothMammoth@BlackhawksBlackhawksTBD-Reg
748103BlackhawksBlackhawks@Maple LeafsMaple LeafsTBD-Reg
758105Red WingsRed Wings@BlackhawksBlackhawksTBD-Reg
785107FlamesFlames@BlackhawksBlackhawksTBD-Reg
795109StarsStars@BlackhawksBlackhawksTBD-Reg
811111CanucksCanucks@BlackhawksBlackhawksTBD-Reg
829113Golden KnightsGolden Knights@BlackhawksBlackhawksTBD-Reg
844115BlackhawksBlackhawks@BluesBluesTBD-Reg
852117BlackhawksBlackhawks@DucksDucksTBD-Reg
870119BlackhawksBlackhawks@SharksSharksTBD-Reg
901126BlackhawksBlackhawks@SharksSharksTBD-Reg
903127BlackhawksBlackhawks@DucksDucksTBD-Reg
926129BlackhawksBlackhawks@KingsKingsTBD-Reg
949133BluesBlues@BlackhawksBlackhawksTBD-Reg
967136WildWild@BlackhawksBlackhawksTBD-Reg
977137DevilsDevils@BlackhawksBlackhawksTBD-Reg
997139IslandersIslanders@BlackhawksBlackhawksTBD-Reg
1013142KingsKings@BlackhawksBlackhawksTBD-Reg
1035144AvalancheAvalanche@BlackhawksBlackhawksTBD-Reg
1041145OilersOilers@BlackhawksBlackhawksTBD-Reg
1053147BlackhawksBlackhawks@CanucksCanucksTBD-Reg
1065149BlackhawksBlackhawks@FlamesFlamesTBD-Reg
1072150BlackhawksBlackhawks@OilersOilersTBD-Reg
1091152LightningLightning@BlackhawksBlackhawksTBD-Reg
1106154CapitalsCapitals@BlackhawksBlackhawksTBD-Reg
1131157BlackhawksBlackhawks@AvalancheAvalancheTBD-Reg
1134158DucksDucks@BlackhawksBlackhawksTBD-Reg
1150160SharksSharks@BlackhawksBlackhawksTBD-Reg
1173163BlackhawksBlackhawks@MammothMammothTBD-Reg
1190165BlackhawksBlackhawks@AvalancheAvalancheTBD-Reg
1206167BlackhawksBlackhawks@WildWildTBD-Reg
1223169BlackhawksBlackhawks@Blue JacketsBlue JacketsTBD-Reg
1224170PredatorsPredators@BlackhawksBlackhawksTBD-Reg
1240172KrakenKraken@BlackhawksBlackhawksTBD-Reg
1252174BlackhawksBlackhawks@CapitalsCapitalsTBD-Reg
1265176BlackhawksBlackhawks@PredatorsPredatorsTBD-Reg
1283178BlackhawksBlackhawks@StarsStarsTBD-Reg
1309181BlackhawksBlackhawks@WildWildTBD-Reg
1323183PredatorsPredators@BlackhawksBlackhawksTBD-Reg
1335185KrakenKraken@BlackhawksBlackhawksTBD-Reg

Statistiques du calendrier

84
Total Games
5
Played
1
Wins
4
Losses
2
Points
20%
Win %
42
Home
42
Away

Team Lines

Lignes d'attaque 5vs5

Ligne Ailier gauche Centre Ailier droit Temps %
1 Frank Vatrano Morgan Frost Jack Roslovic 40
2 Dakota Joshua Fedor Svechkov Cole Koepke 30
3 Gabe Perreault Jesperi Kotkaniemi Walker Duehr 20
4 Nick Lardis Juuso Parssinen Carl Grundstrom 10

Lignes de défense 5vs5

Ligne Défenseur Défenseur Temps %
1 Neal Pionk Pavel Mintyukov 40
2 Nicolas Hague Scott Mayfield 30
3 Lian Bichsel Ryan Graves 20
4 Neal Pionk Pavel Mintyukov 10

Lignes d'attaque puissance numérique

Ligne Ailier gauche Centre Ailier droit Temps %
1 Frank Vatrano Morgan Frost Jack Roslovic 60
2 Dakota Joshua Fedor Svechkov Cole Koepke 40

Lignes de défense puissance numérique

Ligne Défenseur Défenseur Temps %
1 Neal Pionk Pavel Mintyukov 60
2 Nicolas Hague Scott Mayfield 40

Lignes d'attaque pénalité 4 joueurs

Ligne Centre Ailier Temps %
1 Morgan Frost Jack Roslovic 60
2 Frank Vatrano Fedor Svechkov 40

Lignes de défense pénalité 4 joueurs

Ligne Défenseur Défenseur Temps %
1 Neal Pionk Pavel Mintyukov 60
2 Nicolas Hague Scott Mayfield 40

Lignes pénalité 3 joueurs

Ligne Ailier Temps % Défenseur Défenseur Temps %
1 Morgan Frost 60 Neal Pionk Pavel Mintyukov 60
2 Jack Roslovic 40 Nicolas Hague Scott Mayfield 40

Tirs de barrage

Joueurs
Morgan Frost, Jack Roslovic, Frank Vatrano, Fedor Svechkov, Jesperi Kotkaniemi

Gardiens

Ordre
#1 : Elvis Merzlikins, #2 : Juuse Saros

Prolongation attaque

Joueurs
Morgan Frost, Jack Roslovic, Frank Vatrano, Fedor Svechkov, Jesperi Kotkaniemi

Prolongation défense

Joueurs
Neal Pionk, Pavel Mintyukov, Nicolas Hague, Scott Mayfield, Lian Bichsel

Depth Chart

Attaquants

Ailier gauche Centre Ailier droit
Frank VatranoAGE: 32PO: 0OV: 68
Dakota JoshuaAGE: 30PO: 0OV: 66
Gabe PerreaultAGE: 21PO: 0OV: 66
Nick LardisAGE: 21PO: 0OV: 65
Berkly CattonAGE: 20PO: 0OV: 63
Nick AbruzzeseAGE: 27PO: 0OV: 62
Parker FordAGE: 26PO: 0OV: 60
A.J. Spellacy (R)AGE: 20PO: 0OV: 59
Chase BradleyAGE: 24PO: 0OV: 58
Jaxon FuderAGE: 20PO: 0OV: 57
Morgan FrostAGE: 27PO: 0OV: 69
Jesperi KotkaniemiAGE: 26PO: 0OV: 66
Fedor SvechkovAGE: 23PO: 0OV: 66
Juuso ParssinenAGE: 25PO: 0OV: 65
Tyson JostAGE: 28PO: 0OV: 64
Jonathan Castagna (R)AGE: 21PO: 0OV: 61
Julius Miettinen (R)AGE: 20PO: 0OV: 60
Xavier BourgaultAGE: 23PO: 0OV: 60
Jack RoslovicAGE: 29PO: 0OV: 69
Cole KoepkeAGE: 28PO: 0OV: 66
Carl GrundstromAGE: 28PO: 0OV: 65
Walker DuehrAGE: 28PO: 0OV: 65
Rutger McGroartyAGE: 22PO: 0OV: 64
Nathan BastianAGE: 28PO: 0OV: 63
Bradly NadeauAGE: 21PO: 0OV: 63
Yegor SidorovAGE: 22PO: 0OV: 60

Défenseurs et Gardiens

Défenseur #1 Gardien
Neal PionkAGE: 31PO: 0OV: 70
Pavel MintyukovAGE: 22PO: 0OV: 68
Nicolas HagueAGE: 27PO: 0OV: 67
Ryan GravesAGE: 31PO: 0OV: 66
Scott MayfieldAGE: 33PO: 0OV: 66
Lian BichselAGE: 22PO: 0OV: 66
Justin BarronAGE: 24PO: 0OV: 65
Drew HellesonAGE: 25PO: 0OV: 65
Pierre-Olivier JosephAGE: 27PO: 0OV: 63
Tobias BjornfotAGE: 25PO: 0OV: 62
Isaak PhillipsAGE: 24PO: 0OV: 62
Steven SantiniAGE: 31PO: 0OV: 61
Kyle BurroughsAGE: 31PO: 0OV: 60
Connor MackeyAGE: 30PO: 0OV: 59
Billy SweezeyAGE: 30PO: 0OV: 59
Alberts Smits (R)AGE: 18PO: 0OV: 59
Sawyer MynioAGE: 21PO: 0OV: 58
Juuse SarosAGE: 31PO: 0OV: 73
Elvis MerzlikinsAGE: 32PO: 0OV: 73
Semyon VarlamovAGE: 38PO: 0OV: 67
Dennis HildebyAGE: 25PO: 0OV: 67
Calle ClangAGE: 24PO: 0OV: 64
Will CranleyAGE: 24PO: 0OV: 58

Blackhawks - Draft Picks

Year Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7
2027CHINYRPHILA CBJCHICOLCHI
2028CHICHICHICHICHICHICHI
2029CHICHICHICHICHICHICHI
2030CHICHICHICHICHICHICHI
2031CHICHICHICHICHICHICHI
Conditional

Salary Cap Overview

Salary Cap Summary

$104,000,000
League Salary Cap
$430,748,409
Current Bank Account
2026
Current League Year
Player Name POS Age Birthday Terms Contract Cap % Year 2026Year 2027Year 2028Year 2029Year 2030
Forwards
Carl GrundstromRW281997-12-01TW 10.96%1,000,000$UFA [Age: 29]
Cole KoepkeRW281998-05-17TW 21.39%1,450,000$1,450,000$UFA [Age: 29]
Dakota JoshuaLW301996-05-15TW 23.13%3,250,000$3,250,000$UFA [Age: 31]
Fedor SvechkovC232003-04-05TW 21.20%1,250,000$1,250,000$RFA [Age: 25]
Frank VatranoLW321994-03-14TW 24.40%4,571,189$4,571,189$UFA [Age: 34]
Gabe PerreaultLW212005-05-07TW 10.91%941,667$RFA [Age: 21]
Jack RoslovicRW291997-01-29TW 23.85%4,000,000$4,000,000$UFA [Age: 31]
Jesperi KotkaniemiC262000-07-06TW 44.63%4,820,000$4,820,000$4,820,000$4,820,000$UFA [Age: 29]
Juuso ParssinenC252001-02-01TW 11.20%1,250,000$RFA [Age: 26]
Morgan FrostC271999-05-14TW 14.21%4,375,000$UFA [Age: 27]
Nick LardisLW212005-07-08TW 20.89%925,000$925,000$RFA [Age: 22]
Walker DuehrRW281997-11-23TW 20.82%850,000$850,000$UFA [Age: 30]
Average (12)26.5027.58%28,682,856$21,116,189$4,820,000$4,820,000$0$
Defensemen
Lian BichselD222004-05-18TW 10.88%918,333$RFA [Age: 22]
Neal PionkD311995-07-29TW 56.73%7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$
Nicolas HagueD271998-12-05TW 45.29%5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$UFA [Age: 31]
Pavel MintyukovD222003-11-25TW 56.92%7,200,000$7,200,000$7,200,000$7,200,000$7,200,000$
Ryan GravesD311995-05-21TW 34.33%4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$UFA [Age: 33]
Scott MayfieldD331992-10-14TW 43.37%3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$UFA [Age: 37]
Average (6)27.6727.52%28,618,333$27,700,000$27,700,000$23,200,000$14,200,000$
Goalies
Elvis MerzlikinsG321994-04-13TW 15.19%5,400,000$UFA [Age: 32]
Juuse SarosG311995-04-19TW 77.44%7,740,000$7,740,000$7,740,000$7,740,000$7,740,000$
Semyon VarlamovG381988-04-27TW 12.64%2,750,000$UFA [Age: 38]
Average (3)33.6715.28%15,890,000$7,740,000$7,740,000$7,740,000$7,740,000$
Special Salary Cap Value6,600,000$3,600,000$1,650,000$1,650,000$1,650,000$
Total (21)76.72%79,791,189$60,156,189$41,910,000$37,410,000$23,590,000$

Terms Legend

FV: Force Waiver
NT: No Trade Clause
IN: Injured
TW: Two-Way Contract
RFA: Restricted Free Agent
UFA: Unrestricted Free Agent
Note: Salary Cap Overview based on league salary cap of $104,000,000.

Farm Team Salary Cap Overview

Player Name POS Age Birthday Terms Contract Cap % Year 2026Year 2027Year 2028Year 2029Year 2030
Farm Forwards
A.J. SpellacyLW202006-02-24TW 30.00%0$922,917$922,917$RFA [Age: 23]
Berkly CattonLW202006-01-14TW 20.00%0$953,750$RFA [Age: 22]
Bradly NadeauRW212005-05-05TW 20.00%0$909,167$RFA [Age: 22]
Jonathan CastagnaC212005-04-20TW 30.00%0$1,075,000$1,075,000$RFA [Age: 23]
Julius MiettinenC202006-01-20TW 30.00%0$965,000$965,000$RFA [Age: 23]
Nathan BastianRW281997-12-06TW 10.00%0$UFA [Age: 29]
Nick AbruzzeseLW271999-06-04TW 10.00%0$UFA [Age: 27]
Parker FordLW262000-07-20TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 26]
Rutger McGroartyRW222004-03-30TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 23]
Tyson JostC281998-03-14TW 10.00%0$UFA [Age: 29]
Xavier BourgaultC232002-10-22TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 24]
Yegor SidorovRW222004-06-18TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 22]
Average (12)23.170.00%0$4,825,834$2,962,917$0$0$
Farm Defensemen
Drew HellesonD252001-03-26TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 26]
Isaak PhillipsD242001-09-28TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 25]
Justin BarronD242001-11-15TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 25]
Pierre-Olivier JosephD271999-07-01TW 10.00%0$UFA [Age: 27]
Steven SantiniD311995-03-07TW 10.00%0$UFA [Age: 32]
Tobias BjornfotD252001-04-06TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 26]
Average (6)26.000.00%0$0$0$0$0$
Farm Goalies
Dennis HildebyG252001-08-19TW 20.00%0$841,667$RFA [Age: 26]
Will CranleyG242002-02-26TW 10.00%0$RFA [Age: 25]
Average (2)24.500.00%0$841,667$0$0$0$
Farm Total (20)0.00%0$5,667,501$2,962,917$0$0$

Terms Legend

FV: Force Waiver
NT: No Trade Clause
IN: Injured
TW: Two-Way Contract
RFA: Restricted Free Agent
UFA: Unrestricted Free Agent
Note: Salary Cap Overview based on league salary cap of $104,000,000.

Team Prospects

Prospect Team Name Draft Year Overall Pick
Albin SundinBlackhawks2024217
Ben MeehanBlackhawks2020193
Clarke CaswellBlackhawks2024125
Dennis Good BoggBlackhawks2023211
Dmitri IvchenkoBlackhawks202687
Fyodor AvramovBlackhawks2024160
Ivan PatrikhayevBlackhawks2026200
Kevin BickerBlackhawks2023147
L.J. MooneyBlackhawks202548
Linus FunckBlackhawks2025135
Lucas Van VlietBlackhawks2024187
Maksim BerezkinBlackhawks2020191
Mats LindgrenBlackhawks2022100
Matthew MordenBlackhawks2022152
Matvei NikonovichBlackhawks2026184
Max PlanteBlackhawks202453
Nikita TyurinBlackhawks2025170
Nikita YevseyevBlackhawks2022216
Oleg KulebyakinBlackhawks202658
Oliver JohanssonBlackhawks202190
Rian ChudzinskiBlackhawks2026104
Stepan HochBlackhawks202596
Stepan ZvyaginBlackhawks2023179
Theo WallbergBlackhawks2022184
Theodor KnightsBlackhawks2026146
William WhitelawBlackhawks202351
Yegor SpiridonovBlackhawks2019155
Total Prospects: 27

Recent Transactions

Aucune transaction récente

Injuries

Player POS Status Length
Aucun joueur blessé